Event Results

English Alpine Championships (GBR) / Bormio, ITA / 12-Feb-2017 / CHI / GS / / LADIES / U10/12

Jury

Technical Delegate:DAWE Richard 6010
Referee:BINGHAM Sion
Assistant Referee:
Chief of Race:ROBERTS Ian

Technical Information

Discipline/Sector: Giant Slalom / Alpine
Points/List/Category: GBR / UNS / CHI
Codex: 9043
Homologation: 10635/10/12
Start & Finish Ht: 2205m & 1970m
Vertical Drop: 235m
Weather: Sunny
Calendar Status: Completed
Result Status: Results validated

Course Details

Run:1Run:2
Gates (Dir changes):37 (35)Gates (Dir changes):0 (0)
Course Setter:REIDY Alex (GBR)Course Setter:AS FIRST RUN ()
Start Time:10:00Start Time:12:10

Classified Competitors

Rk Bib RegNameClubYOBCatRun1Run2TimeGap
126 31500WARD ErinGSR2005U12 (1)54.8257.1754.8200.00
232 22825BARTLETT HonorAMB2005U12 (2)56.521:00.1456.5201.70
346 36771BLYTH MaisieSSC2006U12 (3)56.7959.2856.7901.97
421 22714BLOOM LaurenWCS2005U12 (4)56.9259.3456.9202.10
531 22120BUTLER MollyBSA2006U12 (5)57.0658.8057.0602.24
641 22115KAMALY-ASL AnnaMSR2005U12 (6)57.95-57.9503.13
714 23021MILKINS Tabitha2007U10 (1)58.01-58.0103.19
855 21397STOCKER SophieBSA2005U12 (7)58.0459.1158.0403.22
922 22861 (U) TWEEDY Petra2005U12 (8)59.011:02.9159.0104.19
1017 22892TUTT HollyAMB2007U10 (2)59.361:02.1859.3604.54
1125 22938HOWESON OliviaEVO2006U12 (9)59.591:01.6059.5904.77
1234 36791ANDERSON SophieATC2006U12 (10)-1:00.451:00.4505.63
1351 23240DAVENPORT AtlantaBSA2006U12 (11)1:00.821:03.221:00.8206.00
1420 31471SPENCE MadisonATC2005U12 (12)1:01.211:05.391:01.2106.39
1542 22122THOMPSON NiamhEVO2005U12 (13)1:01.58-1:01.5806.76
1652 21727STOKOE AmyTSC2005U12 (14)1:01.931:02.081:01.9307.11
1739 20700BENNETT GraceK2005U12 (15)1:02.191:07.231:02.1907.37
1844 22055BALDWIN CaitlinCDC2006U12 (16)1:02.361:05.891:02.3607.54
1947 22330HART KatherineSPR2005U12 (17)1:02.691:05.511:02.6907.87
2053 36720KEIR LucyATC2005U12 (18)1:02.811:05.051:02.8107.99
2123272PARKER-SWIFT India2007U10 (3)1:03.601:04.181:03.6008.78
2215 22851DAVEY AnnabelleSPR2007U10 (4)1:03.701:06.221:03.7008.88
2354 22429MARTIN JulietteSPR2006U12 (19)-1:03.801:03.8008.98
2427 23273PARKER AbbieHEM2005U12 (20)1:03.991:05.501:03.9909.17
2512 23798DANIEL MomoDHO2007U10 (5)1:04.671:05.051:04.6709.85
2649 23788LANGLEY AliciaSPR2005U12 (21)1:04.831:07.961:04.8310.01
2729 22858PUTMAN AbigailSBR2006U12 (22)1:05.281:19.951:05.2810.46
2838 20440 (U) STEVENS CordeliaHEM2005U12 (23)1:06.09-1:06.0911.27
2930 36757MIDDLETON OliviaGSR2006U12 (24)1:06.271:11.031:06.2711.45
3028 33321MCKEE JoannaATC2006U12 (24=)1:06.271:09.261:06.2711.45
3122871COLLIER ImogenEDE2007U10 (6)1:06.541:10.921:06.5411.72
3216 36637RITCHIE ClaudiaATC2007U10 (7)1:07.08-1:07.0812.26
3336 45185PROBERT MyrtleDRA2005U12 (26)1:07.151:10.631:07.1512.33
3424 22110FAIRFULL MadeleineDHO2006U12 (27)1:08.251:07.951:07.9513.13
3536905DEMPSTER EmiliaATC2008U10 (8)1:07.971:11.551:07.9713.15
3640 36885MUNRO KerryBSC2006U12 (28)1:08.561:09.371:08.5613.74
3750 22820GILES CharlotteAMB2006U12 (29)1:09.191:11.331:09.1914.37
3810 23309CALDWELL Kitty-JaySBR2008U10 (9)1:09.911:13.061:09.9115.09
3936638RITCHIE GabriellaATC2008U10 (10)1:10.211:17.341:10.2115.39
4023 22900ARLOTT HollyAMB2005U12 (30)1:10.301:12.071:10.3015.48
4135 23706TOMKINSON IsabellaSBR2006U12 (31)1:10.331:11.671:10.3315.51
4256 45247LLOYD EllaDRA2005U12 (32)1:10.811:13.411:10.8115.99
4336999SHAW Anna2007U10 (11)1:10.981:15.771:10.9816.16
4422859PUTMAN DaisySBR2007U10 (12)1:11.571:12.241:11.5716.75
4537 23427KEMKERS SaskiaSPR2005U12 (33)1:13.451:16.771:13.4518.63
4648 36998WHIGHAM NiamhGSR2006U12 (34)1:14.26-1:14.2619.44
4719 36828MCDOUGALL MorganaBSA2006U12 (35)1:15.911:18.921:15.9121.09
4818 23533WHITE ImogenSAS2005U12 (36)1:15.941:20.821:15.9421.12
4945355BOND MarthaK2007U10 (13)1:16.051:17.961:16.0521.23
5045 23809UTERMANN HelenaHEM2005U12 (37)-1:16.611:16.6121.79
5123488FURSE-COPE Jenna2007U10 (14)-1:19.661:19.6624.84
5211 36997ROONEY DaisyGSR2008U10 (15)1:35.601:58.201:35.6040.78
5336946MCKAY SallyGSR2007U10 (16)2:01.08-2:01.081:06.26

