Calendar EventsBritish Alpine & Telemark race calendar

Calendar:
List:
Season:
Competition only
Competition showing Races

Competitions & Races ART calendar

Chief of Race
COR
Shell QUAILE, +44 (0) 7920 752610, shell.quaile@gmail.com
Technical Delegate Ian ROBERTS (GBR) 6001

Date List Codex Cat Form Gen  Evt
Description
TD Pen  
01/03   
2
 
I/2017.0 9209 JS  STD2 L SL ROBERTS I 12.75  
01/03   
2
 
I/2017.0 8209 JS  STD2 M SL ROBERTS I 34.04  
Date Codex Cat Form Gen  Evt Description Pen  
01/03   
2
 
9209 JS  STD2 L SL 12.75  
01/03   
2
 
8209 JS  STD2 M SL 34.04  

Date List Codex Cat Form Gen  Evt
Description
TD Pen  
12/03   
1
 
UNS 8291 CHI  TEAM B SL NW Schools   
Date Codex Cat Form Gen  Evt Description Pen  
12/03   
1
 
8291 CHI  TEAM B SL NW Schools   
Race Secretary
RS
Stephanie JONES, 01267 290962, 07899 666510, stephjones37@hotmail.com
Chief of Race
COR
Robin KELLEN, 02920 561904, +44 7779 623925, robin@snowsportwales.net
Technical Delegate Derek METTERS (GBR) 6007

Entry Fees: £22 per day
Online Entry: Click here
Closing Date: 14-Apr-17

Date List Codex Cat Form Gen  Evt
Description
TD Pen  
22/04     O/2017.0 9210 CLUB  CN L SL Champery Slalom METTERS D (10)  
22/04     O/2017.0 8210 CLUB  CN M SL Champery Slalom METTERS D (10)  
22/04     UNS 9211 CLUB  BEST2 L SL U10/12 METTERS D   
22/04     UNS 8211 CLUB  BEST2 M SL U10/12 METTERS D   
23/04     O/2017.0 9212 XL  BEST3 L SL Excel METTERS D (40)  
23/04     O/2017.0 8212 XL  BEST3 M SL Excel METTERS D (40)  
23/04     UNS 9213 CLUB  BEST3 L SL U10/12 METTERS D   
23/04     UNS 8213 CLUB  BEST3 M SL U10/12 METTERS D   
Date Codex Cat Form Gen  Evt Description Pen  
22/04     9210 CLUB  CN L SL Champery Slalom (10)  
22/04     8210 CLUB  CN M SL Champery Slalom (10)  
22/04     9211 CLUB  BEST2 L SL U10/12   
22/04     8211 CLUB  BEST2 M SL U10/12   
23/04     9212 XL  BEST3 L SL Excel (40)  
23/04     8212 XL  BEST3 M SL Excel (40)  
23/04     9213 CLUB  BEST3 L SL U10/12   
23/04     8213 CLUB  BEST3 M SL U10/12   
Race Secretary
RS
Sarah WILDING, 07970 637962, S.Wilding@blueyonder.co.uk
Chief of Race
COR
Scott WILLIAMS, 07501 390737, ulysees02@gmail.com
Safe-Guarding Officer
SGO
Kirstie DRUMMOND, 07403 381306, Jamie.69@btinternet.com
Technical Delegate Richard DAWE (GBR) 6010

Entry Fees: £29 Telford Ski Club
Online Entry: Click here
Closing Date: 14-Apr-17

Date List Codex Cat Form Gen  Evt
Description
TD Pen  
22/04     I/2017.0 9217 CLUB  1R2 L SL Race 1 DAWE R (10)  
22/04     I/2017.0 9218 CLUB  2R2 L SL Race 2 DAWE R (10)  
22/04     I/2017.0 8217 CLUB  1R2 M SL Race 1 DAWE R (10)  
22/04     I/2017.0 8218 CLUB  2R2 M SL Race 2 DAWE R (10)  
22/04     UNS 9219 CLUB  BEST2 L SL U10/12 DAWE R   
22/04     UNS 8219 CLUB  BEST2 M SL U10/12 DAWE R   
Date Codex Cat Form Gen  Evt Description Pen  
22/04     9217 CLUB  1R2 L SL Race 1 (10)  
22/04     9218 CLUB  2R2 L SL Race 2 (10)  
22/04     8217 CLUB  1R2 M SL Race 1 (10)  
22/04     8218 CLUB  2R2 M SL Race 2 (10)  
22/04     9219 CLUB  BEST2 L SL U10/12   
22/04     8219 CLUB  BEST2 M SL U10/12   
Race Secretary
RS
Helen POTTER, 07403 855775, info@manchesterskiracing.co.uk
Chief of Race
COR
Stuart MARTIN, 07801 316747, sjmartin64@btinternet.com
Safe-Guarding Officer
SGO
Gill BRIDGE, 07938 624849, gillbridge@btinternet.com
Technical Delegate Richard DAWE (GBR) 6010

Entry Fees: £29 Manchester Ski Racing
Online Entry: Click here
Closing Date: 14-Apr-17

Date List Codex Cat Form Gen  Evt
Description
TD Pen  
23/04     I/2017.0 9220 CLUB  1R2 L SL Race 1 DAWE R (10)  
23/04     I/2017.0 9221 CLUB  2R2 L SL Race 2 DAWE R (10)  
23/04     I/2017.0 8220 CLUB  1R2 M SL Race 1 DAWE R (10)  
23/04     I/2017.0 8221 CLUB  2R2 M SL Race 2 DAWE R (10)  
23/04     UNS 9222 CLUB  BEST2 L SL U10/12 DAWE R   
23/04     UNS 8222 CLUB  BEST2 M SL U10/12 DAWE R   
Date Codex Cat Form Gen  Evt Description Pen  
23/04     9220 CLUB  1R2 L SL Race 1 (10)  
23/04     9221 CLUB  2R2 L SL Race 2 (10)  
23/04     8220 CLUB  1R2 M SL Race 1 (10)  
23/04     8221 CLUB  2R2 M SL Race 2 (10)  
23/04     9222 CLUB  BEST2 L SL U10/12   
23/04     8222 CLUB  BEST2 M SL U10/12   
Project Leader
PRJ
Taryn ARCHBOLD

