Event Results

English Alpine Championships (GBR) / Bormio, ITA / 12-Feb-2017 / CHI / GS / / MEN / U10/12

Jury

Technical Delegate:DAWE Richard 6010
Referee:BINGHAM Sion
Assistant Referee:
Chief of Race:ROBERTS Ian

Technical Information

Discipline/Sector: Giant Slalom / Alpine
Points/List/Category: GBR / UNS / CHI
Codex: 8043
Homologation: 10635/10/12
Start & Finish Ht: 2205m & 1970m
Vertical Drop: 235m
Weather:
Calendar Status: Completed
Result Status: Results validated

Course Details

Run:1Run:2
Gates (Dir changes):37 (35)Gates (Dir changes):0 (0)
Course Setter:REIDY Alex (GBR)Course Setter: ()
Start Time:10:00Start Time:01:00

Classified Competitors

Rk Bib RegNameClubYOBCatRun1Run2TimeGap
185 21837WOOLLEY KieranEVO2005U12 (1)53.2756.6253.2700.00
293 36789CARRICK-SMITH LucaSSC2005U12 (2)-53.8253.8200.55
3115 21121STANWAY KayneAMB2005U12 (3)55.5457.0855.5402.27
479 36853CARRICK-SMITH ZakSSC2007U10 (1)56.3757.8256.3703.10
591 36772BLYTH RuaridhSSC2005U12 (4)56.4558.5356.4503.18
6101 21604OGDEN AlexEVO2005U12 (5)-56.7756.7703.50
776 36852CARRICK-SMITH FreddySSC2007U10 (2)57.9259.1457.9204.65
862 36770BLYTH HamishSSC2008U10 (3)58.3259.7958.3205.05
9118 22087PARKER TravisAMB2005U12 (6)58.551:01.0558.5505.28
10114 22593WILLIAMS JohnnyDHO2005U12 (7)58.721:05.0558.7205.45
1161 23271PARKER-SWIFT Harry2007U10 (4)58.961:00.6658.9605.69
12113 22059DADE JakeAMB2006U12 (8)59.00-59.0005.73
13119 36981SHERRIFF Ben2005U12 (9)59.291:02.2059.2906.02
1484 22422ALDRIDGE-BATE BenSPR2005U12 (10)59.481:04.1259.4806.21
1598 36708BAGGALEY FraserATC2005U12 (11)59.641:02.1959.6406.37
1697 23348DUNCAN HarryKR2006U12 (12)1:00.041:04.521:00.0406.77
17112 31523WYLIE GordonGSR2005U12 (13)-1:00.511:00.5107.24
1863 23620GALMARINI Jeramie2008U10 (5)1:01.261:12.801:01.2607.99
1966 36982SHERRIFF Finn2008U10 (6)1:01.42-1:01.4208.15
2090 22467KADRNKA TobiasSPR2006U12 (14)1:01.661:14.681:01.6608.39
2189 36689LENNOX WilliamASC2005U12 (15)-1:01.711:01.7108.44
2264 23015WEEKS JackCDC2007U10 (7)1:01.771:04.551:01.7708.50
2375 36660MENZIES IanATC2007U10 (8)1:01.911:05.001:01.9108.64
2478 23083PARKER MCLAIN HarryDRA2007U10 (9)1:02.081:05.211:02.0808.81
25111 22642JOHNSTON RobbieBSA2006U12 (16)1:02.511:06.901:02.5109.24
26120 23249WEBB LucaBSA2006U12 (17)-1:02.571:02.5709.30
27102 23170ROSS AngusBSA2006U12 (18)1:03.57-1:03.5710.30
2880 36860ANDERSON LucaATC2008U10 (10)1:03.76-1:03.7610.49
2994 22026LOUTH OscarDHO2005U12 (19)1:03.851:05.701:03.8510.58
3095 22452BUSH JacobK2005U12 (20)1:04.371:04.821:04.3711.10
3183 22218STANLEY Harvey2005U12 (21)1:04.581:12.321:04.5811.31
32107 21888OSMOND OrlandoK2006U12 (22)1:10.651:05.001:05.0011.73
3371 23567BUTLER MatthewBSA2008U10 (11)1:05.061:08.591:05.0611.79
3487 36744SMITH NathanGDN2005U12 (23)-1:05.391:05.3912.12
3573 23005LAUGHLAND OliBSA2007U10 (12)-1:05.751:05.7512.48
3699 23184BOSLEY ThomasK2006U12 (24)-1:07.291:07.2914.02
3770 23253WEBB Freddie2008U10 (13)1:07.561:11.151:07.5614.29
3865 36725SADDLER OscarSSC2007U10 (14)1:07.721:08.611:07.7214.45
39104 21977DALE-JONES MackK2006U12 (25)1:07.971:10.201:07.9714.70
4072 23655PARKER AlfieHEM2008U10 (15)1:08.111:09.311:08.1114.84
41108 23817WILLIAMS HenrySPR2006U12 (26)1:08.241:08.741:08.2414.97
4269 45352YOUNG OwenDRA2008U10 (16)1:08.651:09.961:08.6515.38
4392 23645CHASTNEY HarryBSA2006U12 (27)1:10.441:14.811:10.4417.17
4496 36827DEMPSTER ArranATC2005U12 (28)1:10.711:13.391:10.7117.44
45117 22521GRACE HenryBSA2006U12 (29)1:10.931:12.881:10.9317.66
4682 36845HODGKISS OllieGSR2006U12 (30)1:12.481:26.461:12.4819.21
47105 23617SADLER OliverTSN2006U12 (31)1:12.871:13.191:12.8719.60
48109 23795AITKEN AngeloKR2006U12 (32)1:13.551:14.681:13.5520.28
4977 UNREGSTEVENS Brooks2008U10 (17)1:16.451:38.571:16.4523.18
5081 22673ATKINSON LiamCHT2007U10 (18)1:17.01-1:17.0123.74
5167 23343COSHAM RalphSZR2007U10 (19)1:18.241:19.151:18.2424.97
52110 23714MAUDE TedDRA2006U12 (33)-1:21.721:21.7228.45
53106 23047MARTIN ToddHEM2006U12 (34)1:22.141:27.381:22.1428.87
5468 23647CHASTNEY ThomasBSA2008U10 (20)-1:31.721:31.7238.45

