Calendar EventsBritish Alpine & Telemark race calendar

Calendar:
List:
Season:
Competition only
Competition showing Races

Competitions & Races

Race Secretary
RS
Dominic ERSKINE, + 44 (0) 20 8399 1181, admin@britskiacad.org
Chief of Championships
COC
Malcolm ERSKINE, + 44 (0) 7970 495533, britskiacad@hotmail.org
Chief of Timing & Calcs
COTC
Deb MANNS, deb@djmanns.com
Technical Delegate Derek METTERS (GBR) 6007

Race Secretary
RS
Andrea GRANT, 01442 865477, +44 (0) 7956 422839, andrea@buttermountain.com
Chief of Championships
COC
Marc TELLING, +44 7968664939 , marc@ambitionracing.co.uk
Chief of Race
COR
Lloyd JENKINS, 01508 538084, +44 (0) 7946 508851, lloyd@jenkins.gb.com
Technical Delegate Ian ROBERTS (GBR) 6001

Entry Fees: £50 per race or £180 series
Online Entry: Click here
Closing Date: 02-Jan-17

Race Secretary
RS
Jessica SOUTHWORTH, +44 7855 764121, jessica.southworth@teamevolution.eu
Chief of Race
COR
Paul TELLING, +44 7870 682477, paul.telling@teamevolution.eu
Technical Delegate Derek METTERS (GBR) 6007

Entry Fees: £30/race or all for £100 (U14+) £50 (U10/12)
Online Entry: Click here
Closing Date: 02-Jan-17

GS CL SP
Race Secretary
RS
Maj Jen PAINTING, +44 7855 841124, jcpainting@hotmail.co.uk
Chief of Championships
COC
Brig S ANDERSON
Chief of Race
COR
Adrian PERY, adrian@pery.me.uk
Technical Delegate Adrian PERY (GBR) 6024

16-Jan-17 (7 days)  Ex Pipedown [Les Contamines, FRA]
ARMY
DH SG GS SL
Race Secretary
RS
Lt Col Rick EVE, 1ukxx-g7-pipedown-so2@mod.uk
Chief of Championships
COC
Lt Col Rick EVE, 1ukxx-g7-pipedown-so2@mod.uk
Chief of Race
COR
Maj J W JOHN
Technical Delegate John POOLE (GBR) 6028

ARMY
Technical Delegate Steve JAMES (GBR) 6027

Race Secretary
RS
Debra VOUT
Chief of Championships
COC
Nick HOWARD
Chief of Race
COR
Richie LOVE, rich.love@me.com
Technical Delegate Sid JAMES (GBR) 6006

RAF
Race Secretary
RS
Anne Marie HOUGHTON
Chief of Championships
COC
Gus CURRIE
Chief of Race
COR
Anne Marie HOUGHTON
Chief of Race
COR
Kev WEBB
Chief of Race
COR
Gus CURRIE
Technical Delegate Richard DAWE (GBR) 6010

Race Secretary
RS
James PAXTON
Chief of Race
COR
Graeme BROWN
Chief of Race
COR
James PAXTON

Online Entry: Click here
Closing Date: 14-Jan-17

 

Technical Delegate Gerard VIEVILLE (FRA) 420

Entry Fees: GBR competitors £50 per event
Online Entry: Click here
Closing Date: 13-Jan-17

BASS Races
Chief of Championships
COC
Robin KELLEN, 02920 561904, +44 7779 623925, robin@snowsportwales.net
Technical Delegate Tim FAWKE (GBR) 6029

Entry Fees: £30 per day U10/12, £50 per day all others
Online Entry: Click here
Closing Date: 13-Jan-17

ARMY
Race Secretary
RS
Maj Bee BRYAN
Chief of Championships
COC
Lt Col Hugh CAMPBELL-SMITH
Technical Delegate John POOLE (GBR) 6028

Technical Delegate Fred COMTE (FRA) 1045

Race Secretary
RS
Lt Col Mark WHITTLE
Chief of Championships
COC
Brig Jonathan CALDER-SMITH
Chief of Race
COR
Ross ANDERSON
Technical Delegate Julian ADAMS (GBR) 1083