Race Secretary
RS
Fiona EAVES, 07949 714433, pendleracesec@gmail.com
Chief of Race
COR
Mike FRITH, 07749 204360, mike_frith@hotmail.co.uk
Safe-Guarding Officer
SGO
Pippa FENELEY, 07976 910436, pippa@feneley.com
Technical Delegate Peter WILLIS (GBR) 6021

Entry Fees: £21
Closing Date: 21-Apr-17

Date List Codex Cat Form Gen  Evt
Description
TD Pen  
29/04     O/2017.1 9223 CLUB  CN L SL WILLIS P (10)  
29/04     O/2017.1 8223 CLUB  CN M SL WILLIS P (10)  
29/04     UNS 9224 CLUB  BEST3 L SL U10/12 WILLIS P   
29/04     UNS 8224 CLUB  BEST3 M SL U10/12 WILLIS P   
Date Codex Cat Form Gen  Evt Description Pen  
29/04     9223 CLUB  CN L SL (10)  
29/04     8223 CLUB  CN M SL (10)  
29/04     9224 CLUB  BEST3 L SL U10/12   
29/04     8224 CLUB  BEST3 M SL U10/12   
Race Secretary
RS
Fiona EAVES, 07949 714433, pendleracesec@gmail.com
Chief of Race
COR
Mike FRITH, 07749 204360, mike_frith@hotmail.co.uk
Technical Delegate Peter WILLIS (GBR) 6021

Entry Fees: £22 Snowsport England
Closing Date: 21-Apr-17

Date List Codex Cat Form Gen  Evt
Description
TD Pen  
30/04     O/2017.1 9225 GBR  STD2 L SL BSA GBR Outdoor Series Race 1 WILLIS P (5)  
30/04     O/2017.1 8225 GBR  STD2 M SL BSA GBR Outdoor Series Race 1 WILLIS P (5)  
30/04     UNS 9226 GBR  BEST2 L SL U10/12 WILLIS P   
30/04     UNS 8226 GBR  BEST2 M SL U10/12 WILLIS P   
Date Codex Cat Form Gen  Evt Description Pen  
30/04     9225 GBR  STD2 L SL BSA GBR Outdoor Series Race 1 (5)  
30/04     8225 GBR  STD2 M SL BSA GBR Outdoor Series Race 1 (5)  
30/04     9226 GBR  BEST2 L SL U10/12   
30/04     8226 GBR  BEST2 M SL U10/12   
Race Secretary
RS
Jo OGDEN, schools@ersa.co.uk
Race Secretary
RS
Gwyneth WATSON, 02920 623840, 07742 514128, gwynethski@gmail.com
Chief of Race
COR
Lloyd JENKINS, 01508 538084, +44 (0) 7946 508851, lloyd@jenkins.gb.com
Chief of Race
COR
Dermot FLAHIVE, 07879 445825, dermot.flahive@sky.com
Technical Delegate Derek METTERS (GBR) 6007

Entry Fees: £29 Snowsport Wales
Closing Date: 28-Apr-17

Date List Codex Cat Form Gen  Evt
Description
TD Pen  
06/05     I/2017.1 9227 GBR  STD2 L SL BSA GBR Indoor Series Race 1 METTERS D (5)  
06/05     I/2017.1 8227 GBR  STD2 M SL BSA GBR Indoor Series Race 1 METTERS D (5)  
06/05     UNS 9228 GBR  BEST2 L SL U10/12 METTERS D   
06/05     UNS 8228 GBR  BEST2 M SL U10/12 METTERS D   
07/05     I/2017.1 9229 GBR  STD2 L SL BSA GBR Indoor Series Race 2 METTERS D (5)  
07/05     I/2017.1 8229 GBR  STD2 M SL BSA GBR Indoor Series Race 2 METTERS D (5)  
07/05     UNS 9230 GBR  BEST2 L SL U10/12 METTERS D   
07/05     UNS 8230 GBR  BEST2 M SL U10/12 METTERS D   
Date Codex Cat Form Gen  Evt Description Pen  
06/05     9227 GBR  STD2 L SL BSA GBR Indoor Series Race 1 (5)  
06/05     8227 GBR  STD2 M SL BSA GBR Indoor Series Race 1 (5)  
06/05     9228 GBR  BEST2 L SL U10/12   
06/05     8228 GBR  BEST2 M SL U10/12   
07/05     9229 GBR  STD2 L SL BSA GBR Indoor Series Race 2 (5)  
07/05     8229 GBR  STD2 M SL BSA GBR Indoor Series Race 2 (5)  
07/05     9230 GBR  BEST2 L SL U10/12   
07/05     8230 GBR  BEST2 M SL U10/12   
Arden Hotel, Birmingham

Race Secretary
RS
Tina WILLIAMS, 01275 891360, 07794 469048, racesecretary@avonskiclub.co.uk
Chief of Race
COR
Fraser BLACK, 07721 594676, Iskar@tiscali.co.uk
Safe-Guarding Officer
SGO
Lara FURMIDGE, 07715 485398, larafurmidge@googlemail.com
Technical Delegate David MANNS (GBR) 6011