Unclassified Competitors

Did Not Start Run 1 (2)

 Bib RegNameClubYOBCat 
 100 23801DIGBY HectorKR2005U12999.99
 116 23818TEMPLE Frederick2005U12999.99
 

Did Not Finish Run 1 (13)

 Bib RegNameClubYOBCat 
 68 23647CHASTNEY ThomasBSA2008U10999.99
 73 23005LAUGHLAND OliBSA2007U10999.99
 74 23610BUSH NoahK2008U10999.99
 86 22728PROCTOR EmersonEVO2006U12999.99
 87 36744SMITH NathanGDN2005U12999.99
 88 23075GUINNESS RupertBSA2005U12999.99
 89 36689LENNOX WilliamASC2005U12999.99
 93 36789CARRICK-SMITH LucaSSC2005U12999.99
 99 23184BOSLEY ThomasK2006U12999.99
 101 21604OGDEN AlexEVO2005U12999.99
 103 22453BUSH TobyK2006U12999.99
 110 23714MAUDE TedDRA2006U12999.99
 112 31523WYLIE GordonGSR2005U12999.99
 

Disqualified Run 1 (1)

 Bib RegNameClubYOBCat 
 120 23249WEBB LucaBSA2006U12Gate 10999.99
 

Did Not Start Run 2 (3)

 Bib RegNameClubYOBCat 
 100 23801DIGBY HectorKR2005U12999.99
 103 22453BUSH TobyK2006U12999.99
 116 23818TEMPLE Frederick2005U12999.99
 

Did Not Finish Run 2 (7)

 Bib RegNameClubYOBCat 
 66 36982SHERRIFF Finn2008U10999.99
 74 23610BUSH NoahK2008U10999.99
 81 22673ATKINSON LiamCHT2007U10999.99
 86 22728PROCTOR EmersonEVO2006U12999.99
 88 23075GUINNESS RupertBSA2005U12999.99
 102 23170ROSS AngusBSA2006U12999.99
 113 22059DADE JakeAMB2006U12999.99
 

Disqualified Run 2 (1)

 Bib RegNameClubYOBCat 
 80 36860ANDERSON LucaATC2008U10Gate 17999.99
 

Totals

Entries: 60
Qualified: 54
DNS first run: 2