GS & SL for U14 upwards swapped due to weather
Race Secretary
RS
Maureen BERRY
Chief of Championships
COC
Richard BERRY
Chief of Race
COR
Ingrid CHRISTOPHERSEN
Technical Delegate David MANNS (GBR) 6011

Race Secretary
RS
Sarah RICHARDSON
Chief of Championships
COC
Anne TAYLOR
Chief of Race
COR
Aileen PATTERSON
Technical Delegate Tristan COLE (GBR) 6017

Race Secretary
RS
Jamie DAVIES, mountainmad@hotmail.com
Chief of Championships
COC
Brig Jonathan CALDER-SMITH
Chief of Race
COR
Jamie DAVIES, mountainmad@hotmail.com
Technical Delegate Adrian PERY (GBR) 6024

Race Secretary
RS
Andrea GRANT, 01442 865477, +44 (0) 7956 422839, andrea@buttermountain.com
Chief of Championships
COC
Tim FAWKE
Chief Race Director
CRD
David MANNS, 01684 773148, +44 (0) 7733 131212, david@djmanns.com
Chief of Timing & Calcs
COTC
Alan BULLOCK
Technical Delegate Wilfred BEREITER (SUI) 726

Race Secretary
RS
Andrea GRANT, 01442 865477, +44 (0) 7956 422839, andrea@buttermountain.com
Chief of Championships
COC
Tim FAWKE
Chief Race Director
CRD
David MANNS, 01684 773148, +44 (0) 7733 131212, david@djmanns.com
Chief of Timing & Calcs
COTC
Deb MANNS, deb@djmanns.com
Technical Delegate Richard DAWE (GBR) 6010

Contact office@BISSracing.co.uk

Race Secretary
RS
Jules JENNINGS, 07769 779865, julian.jennings@btinternet.com
Chief of Race
COR
John CONVERY
Technical Delegate Paul TRAYNER (GBR) 1119

BUSC
Chief of Race
COR
Shell QUAILE, +44 (0) 7920 752610, shell.quaile@gmail.com
Technical Delegate Ian ROBERTS (GBR) 6001

Technical Delegate Frank STADDLE (GBR) 6005

Website: Information and Rules
Online Entry: Click here
Closing Date: 09-Mar-17

Entry Fees: £10 per day, entry on hill
Closing Date: 11-Mar-17

Race Secretary
RS
Annabel DU PLESSIS
Chief of Championships
COC
David MANSFIELD
Technical Delegate Tristan COLE (GBR) 6017

Race Secretary
RS
Duncan SHEPHERD
Chief of Championships
COC
Duncan SHEPHERD
Chief of Race
COR
Gordon RATTRAY
Technical Delegate Frank STADDLE (GBR) 6005

Race Secretary
RS
Dominic ERSKINE, + 44 (0) 20 8399 1181, admin@britskiacad.org
Chief of Championships
COC
Malcolm ERSKINE, + 44 (0) 7970 495533, britskiacad@hotmail.org
Technical Delegate Richie LOVE (GBR) 6032

Website: BSA online information
Online Entry: Click here
Closing Date: 15-Feb-17

Technical Delegate Mark BERRY (GBR) 972

Race Secretary
RS
Andrea GRANT, 01442 865477, +44 (0) 7956 422839, andrea@buttermountain.com
Chief of Championships
COC
Paul TRAYNER, +44 7900 924830, paultrayner@hotmail.com
Chief of Race
COR
Davie AUSTIN
Chief of Race
COR
Derek METTERS, 07956 662754, derek.metters@btinternet.com
Technical Delegate Dominique PETIT (FRA) 542

Race Secretary
RS
Leasa BULLOCK, 07970 597256, alanleasabullock@hotmail.co.uk
Chief of Championships
COC
Andrea GRANT, 01442 865477, +44 (0) 7956 422839, andrea@buttermountain.com
Chief of Race
COR
Lloyd JENKINS

Contact office@schoolssnowsports.co.uk

Chief of Championships
COC
Marc TELLING, +44 7968664939 , marc@ambitionracing.co.uk
Technical Delegate Shell QUAILE (GBR) 6025