Closing Date: 07-May-17

Date List Codex Cat Form Gen  Evt
Description
TD Pen  
14/05     O/2017.1 9231 CLUB  CN L SL MANNS D (10)  
14/05     O/2017.1 8231 CLUB  CN M SL MANNS D (10)  
14/05     UNS 9232 CLUB  BEST3 L SL U10/12 MANNS D   
14/05     UNS 8232 CLUB  BEST3 M SL U10/12 MANNS D   
Date Codex Cat Form Gen  Evt Description Pen  
14/05     9231 CLUB  CN L SL (10)  
14/05     8231 CLUB  CN M SL (10)  
14/05     9232 CLUB  BEST3 L SL U10/12   
14/05     8232 CLUB  BEST3 M SL U10/12   
Race Secretary
RS
Louise PARKER, 01508 402945, 07876 424441, rs_norfolk@ersa.co.uk
Chief of Race
COR
Lloyd JENKINS, 01508 538084, +44 (0) 7946 508851, lloyd@jenkins.gb.com
Technical Delegate Derek METTERS (GBR) 6007

Closing Date: 12-May-17

Date List Codex Cat Form Gen  Evt
Description
TD Pen  
20/05     O/2017.1 9233 CLUB  CN L SL METTERS D (10)  
20/05     O/2017.1 8233 CLUB  CN M SL METTERS D (10)  
20/05     UNS 9234 CLUB  BEST3 L SL U10/12 METTERS D   
20/05     UNS 8234 CLUB  BEST3 M SL U10/12 METTERS D   
Date Codex Cat Form Gen  Evt Description Pen  
20/05     9233 CLUB  CN L SL (10)  
20/05     8233 CLUB  CN M SL (10)  
20/05     9234 CLUB  BEST3 L SL U10/12   
20/05     8234 CLUB  BEST3 M SL U10/12   
Race Secretary
RS
Simon LEVENE, 07539 243066, Race.secretary@suffolkvikings.org.uk
Chief of Race
COR
Chris SHELLEY, 07711 898990, Chrisshelley4@gmail.com
Safe-Guarding Officer
SGO
Chris ANDERSON
Technical Delegate Derek METTERS (GBR) 6007

Entry Fees: £20 Suffolk Vikings Ski Team
Closing Date: 12-May-17

Date List Codex Cat Form Gen  Evt
Description
TD Pen  
21/05     O/2017.1 9235 CLUB  CN L SL METTERS D (10)  
21/05     O/2017.1 8235 CLUB  CN M SL METTERS D (10)  
21/05     UNS 9236 CLUB  BEST3 L SL U10/12 METTERS D   
21/05     UNS 8236 CLUB  BEST3 M SL U10/12 METTERS D   
Date Codex Cat Form Gen  Evt Description Pen  
21/05     9235 CLUB  CN L SL (10)  
21/05     8235 CLUB  CN M SL (10)  
21/05     9236 CLUB  BEST3 L SL U10/12   
21/05     8236 CLUB  BEST3 M SL U10/12   
Race Secretary
RS
Sylvia FLAHIVE, 07795 383511, s.flahive@hotmail.co.uk
Chief of Race
COR
Lloyd JENKINS, 01508 538084, +44 (0) 7946 508851, lloyd@jenkins.gb.com
Safe-Guarding Officer
SGO
Sylvia FLAHIVE, 07795 383511, s.flahive@hotmail.co.uk
Technical Delegate Shell QUAILE (GBR) 6025

Date List Codex Cat Form Gen  Evt
Description
TD Pen  
28/05     B/2017.7 9295 CHI  1R2 L SL U14 Race 1 QUAILE S (160/40)  
28/05     B/2017.7 9296 CHI  2R2 L SL U14 Race 2 QUAILE S (160/40)  
28/05     B/2017.7 9297 CHI  STD2 L SL U16 QUAILE S (120/40)  
28/05     B/2017.7 9298 JS  STD2 L SL U18+ QUAILE S (0/40)  
28/05     B/2017.7 8295 CHI  1R2 M SL U14 Race 1 QUAILE S (160/40)  
28/05     B/2017.7 8296 CHI  2R2 M SL U14 Race 2 QUAILE S (160/40)  
28/05     B/2017.7 8297 CHI  STD2 M SL U16 QUAILE S (120/40)  
28/05     B/2017.7 8298 JS  STD2 M SL U18+ QUAILE S (0/40)  
28/05     UNS 9300 NAT  STD2 L PRS Pro Slalom QUAILE S   
28/05     UNS 9301 CHI  BEST2 L PRS Pro Slalom U10/12 QUAILE S   
28/05     UNS 9299 CHI  BEST2 L SL U10/12 QUAILE S   
28/05     UNS 8300 NAT  STD2 M PRS Pro Slalom QUAILE S   
28/05     UNS 8301 CHI  BEST2 M PRS Pro Slalom U10/12 QUAILE S   
28/05     UNS 8299 CHI  BEST2 M SL U10/12 QUAILE S   
29/05     B/2017.7 9302 CHI  1R2 L SL U14 Race 1 QUAILE S (160/40)  
29/05     B/2017.7 9303 CHI  2R2 L SL U14 Race 2 QUAILE S (160/40)  
29/05     B/2017.7 9304 CHI  STD2 L SL U16 QUAILE S (120/40)  
29/05     B/2017.7 9305 JS  STD2 L SL U18+ QUAILE S (0/40)  
29/05     B/2017.7 8302 CHI  1R2 M SL U14 Race 1 QUAILE S (160/40)  
29/05     B/2017.7 8303 CHI  2R2 M SL U14 Race 2 QUAILE S (160/40)  
29/05     B/2017.7 8304 CHI  STD2 M SL U16 QUAILE S (120/40)  
29/05     B/2017.7 8305 JS  STD2 M SL U18+ QUAILE S (0/40)  
29/05     UNS 9306 CHI  BEST2 L COM U10/12 QUAILE S   
29/05     UNS 8306 CHI  BEST2 M COM U10/12 QUAILE S   
Date Codex Cat Form Gen  Evt Description Pen  
28/05     9295 CHI  1R2 L SL U14 Race 1 (160/40)  
28/05     9296 CHI  2R2 L SL U14 Race 2 (160/40)  
28/05     9297 CHI  STD2 L SL U16 (120/40)  
28/05     9298 JS  STD2 L SL U18+ (0/40)  
28/05     8295 CHI  1R2 M SL U14 Race 1 (160/40)  
28/05     8296 CHI  2R2 M SL U14 Race 2 (160/40)  
28/05     8297 CHI  STD2 M SL U16 (120/40)  
28/05     8298 JS  STD2 M SL U18+ (0/40)  
28/05     9300 NAT  STD2 L PRS Pro Slalom   
28/05     9301 CHI  BEST2 L PRS Pro Slalom U10/12   
28/05     9299 CHI  BEST2 L SL U10/12   
28/05     8300 NAT  STD2 M PRS Pro Slalom   
28/05     8301 CHI  BEST2 M PRS Pro Slalom U10/12   
28/05     8299 CHI  BEST2 M SL U10/12   
29/05     9302 CHI  1R2 L SL U14 Race 1 (160/40)  
29/05     9303 CHI  2R2 L SL U14 Race 2 (160/40)  
29/05     9304 CHI  STD2 L SL U16 (120/40)  
29/05     9305 JS  STD2 L SL U18+ (0/40)  
29/05     8302 CHI  1R2 M SL U14 Race 1 (160/40)  
29/05     8303 CHI  2R2 M SL U14 Race 2 (160/40)  
29/05     8304 CHI  STD2 M SL U16 (120/40)  
29/05     8305 JS  STD2 M SL U18+ (0/40)  
29/05     9306 CHI  BEST2 L COM U10/12   
29/05     8306 CHI  BEST2 M COM U10/12   
Race Secretary
RS
David SCOTT, 07747 798895, kscott1@nltworld.com
Chief of Race
COR
John GREENWOOD, 07515 893239, Jgreenwood950@hotmail.co.uk
Safe-Guarding Officer
SGO
David CHAPMAN, 07468 583685, nesa.cwo@gmail.com
Technical Delegate David MANNS (GBR) 6011