(U) unregistered in current season

Unclassified Competitors

Did Not Start Run 1 (1)

 Bib RegNameClubYOBCat 
 43 23213REDDING-HOET AlexiaDRA2006U12999.99
 

Did Not Finish Run 1 (3)

 Bib RegNameClubYOBCat 
 33 21621HOLMES CharlotteSZR2005U12999.99
 34 36791ANDERSON SophieATC2006U12999.99
 54 22429MARTIN JulietteSPR2006U12999.99
 

Disqualified Run 1 (3)

 Bib RegNameClubYOBCat 
 23488FURSE-COPE Jenna2007U10Gate 7999.99
 13 23715MAUDE MaryDRA2008U10Gate 21999.99
 45 23809UTERMANN HelenaHEM2005U12Gate 4999.99
 

Did Not Start Run 2 (1)

 Bib RegNameClubYOBCat 
 43 23213REDDING-HOET AlexiaDRA2006U12999.99
 

Did Not Finish Run 2 (6)

 Bib RegNameClubYOBCat 
 14 23021MILKINS Tabitha2007U10999.99
 16 36637RITCHIE ClaudiaATC2007U10999.99
 38 20440 (U) STEVENS CordeliaHEM2005U12999.99
 41 22115KAMALY-ASL AnnaMSR2005U12999.99
 42 22122THOMPSON NiamhEVO2005U12999.99
 48 36998WHIGHAM NiamhGSR2006U12999.99
 

Disqualified Run 2 (3)

 Bib RegNameClubYOBCat 
 36946MCKAY SallyGSR2007U10Gate 20999.99
 13 23715MAUDE MaryDRA2008U10Gate 21999.99
 33 21621HOLMES CharlotteSZR2005U12Gate 0999.99
 

Totals

Entries: 56
Qualified: 53
DNS first run: 1