Technical Delegate David HANSSON (SWE) 1059

Technical Delegate David HANSSON (SWE) 1059

Chief of Race
COR
Robin KELLEN, 02920 561904, +44 7779 623925, robin@snowsportwales.net

Entry Fees: £21 per day
Closing Date: 14-Apr-17

22-Apr-17  Telford CN [Chill Factore, ENG]
TEL
Chief of Race
COR
Scott WILLIAMS, 07501 390737, ulysees02@gmail.com

Entry Fees: £29 Telford Ski Club
Closing Date: 14-Apr-17

MSR
Race Secretary
RS
Helen POTTER, 07403 855775, info@manchesterskiracing.co.uk
Chief of Race
COR
Stuart MARTIN, 07801 316747, sjmartin64@btinternet.com
Safe-Guarding Officer
SGO
Gill BRIDGE, 07938 624849, gillbridge@btinternet.com

Entry Fees: £29 Manchester Ski Racing
Closing Date: 14-Apr-17

Project Leader
PRJ
Taryn ARCHBOLD

Technical Delegate Ingrid CHRISTOPHERSEN (GBR) 291

PND
Race Secretary
RS
Fiona EAVES, 07949 714433, pendleracesec@gmail.com
Chief of Race
COR
Stefan HUPPACH, 07968 534858, stefanhuppach@gmail.com
Safe-Guarding Officer
SGO
Pippa FENELEY, 07976 910436, pippa@feneley.com

Closing Date: 21-Apr-17

Chief of Race
COR
Mike FRITH, 07749 204360, mike_frith@hotmail.co.uk

Entry Fees: £22 Snowsport England
Closing Date: 21-Apr-17

ERSA
Race Secretary
RS
Jo OGDEN, schools@ersa.co.uk
Race Secretary
RS
Gwyneth WATSON, 02920 623840, 07742 514128, gwynethski@gmail.com

Entry Fees: £29 Snowsport Wales
Closing Date: 28-Apr-17

Arden Hotel, Birmingham

14-May-17  Avon & Western Counties CN [Mendip Snowsport Centre, ENG]
AVO
Race Secretary
RS
Tina WILLIAMS, 01275 891360, 07794 469048, racesecretary@avonskiclub.co.uk
Chief of Race
COR
Fraser BLACK, 07721 594676, Iskar@tiscali.co.uk
Safe-Guarding Officer
SGO
Lara FURMIDGE, 07715 485398, larafurmidge@googlemail.com

Closing Date: 07-May-17

NOR

Closing Date: 12-May-17

VIK
Race Secretary
RS
Simon LEVENE, 07539 243066, Race.secretary@suffolkvikings.org.uk
Chief of Race
COR
Chris SHELLEY, 07711 898990, Chrisshelley4@gmail.com
Safe-Guarding Officer
SGO
Chris ANDERSON

Entry Fees: £20 Suffolk Vikings Ski Team
Closing Date: 12-May-17

Race Secretary
RS
Sylvia FLAHIVE, 07795 383511, s.flahive@hotmail.co.uk
Chief of Race
COR
Lloyd JENKINS, 01508 538084, +44 (0) 7946 508851, lloyd@jenkins.gb.com
Safe-Guarding Officer
SGO
Sylvia FLAHIVE, 07795 383511, s.flahive@hotmail.co.uk

27-May-17 (2 days)  Ravens CN & Slalom [Silksworth, Sunderland, ENG]
RAV
Race Secretary
RS
Claude FARREN, 07764 787284, claudef@sky.com
Chief of Race
COR
John GREENWOOD, 07515 893239, Jgreenwood950@hotmail.co.uk

Closing Date: 19-May-17

Entry Fees: £22
Closing Date: 25-May-17

04-Jun-17  Twin Peaks [Hillend, Edinburgh, SCO]
LSRA

SSO
Race Secretary
RS
Angela WILLIAMS, 07910 985937, angela.yard@virginmedia.com
Chief of Race
COR
Nigel VINCENT, 07966 516839, nigel.vincent@reeberom.com
Safe-Guarding Officer
SGO
Linda MILLER, 0118 926 4669, millerracers@tiscali.co.uk