Closing Date: 19-May-17

Date List Codex Cat Form Gen  Evt
Description
TD Pen  
27/05     O/2017.2 9237 CLUB  CN L SL MANNS D (10)  
27/05     O/2017.2 8237 CLUB  CN M SL MANNS D (10)  
27/05     UNS 9238 CLUB  BEST3 L SL U10/12 MANNS D   
27/05     UNS 8238 CLUB  BEST3 M SL U10/12 MANNS D   
28/05     O/2017.2 9239 CLUB  STD2 L SL MANNS D (5)  
28/05     O/2017.2 8239 CLUB  STD2 M SL MANNS D (5)  
28/05     UNS 9240 CLUB  BEST2 L SL U10/12 MANNS D   
28/05     UNS 8240 CLUB  BEST2 M SL U10/12 MANNS D   
Date Codex Cat Form Gen  Evt Description Pen  
27/05     9237 CLUB  CN L SL (10)  
27/05     8237 CLUB  CN M SL (10)  
27/05     9238 CLUB  BEST3 L SL U10/12   
27/05     8238 CLUB  BEST3 M SL U10/12   
28/05     9239 CLUB  STD2 L SL (5)  
28/05     8239 CLUB  STD2 M SL (5)  
28/05     9240 CLUB  BEST2 L SL U10/12   
28/05     8240 CLUB  BEST2 M SL U10/12   

Entry Fees: £22
Closing Date: 25-May-17

Date List Codex Cat Form Gen  Evt
Description
TD Pen  
03/06     O/2017.2 9241 CLUB  STD2 L SL BSA GBR Outdoor Series Race 2 (5)  
03/06     O/2017.2 8241 CLUB  STD2 M SL BSA GBR Outdoor Series Race 2 (5)  
03/06     UNS 9242 CLUB  BEST2 L SL U10/12   
03/06     UNS 8242 CLUB  BEST2 M SL U10/12   
Date Codex Cat Form Gen  Evt Description Pen  
03/06     9241 CLUB  STD2 L SL BSA GBR Outdoor Series Race 2 (5)  
03/06     8241 CLUB  STD2 M SL BSA GBR Outdoor Series Race 2 (5)  
03/06     9242 CLUB  BEST2 L SL U10/12   
03/06     8242 CLUB  BEST2 M SL U10/12   
Race Secretary
RS
Angela WILLIAMS, 07910 985937, angela.yard@virginmedia.com
Chief of Race
COR
Nigel VINCENT, 07966 516839, nigel.vincent@reeberom.com
Safe-Guarding Officer
SGO
Linda MILLER, 0118 926 4669, millerracers@tiscali.co.uk
Technical Delegate Ian ROBERTS (GBR) 6001

Entry Fees: £20 Snowsport South
Closing Date: 26-May-17

Date List Codex Cat Form Gen  Evt
Description
TD Pen  
04/06     O/2017.2 9243 CLUB  CN L SL ROBERTS I (10)  
04/06     O/2017.2 8243 CLUB  CN M SL ROBERTS I (10)  
04/06     UNS 9244 CLUB  BEST2 L SL U10/12 ROBERTS I   
04/06     UNS 8244 CLUB  BEST2 M SL U10/12 ROBERTS I   
Date Codex Cat Form Gen  Evt Description Pen  
04/06     9243 CLUB  CN L SL (10)  
04/06     8243 CLUB  CN M SL (10)  
04/06     9244 CLUB  BEST2 L SL U10/12   
04/06     8244 CLUB  BEST2 M SL U10/12   

