Event Results

English Alpine Championships (GBR) / Bormio, ITA / 13-Feb-2017 / CHI / SL / / MEN / U14 Race 1

Jury

Technical Delegate:DAWE Richard 6010
Referee:BEVIS Headly
Assistant Referee:
Chief of Race:FLAHIVE Dermot

Technical Information

Discipline/Sector: Slalom / Alpine
Points/List/Category: GBR / BASS / CHI
Codex: 8044
Homologation: 10636/10/12
Start & Finish Ht: 2115m & 1970m
Vertical Drop: 145m
Weather: Sunny
Calendar Status: Completed
Result Status: Results validated
Seeding Status: Not specified
Applied Penalty: 183.72 (F=720)

Course Details

Run:1
Gates (Dir changes):57 (55)
Course Setter:DIRKZWAGER Mandy ()
Start Time:00:00

Classified Competitors

Rk Bib RegNameClubYOBCatRun1TimeGapRace PtResultList
152 21052UPTON JackAMB2004U14 (1)52.8752.8700.000.00183.72192.47
258 36799ANDERSON RobbieGSR2003U14 (2)55.7855.7802.9139.63223.35225.94
362 21050HUISMAN MURO KaylanAMB2003U14 (3)56.1856.1803.3145.08228.80207.04
455 21393RAMPTON ThomasCDC2003U14 (4)56.2156.2103.3445.49229.21213.47
563 20748DADE TommyAMB2003U14 (5)56.9656.9604.0955.70239.42216.18
664 20649SCHUBERT MaximilianCDC2003U14 (6)57.3657.3604.4961.15244.87209.15
797 22788AVENT SebastienBSA2003U14 (7)57.3757.3704.5061.28245.00999.99
866 31437MCLEW EuanGSR2003U14 (8)57.3857.3804.5161.42245.14255.06
976 23183BRUNO Charlie2003U14 (9)57.5357.5304.6663.46247.18318.68
1071 22827BARTLETT ArthurCDC2003U14 (10)57.9757.9705.1069.45253.17286.75
1154 21275HART BenjaminSPR2003U14 (11)58.0658.0605.1970.68254.40244.17
1265 20355JOHNS ScottWM2003U14 (12)59.4759.4706.6089.88273.60224.98
13105 31358PYE RyanATC2004U14 (13)1:00.041:00.0407.1797.64281.36999.99
1460 31509HUNTER FraserATC2003U14 (14)1:01.121:01.1208.25112.35296.07251.24
1553 19683BENNETT ElliottK2003U14 (15)1:01.301:01.3008.43114.80298.52202.57
1672 21810LEE RorySPR2003U14 (16)1:01.501:01.5008.63117.53301.25287.48
1777 21709YUNG AdrianCDC2004U14 (17)1:02.621:02.6209.75132.78316.50318.71
1870 20884THOMPSON JosephDHO2003U14 (18)1:03.051:03.0510.18138.63322.35269.97
1974 21823TUBBS CharlieDHO2003U14 (19)1:03.581:03.5810.71145.85329.57315.75
2079 20706WILLIS JamesK2003U14 (20)1:03.821:03.8210.95149.12332.84363.24
2175 20369LAW JoshuaBSA2003U14 (21)1:04.391:04.3911.52156.88340.60317.83
2295 42032EVANS EdwardAMB2004U14 (22)1:04.811:04.8111.94162.60346.32999.99
2351 22430SLADE TedBSA2003U14 (23)1:04.941:04.9412.07164.37348.09195.11
2482 21993MILKINS WilliamBSA2004U14 (24)1:06.121:06.1213.25180.44364.16369.78
2586 21854HINTON Sam2004U14 (25)1:06.141:06.1413.27180.71364.43405.37
2667 23076GUINNESS ArthurBSA2003U14 (26)1:06.201:06.2013.33181.53365.25256.38
2778 36800ANDERSON JamieGSR2004U14 (27)1:06.621:06.6213.75187.25370.97358.55
28101 23760HINE HarryEVO2003U14 (28)1:07.411:07.4114.54198.01381.73999.99
2983 22991PAINTAL ArjunBSA2003U14 (29)1:08.851:08.8515.98217.62401.34376.16
30108 23816WILLIAMS GeorgeSPR2004U14 (30)1:09.421:09.4216.55225.38409.10999.99
3187 22716OAKES OwenTSN2003U14 (31)1:09.781:09.7816.91230.29414.01441.56
3281 22124SCOTT BenjaminRAV2003U14 (32)1:09.791:09.7916.92230.42414.14368.26
3393 31448MCKAY JosephGSR2004U14 (33)1:11.561:11.5618.69254.53438.25999.99
34109 33313MCKEE MatthewBSC2004U14 (34)1:11.681:11.6818.81256.16439.88999.99
3594 21976DALE-JONES JagoK2004U14 (35)1:12.171:12.1719.30262.83446.55999.99
3688 23426KEMKERS GeorgeSPR2003U14 (36)1:13.521:13.5220.65281.22464.94486.06
37110 23681PARKER-SWIFT JackDHO2003U14 (37)1:13.541:13.5420.67281.49465.21999.99
3885 23046MARTIN MaxHEM2004U14 (38)1:14.131:14.1321.26289.53473.25387.74
3984 31541MCINTYRE RossBSC2004U14 (39)1:14.411:14.4121.54293.34477.06387.66
40106 36996ROONEY OliverGSR2003U14 (40)1:14.661:14.6621.79296.74480.46999.99
41103 23679RUSHOLME OttaCDC2003U14 (41)1:14.811:14.8121.94298.79482.51999.99
4290 23296HARLAND-KHAN ZakBSA2004U14 (42)1:14.881:14.8822.01299.74483.46523.61
43100 22017HETHERINGTON MaxK2004U14 (43)1:15.091:15.0922.22302.60486.32999.99
44102 36844HODGKISS FinnGSR2004U14 (44)1:15.511:15.5122.64308.32492.04999.99
4561 22441SCHOMBERG SamuelBSA2003U14 (45)1:18.491:18.4925.62348.90532.62237.91
46107 22807FURSE-COPE JackASR2004U14 (46)1:19.551:19.5526.68363.34547.06999.99
4791 22865SULTANA MatthewMSR2003U14 (47)1:21.961:21.9629.09396.16579.88527.98
48104 23248WEBB LeonBSA2004U14 (48)1:22.021:22.0229.15396.97580.69999.99
49111 36630MUNRO GregorATC2004U14 (49)1:22.061:22.0629.19397.52581.24999.99
5092 21456VINCENT BenDHO2003U14 (50)1:31.381:31.3838.51524.44708.16529.31

Unclassified Competitors

Did Not Start Run 1 (2)

 Bib RegNameClubYOBCat List
 68 22088FAIRFULL MaxDHO2003U14257.39
 98 23792COLLINS Oliver2003U14999.00
 

Did Not Finish Run 1 (9)

 Bib RegNameClubYOBCat List
 56 21666ELLIS LucasLIO2004U14212.74
 57 20839ROSS CallumBSA2003U14222.70
 59 21780KADRNKA MarkusSPR2004U14242.43
 69 20165COSHAM HarrySZR2003U14264.67
 73 36788MCDOUGALL EwanBSA2003U14307.73
 80 22409ALDRIDGE-BATE CharlieSPR2004U14368.14
 89 23774KHAN FelixBSA2003U14522.97
 96 22565BONSER HarryCDC2004U14999.99
 99 23806JANCIC Augustus (Gus)K2003U14999.99
 

Totals

Entries: 61
Qualified: 50
DNS first run: 2