Entry Fees: £20 Snowsport South
Closing Date: 26-May-17

10-Jun-17  Hemel CN [Hemel Snow Centre, ENG]
HSRC
Race Secretary
RS
Tara MCLEISH, 01277 202647, 07827 925574, race.sec@hsrc.info
Chief of Race
COR
Andrea GRANT, 01442 865477, +44 (0) 7956 422839, andrea@buttermountain.com
Safe-Guarding Officer
SGO
Karen HARRISON, 07967 129814, Kharrison1@btinternet.com
Safe-Guarding Officer
SGO
Heather NEWTON, 07779 964415, heathernewton@btinternet.com

Entry Fees: £25 HSRC
Closing Date: 02-Jun-17

11-Jun-17  ERSA CN [Welwyn, ENG]
ERSA
Chief of Race
COR
Bernard WRIGHT, 07776 201437, bjw.online@gmail.com

Entry Fees: £21
Closing Date: 02-Jun-17

Race Secretary
RS
Veronica MORRIS, 0131 625 4405, veronica@snowsportscotland.org

Entry Fees: £29
Closing Date: 09-Jun-17

Race Secretary
RS
Veronica MORRIS, 0131 625 4405, veronica@snowsportscotland.org

Closing Date: 09-Jun-17

Chief of Race
COR
Nigel VINCENT, 07966 516839, nigel.vincent@reeberom.com
Safe-Guarding Officer
SGO
Karen CONDE, 07725 884043, Karen.conde@bromford.co.uk

Entry Fees: £22 Snowsport England
Closing Date: 16-Jun-17

SSE
Chief of Race
COR
Mike FRITH, 07749 204360, mike_frith@hotmail.co.uk
Safe-Guarding Officer
SGO
Karen CONDE, 07725 884043, Karen.conde@bromford.co.uk

Entry Fees: £105 per team of 7
Closing Date: 16-Jun-17

Race Secretary
RS
Gwyneth WATSON, 02920 623840, 07742 514128, gwynethski@gmail.com

Entry Fees: £22 Snowsport Wales
Closing Date: 23-Jun-17

08-Jul-17  Midland CN [Gloucester, ENG]
MID
Race Secretary
RS
Gill WEEKS, 01926 470656, 07710 384803, racesecretary@midlandski.org.uk
Chief of Race
COR
Jane LEE, 07749 235579, chiefofrace@midlandski.org.uk
Safe-Guarding Officer
SGO
Shaun HEMMING, 01527 854480, welfare@midlandski.org.uk
Safe-Guarding Officer
SGO
Jo HEMMING

Closing Date: 01-Jul-17

09-Jul-17  Gloucester CN [Gloucester, ENG]
GLO

Closing Date: 01-Jul-17

Entry Fees: £29 Snowsport England
Closing Date: 07-Jul-17

Entry Fees: £29
Closing Date: 04-Aug-17

Entry Fees: £29
Closing Date: 04-Aug-17

Sat: Individual Slalom, Sun: Inter-Club
Chief of Championships
COC
Lloyd JENKINS, 01508 538084, +44 (0) 7946 508851, lloyd@jenkins.gb.com
Chief of Race
COR
Nigel VINCENT, 07966 516839, nigel.vincent@reeberom.com
Chief of Race
COR
Mike FRITH, 07749 204360, mike_frith@hotmail.co.uk

Entry Fees: Ind: £22, Club:£60 per team of 4
Closing Date: 25-Aug-17

Closing Date: 25-Aug-17

Includes International Team Slalom
Race Secretary
RS
Gwyneth WATSON, 02920 623840, 07742 514128, gwynethski@gmail.com

Closing Date: 01-Sep-17

Closing Date: 15-Sep-17

SCI

Closing Date: 22-Sep-17

08-Oct-17  Craig MacFie Classic [Hillend, Edinburgh, SCO]
LSRA

Golden Jubilee Conference Hotel, Glasgow

26-Nov-17  Bairns and Lassies [Hillend, Edinburgh, SCO]
LSRA

Download as CSV