Date List Codex Cat Form Gen  Evt
Description
TD Pen  
04/06     O/2017.2 9245 CLUB  STD2 L SL (5)  
04/06     O/2017.2 8245 CLUB  STD2 M SL (5)  
04/06     UNS 9246 CLUB  BEST2 L SL U10/12   
04/06     UNS 8246 CLUB  BEST2 M SL U10/12   
Date Codex Cat Form Gen  Evt Description Pen  
04/06     9245 CLUB  STD2 L SL (5)  
04/06     8245 CLUB  STD2 M SL (5)  
04/06     9246 CLUB  BEST2 L SL U10/12   
04/06     8246 CLUB  BEST2 M SL U10/12   
Chief of Race
COR
Lloyd JENKINS, 01508 538084, +44 (0) 7946 508851, lloyd@jenkins.gb.com
Technical Delegate Derek METTERS (GBR) 6007

Date List Codex Cat Form Gen  Evt
Description
TD Pen  
04/06     I/2017.2 9292 CLUB  1R2 L SL Race 1 METTERS D (10)  
04/06     I/2017.2 9293 CLUB  2R2 L SL Race 2 METTERS D (10)  
04/06     I/2017.2 8292 CLUB  1R2 M SL Race 1 METTERS D (10)  
04/06     I/2017.2 8293 CLUB  2R2 M SL Race 2 METTERS D (10)  
04/06     UNS 9294 CLUB  BEST2 L SL U10/12 METTERS D   
04/06     UNS 8294 CLUB  BEST2 M SL U10/12 METTERS D   
Date Codex Cat Form Gen  Evt Description Pen  
04/06     9292 CLUB  1R2 L SL Race 1 (10)  
04/06     9293 CLUB  2R2 L SL Race 2 (10)  
04/06     8292 CLUB  1R2 M SL Race 1 (10)  
04/06     8293 CLUB  2R2 M SL Race 2 (10)  
04/06     9294 CLUB  BEST2 L SL U10/12   
04/06     8294 CLUB  BEST2 M SL U10/12   
Race Secretary
RS
Tara MCLEISH, 01277 202647, 07827 925574, race.sec@hsrc.info
Chief of Race
COR
Andrea GRANT, 01442 865477, +44 (0) 7956 422839, andrea@buttermountain.com
Safe-Guarding Officer
SGO
Karen HARRISON, 07967 129814, Kharrison1@btinternet.com
Safe-Guarding Officer
SGO
Heather NEWTON, 07779 964415, heathernewton@btinternet.com
Technical Delegate Kev WEBB (GBR) 6012

Entry Fees: £25 HSRC
Closing Date: 02-Jun-17

Date List Codex Cat Form Gen  Evt
Description
TD Pen  
10/06     I/2017.2 9247 CLUB  1R2 L SL Race 1 WEBB K (10)  
10/06     I/2017.2 9248 CLUB  2R2 L SL Race 2 WEBB K (10)  
10/06     I/2017.2 8247 CLUB  1R2 M SL Race 1 WEBB K (10)  
10/06     I/2017.2 8248 CLUB  2R2 M SL Race 2 WEBB K (10)  
10/06     UNS 9249 CLUB  BEST2 L SL U10/12 WEBB K   
10/06     UNS 8249 CLUB  BEST2 M SL U10/12 WEBB K   
Date Codex Cat Form Gen  Evt Description Pen  
10/06     9247 CLUB  1R2 L SL Race 1 (10)  
10/06     9248 CLUB  2R2 L SL Race 2 (10)  
10/06     8247 CLUB  1R2 M SL Race 1 (10)  
10/06     8248 CLUB  2R2 M SL Race 2 (10)  
10/06     9249 CLUB  BEST2 L SL U10/12   
10/06     8249 CLUB  BEST2 M SL U10/12   
Race Secretary
RS
Jo OGDEN, schools@ersa.co.uk
Chief of Race
COR
Bernard WRIGHT, 07776 201437, bjw.online@gmail.com
Technical Delegate Richard DAWE (GBR) 6010

Entry Fees: £21
Closing Date: 02-Jun-17

Date List Codex Cat Form Gen  Evt
Description
TD Pen  
11/06     O/2017.2 9250 CLUB  CN L SL DAWE R (10)  
11/06     O/2017.2 8250 CLUB  CN M SL DAWE R (10)  
11/06     UNS 9251 CLUB  BEST2 L SL U10/12 DAWE R   
11/06     UNS 8251 CLUB  BEST2 M SL U10/12 DAWE R   
Date Codex Cat Form Gen  Evt Description Pen  
11/06     9250 CLUB  CN L SL (10)  
11/06     8250 CLUB  CN M SL (10)  
11/06     9251 CLUB  BEST2 L SL U10/12   
11/06     8251 CLUB  BEST2 M SL U10/12   
Race Secretary
RS
Veronica MORRIS, 0131 625 4405, veronica@snowsportscotland.org
Technical Delegate Logan TANNOCK (GBR) 6009

Entry Fees: £29
Closing Date: 09-Jun-17

Date List Codex Cat Form Gen  Evt
Description
TD Pen  
17/06     I/2017.2 9252 GBR  STD2 L SL BSA GBR Indoor Series Race 3 TANNOCK L (5)  
17/06     I/2017.2 8252 GBR  STD2 M SL BSA GBR Indoor Series Race 3 TANNOCK L (5)  
17/06     UNS 9253 GBR  BEST2 L SL U10/12 TANNOCK L   
17/06     UNS 8253 GBR  BEST2 M SL U10/12 TANNOCK L   
Date Codex Cat Form Gen  Evt Description Pen  
17/06     9252 GBR  STD2 L SL BSA GBR Indoor Series Race 3 (5)  
17/06     8252 GBR  STD2 M SL BSA GBR Indoor Series Race 3 (5)  
17/06     9253 GBR  BEST2 L SL U10/12   
17/06     8253 GBR  BEST2 M SL U10/12   
Race Secretary
RS
Veronica MORRIS, 0131 625 4405, veronica@snowsportscotland.org
Technical Delegate Logan TANNOCK (GBR) 6009

Closing Date: 09-Jun-17

Date List Codex Cat Form Gen  Evt
Description
TD Pen  
17/06     I/2017.2 9254 CHP  STD2 L SL TANNOCK L (0)  
17/06     I/2017.2 8254 CHP  STD2 M SL TANNOCK L (0)  
17/06     UNS 9255 CHP  BEST2 L SL U10/12 TANNOCK L   
17/06     UNS 8255 CHP  BEST2 M SL U10/12 TANNOCK L   
Date Codex Cat Form Gen  Evt Description Pen  
17/06     9254 CHP  STD2 L SL (0)  
17/06     8254 CHP  STD2 M SL (0)  
17/06     9255 CHP  BEST2 L SL U10/12   
17/06     8255 CHP  BEST2 M SL U10/12   

Chief of Race
COR
Nigel VINCENT, 07966 516839, nigel.vincent@reeberom.com
Safe-Guarding Officer
SGO
Karen CONDE, 07725 884043, Karen.conde@bromford.co.uk
Technical Delegate Peter WILLIS (GBR) 6021

Entry Fees: £22 Snowsport England
Closing Date: 16-Jun-17

Date List Codex Cat Form Gen  Evt
Description
TD Pen  
24/06     O/2017.3 9256 GBR  STD2 L SL BSA GBR Outdoor Series Race 3 WILLIS P (5)  
24/06     O/2017.3 8256 GBR  STD2 M SL BSA GBR Outdoor Series Race 3 WILLIS P (5)  
24/06     UNS 9257 GBR  BEST2 L SL U10/12 WILLIS P   
24/06     UNS 8257 GBR  BEST2 M SL U10/12 WILLIS P   
Date Codex Cat Form Gen  Evt Description Pen  
24/06     9256 GBR  STD2 L SL BSA GBR Outdoor Series Race 3 (5)  
24/06     8256 GBR  STD2 M SL BSA GBR Outdoor Series Race 3 (5)  
24/06     9257 GBR  BEST2 L SL U10/12   
24/06     8257 GBR  BEST2 M SL U10/12   
Race Secretary
RS
Leasa BULLOCK, 07970 597256, alanleasabullock@hotmail.co.uk
Chief of Race
COR
Mike FRITH, 07749 204360, mike_frith@hotmail.co.uk
Safe-Guarding Officer
SGO
Karen CONDE, 07725 884043, Karen.conde@bromford.co.uk
Technical Delegate Peter WILLIS (GBR) 6021

Entry Fees: £105 per team of 7
Closing Date: 16-Jun-17

Date List Codex Cat Form Gen  Evt
Description
TD Pen  
24/06     UNS 9258 GBR  TEAM B SL WILLIS P   
Date Codex Cat Form Gen  Evt Description Pen  
24/06     9258 GBR  TEAM B SL   
Race Secretary
RS
Gwyneth WATSON, 02920 623840, 07742 514128, gwynethski@gmail.com
Technical Delegate David MANNS (GBR) 6011

Entry Fees: £22 Snowsport Wales
Closing Date: 23-Jun-17

Date List Codex Cat Form Gen  Evt
Description
TD Pen  
01/07     O/2017.3 9259 GBR  STD2 L SL BSA GBR Outdoor Series Race 4 MANNS D (5)  
01/07     O/2017.3 8259 GBR  STD2 M SL BSA GBR Outdoor Series Race 4 MANNS D (5)  
01/07     UNS 9260 GBR  BEST2 L SL U10/12 MANNS D   
01/07     UNS 8260 GBR  BEST2 M SL U10/12 MANNS D   
02/07     O/2017.3 9261 GBR  STD2 L SL BSA GBR Outdoor Series Race 5 MANNS D (5)  
02/07     O/2017.3 8261 GBR  STD2 M SL BSA GBR Outdoor Series Race 5 MANNS D (5)  
02/07     UNS 9262 GBR  BEST2 L SL U10/12 MANNS D   
02/07     UNS 8262 GBR  BEST2 M SL U10/12 MANNS D   
Date Codex Cat Form Gen  Evt Description Pen  
01/07     9259 GBR  STD2 L SL BSA GBR Outdoor Series Race 4 (5)  
01/07     8259 GBR  STD2 M SL BSA GBR Outdoor Series Race 4 (5)  
01/07     9260 GBR  BEST2 L SL U10/12   
01/07     8260 GBR  BEST2 M SL U10/12   
02/07     9261 GBR  STD2 L SL BSA GBR Outdoor Series Race 5 (5)  
02/07     8261 GBR  STD2 M SL BSA GBR Outdoor Series Race 5 (5)  
02/07     9262 GBR  BEST2 L SL U10/12   
02/07     8262 GBR  BEST2 M SL U10/12   
Race Secretary
RS
Gill WEEKS, 01926 470656, 07710 384803, racesecretary@midlandski.org.uk
Chief of Race
COR
Jane LEE, 07749 235579, chiefofrace@midlandski.org.uk
Safe-Guarding Officer
SGO
Shaun HEMMING, 01527 854480, welfare@midlandski.org.uk
Safe-Guarding Officer
SGO
Jo HEMMING
Technical Delegate Andrew DU PLESSIS (GBR) 6033

Closing Date: 01-Jul-17

Date List Codex Cat Form Gen  Evt
Description
TD Pen  
08/07     O/2017.3 9263 CLUB  CN L SL DU PLESSIS A (10)  
08/07     O/2017.3 8263 CLUB  CN M SL DU PLESSIS A (10)  
08/07     UNS 9264 CLUB  BEST3 L SL U10/12 DU PLESSIS A   
08/07     UNS 8264 CLUB  BEST3 M SL U10/12 DU PLESSIS A   
Date Codex Cat Form Gen  Evt Description Pen  
08/07     9263 CLUB  CN L SL (10)  
08/07     8263 CLUB  CN M SL (10)  
08/07     9264 CLUB  BEST3 L SL U10/12   
08/07     8264 CLUB  BEST3 M SL U10/12   

Race Secretary
RS
Deb MANNS, deb@djmanns.com
Chief of Race
COR
Richard LAMBDEN, 07585 554073, richard.lambden@btinternet.com
Technical Delegate Andrew DU PLESSIS (GBR) 6033

Closing Date: 01-Jul-17

Date List Codex Cat Form Gen  Evt
Description
TD Pen  
09/07     O/2017.3 9265 CLUB  CN L SL DU PLESSIS A (10)  
09/07     O/2017.3 8265 CLUB  CN M SL DU PLESSIS A (10)  
09/07     UNS 9266 CLUB  BEST3 L SL U10/12 DU PLESSIS A   
09/07     UNS 8266 CLUB  BEST3 M SL U10/12 DU PLESSIS A   
Date Codex Cat Form Gen  Evt Description Pen  
09/07     9265 CLUB  CN L SL (10)  
09/07     8265 CLUB  CN M SL (10)  
09/07     9266 CLUB  BEST3 L SL U10/12   
09/07     8266 CLUB  BEST3 M SL U10/12   
Technical Delegate Ian ROBERTS (GBR) 6001

Entry Fees: £29 Snowsport England
Closing Date: 07-Jul-17

Date List Codex Cat Form Gen  Evt
Description
TD Pen  
15/07     I/2017.3 9267 GBR  STD2 L SL BSA GBR Indoor Series Race 4 ROBERTS I (5)  
15/07     I/2017.3 8267 GBR  STD2 M SL BSA GBR Indoor Series Race 4 ROBERTS I (5)  
15/07     UNS 9268 GBR  BEST2 L SL U10/12 ROBERTS I   
15/07     UNS 8268 GBR  BEST2 M SL U10/12 ROBERTS I   
16/07     I/2017.3 9269 GBR  STD2 L SL BSA GBR Indoor Series Race 5 ROBERTS I (5)  
16/07     I/2017.3 8269 GBR  STD2 M SL BSA GBR Indoor Series Race 5 ROBERTS I (5)  
16/07     UNS 9270 GBR  BEST2 L SL U10/12 ROBERTS I   
16/07     UNS 8270 GBR  BEST2 M SL U10/12 ROBERTS I   
Date Codex Cat Form Gen  Evt Description Pen  
15/07     9267 GBR  STD2 L SL BSA GBR Indoor Series Race 4 (5)  
15/07     8267 GBR  STD2 M SL BSA GBR Indoor Series Race 4 (5)  
15/07     9268 GBR  BEST2 L SL U10/12   
15/07     8268 GBR  BEST2 M SL U10/12   
16/07     9269 GBR  STD2 L SL BSA GBR Indoor Series Race 5 (5)  
16/07     8269 GBR  STD2 M SL BSA GBR Indoor Series Race 5 (5)  
16/07     9270 GBR  BEST2 L SL U10/12   
16/07     8270 GBR  BEST2 M SL U10/12   
Chief of Race
COR
Lloyd JENKINS, 01508 538084, +44 (0) 7946 508851, lloyd@jenkins.gb.com
Technical Delegate Andrew DU PLESSIS (GBR) 6033

Entry Fees: £29
Closing Date: 04-Aug-17

Date List Codex Cat Form Gen  Evt
Description
TD Pen  
12/08     I/2017.4 9271 CHP  STD2 L SL DU PLESSIS A (0)  
12/08     I/2017.4 8271 CHP  STD2 M SL DU PLESSIS A (0)  
12/08     UNS 9272 CHP  BEST2 L SL U10/12 DU PLESSIS A   
12/08     UNS 8272 CHP  BEST2 M SL U10/12 DU PLESSIS A   
Date Codex Cat Form Gen  Evt Description Pen  
12/08     9271 CHP  STD2 L SL (0)  
12/08     8271 CHP  STD2 M SL (0)  
12/08     9272 CHP  BEST2 L SL U10/12   
12/08     8272 CHP  BEST2 M SL U10/12   
Chief of Race
COR
Dermot FLAHIVE, 07879 445825, dermot.flahive@sky.com
Technical Delegate Andrew DU PLESSIS (GBR) 6033

Entry Fees: £29
Closing Date: 04-Aug-17

Date List Codex Cat Form Gen  Evt
Description
TD Pen  
13/08     I/2017.4 9273 CHP  STD2 L SL DU PLESSIS A (0)  
13/08     I/2017.4 8273 CHP  STD2 M SL DU PLESSIS A (0)  
13/08     UNS 9274 CHP  BEST2 L SL U10/12 DU PLESSIS A   
13/08     UNS 8274 CHP  BEST2 M SL U10/12 DU PLESSIS A   
Date Codex Cat Form Gen  Evt Description Pen  
13/08     9273 CHP  STD2 L SL (0)  
13/08     8273 CHP  STD2 M SL (0)  
13/08     9274 CHP  BEST2 L SL U10/12   
13/08     8274 CHP  BEST2 M SL U10/12   
Sat: Individual Slalom, Sun: Inter-Club
Race Secretary
RS
Leasa BULLOCK, 07970 597256, alanleasabullock@hotmail.co.uk
Chief of Championships
COC
Lloyd JENKINS, 01508 538084, +44 (0) 7946 508851, lloyd@jenkins.gb.com
Chief of Race
COR
Nigel VINCENT, 07966 516839, nigel.vincent@reeberom.com
Chief of Race
COR
Mike FRITH, 07749 204360, mike_frith@hotmail.co.uk
Safe-Guarding Officer
SGO
Karen CONDE, 07725 884043, Karen.conde@bromford.co.uk
Technical Delegate Richard DAWE (GBR) 6010

Entry Fees: Ind: £22, Club:£60 per team of 4
Closing Date: 25-Aug-17

Date List Codex Cat Form Gen  Evt
Description
TD Pen  
02/09     O/2017.5 9275 CHP  STD2 L SL DAWE R (0)  
02/09     O/2017.5 8275 CHP  STD2 M SL DAWE R (0)  
02/09     UNS 9276 CHP  BEST2 L SL U10/12 DAWE R   
02/09     UNS 8276 CHP  BEST2 M SL U10/12 DAWE R   
03/09     UNS 9277 CHP  TEAM B SL Inter-Club DAWE R   
Date Codex Cat Form Gen  Evt Description Pen  
02/09     9275 CHP  STD2 L SL (0)  
02/09     8275 CHP  STD2 M SL (0)  
02/09     9276 CHP  BEST2 L SL U10/12   
02/09     8276 CHP  BEST2 M SL U10/12   
03/09     9277 CHP  TEAM B SL Inter-Club   

Closing Date: 25-Aug-17

Includes International Team Slalom
Race Secretary
RS
Gwyneth WATSON, 02920 623840, 07742 514128, gwynethski@gmail.com
Technical Delegate David MANNS (GBR) 6011

Closing Date: 01-Sep-17

Date List Codex Cat Form Gen  Evt
Description
TD Pen  
09/09     O/2017.5 9278 CHP  STD2 L SL Welsh National MANNS D (5)  
09/09     O/2017.5 8278 CHP  STD2 M SL Welsh National MANNS D (5)  
09/09     UNS 9280 CHP  TEAM B SL International Team MANNS D   
09/09     UNS 9279 CHP  BEST2 L SL Welsh National U10/12 MANNS D   
09/09     UNS 8279 CHP  BEST2 M SL Welsh National U10/12 MANNS D   
10/09     O/2017.5 9281 CHP  STD2 L SL Welsh Open MANNS D (0)  
10/09     O/2017.5 8281 CHP  STD2 M SL Welsh Open MANNS D (0)  
10/09     UNS 9282 CHP  BEST2 L SL Welsh Open U10/12 MANNS D   
10/09     UNS 8282 CHP  BEST2 M SL Welsh Open U10/12 MANNS D   
Date Codex Cat Form Gen  Evt Description Pen  
09/09     9278 CHP  STD2 L SL Welsh National (5)  
09/09     8278 CHP  STD2 M SL Welsh National (5)  
09/09     9280 CHP  TEAM B SL International Team   
09/09     9279 CHP  BEST2 L SL Welsh National U10/12   
09/09     8279 CHP  BEST2 M SL Welsh National U10/12   
10/09     9281 CHP  STD2 L SL Welsh Open (0)  
10/09     8281 CHP  STD2 M SL Welsh Open (0)  
10/09     9282 CHP  BEST2 L SL Welsh Open U10/12   
10/09     8282 CHP  BEST2 M SL Welsh Open U10/12   

Closing Date: 15-Sep-17

Date List Codex Cat Form Gen  Evt
Description
TD Pen  
23/09     O/2017.6 9283 NAT  STD2 L SL (0)  
23/09     O/2017.6 8283 NAT  STD2 M SL (0)  
23/09     UNS 9284 NAT  BEST2 L SL U10/12   
23/09     UNS 8284 NAT  BEST2 M SL U10/12   
24/09     O/2017.5 9285 CHP  STD2 L SL British Championships (0)  
24/09     O/2017.5 8285 CHP  STD2 M SL British Championships (0)  
24/09     UNS 9286 CHP  BEST2 L SL British Championships U10/12   
24/09     UNS 8286 CHP  BEST2 M SL British ChampionshipsU10/12   
Date Codex Cat Form Gen  Evt Description Pen  
23/09     9283 NAT  STD2 L SL (0)  
23/09     8283 NAT  STD2 M SL (0)  
23/09     9284 NAT  BEST2 L SL U10/12   
23/09     8284 NAT  BEST2 M SL U10/12   
24/09     9285 CHP  STD2 L SL British Championships (0)  
24/09     8285 CHP  STD2 M SL British Championships (0)  
24/09     9286 CHP  BEST2 L SL British Championships U10/12   
24/09     8286 CHP  BEST2 M SL British ChampionshipsU10/12   

Technical Delegate Derek METTERS (GBR) 6007

Closing Date: 22-Sep-17

Date List Codex Cat Form Gen  Evt
Description
TD Pen  
30/09     O/2017.5 9287 NAT  STD2 L SL SCI Open METTERS D (5)  
30/09     O/2017.5 8287 NAT  STD2 M SL SCI Open METTERS D (5)  
30/09     UNS 9288 NAT  BEST2 L SL SCI Open U10/12 METTERS D   
30/09     UNS 8288 NAT  BEST2 M SL SCI Open U10/12 METTERS D   
01/10     O/2017.5 9289 CHP  STD2 L SL Irish Championships METTERS D (0)  
01/10     O/2017.5 8289 CHP  STD2 M SL Irish Championships METTERS D (0)  
01/10     UNS 9290 CHP  BEST2 L SL Irish Championships U10/12 METTERS D   
01/10     UNS 8290 CHP  BEST2 M SL Irish Championships U10/12 METTERS D   
Date Codex Cat Form Gen  Evt Description Pen  
30/09     9287 NAT  STD2 L SL SCI Open (5)  
30/09     8287 NAT  STD2 M SL SCI Open (5)  
30/09     9288 NAT  BEST2 L SL SCI Open U10/12   
30/09     8288 NAT  BEST2 M SL SCI Open U10/12   
01/10     9289 CHP  STD2 L SL Irish Championships (0)  
01/10     8289 CHP  STD2 M SL Irish Championships (0)  
01/10     9290 CHP  BEST2 L SL Irish Championships U10/12   
01/10     8290 CHP  BEST2 M SL Irish Championships U10/12   

Golden Jubilee Conference Hotel, Glasgow

Download as CSV