Event Results

English Alpine Championships (GBR) / Bormio, ITA / 13-Feb-2017 / CHI / SL / LADIES / U14 Race 1

Jury

Technical Delegate:DAWE Richard 6010
Referee:BEVIS Headly
Assistant Referee:
Chief of Race:FLAHIVE Dermot

Technical Information

Discipline/Sector: Slalom / Alpine
Points/List/Category: GBR / BASS / CHI
Codex: 9044
Homologation: 10636/10/12
Start & Finish Ht: 2115m & 1970m
Vertical Drop: 145m
Weather: Sunny
Calendar Status: Results received
Result Status: Results received, awaiting reports
Seeding Status: Not specified
Applied Penalty: 196.69 (F=720)

Course Details

Run:1
Gates (Dir changes):57 (55)
Course Setter:DIRKZWAGER Mandy ()
Start Time:00:00

Classified Competitors

Rk Bib RegNameClubYOBCatRun1TimeGapRace PtResultList
114 21017ELLIFF AlexaCDC2003U14 (1)54.1854.180.000.00196.69219.96
241911GORRINGE GiselleDRA2003U14 (2)56.2856.282.1027.91224.60210.55
310 31464WARD IslaGSR2004U14 (3)56.7056.702.5233.49230.18247.25
423492HERRIES OliviaEVO2004U14 (4)56.7756.772.5934.42231.11259.01
511 22621WATSON IsabellaDHO2003U14 (5)59.4859.485.3070.43267.12244.04
631438ROSS IonaGSR2003U14 (6)60.1860.186.0079.73276.42258.18
718 20648LESLIE Robyn2003U14 (7)61.9161.917.73102.72299.41309.72
823 21400WEEKS EllaCDC2004U14 (8)61.9861.987.80103.65300.34336.92
913 20855FOSTER SophieAMB2003U14 (9)62.0062.007.82103.92300.61191.02
1017 22515SHELLEY AnnieBSA2003U14 (10)62.2162.218.03106.71303.40306.80
1112 23079DAVENPORT BonnieBSA2003U14 (11)62.4762.478.29110.17306.86294.92
1231260WYLIE FionaGSR2003U14 (12)63.1163.118.93118.67315.36303.80
1319 31483HAY AilsaSSC2004U14 (13)63.1663.168.98119.34316.03314.19
1415 31138RANKIN ShonaBSA2003U14 (14)63.2663.269.08120.66317.35298.66
1521334BOTY NiaBSA2003U14 (15)63.3863.389.20122.26318.95284.92
1624 21510JEFFERSON MaisieLIO2003U14 (16)63.8263.829.64128.11324.80337.73
1723225GIBSON SophieAMB2004U14 (17)64.0664.069.88131.30327.99281.95
1822176GILES EllaAMB2003U14 (18)66.0366.0311.85157.48354.17265.89
1922 23643STRETTON LucyKR2003U14 (19)66.7666.7612.58167.18363.87321.52
2025 21509JEFFERSON JemimaLIO2004U14 (20)68.4468.4414.26189.50386.19366.91
2131 22733MALUGIN AnastasiaK2003U14 (21)69.5269.5215.34203.85400.54420.81
2226 45208PROBERT MarnieDRA2004U14 (22)70.5170.5116.33217.01413.70377.68
2327 36787SHAW KatieLSR2004U14 (23)70.6270.6216.44218.47415.16391.64
2433 23029AGUSTSDOTTIR MariaBSA2003U14 (24)71.7271.7217.54233.09429.78454.69
2532 23421HUGHES SophieESX2004U14 (25)72.6072.6018.42244.78441.47433.27
2636 22200PETERSON LexieJRS2004U14 (26)73.5373.5319.35257.14453.83491.08
2735 23192BREEN EllenSPR2003U14 (27)73.8373.8319.65261.13457.82481.93
2816 36834STUART HollyCDC2003U14 (28)74.1774.1719.99265.65462.34304.29
2938 36871WALKER RobynGSR2003U14 (29)76.2376.2322.05293.02489.71527.61
3037 21284HINTON TillySPR2004U14 (30)76.9176.9122.73302.06498.75526.69
3139 23808UTERMANN CarolineHEM2003U14 (31)81.2381.2327.05359.47556.16532.39
3240 23293GOULD ChloeHEM2004U14 (32)84.4284.4230.24401.86598.55999.99
3341 23787WHITE FaithDHO2003U14 (33)102.14102.1447.96637.34834.03999.99

Unclassified Competitors

Did Not Start Run 1 (1)

 Bib RegNameClubYOBCat List
 20 21876MARTIN AllegraSPR2004U14314.28
 

Did Not Finish Run 1 (6)

 Bib RegNameClubYOBCat List
 21382STOCKER AnastaciaBSA2003U14269.27
 20694CATLIN GlesniAMB2003U14224.29
 21 21925MCLEISH EmilyHEM2003U14315.60
 28 36812HUGHES LukaATC2003U14414.56
 34 36934SCHAEBBICKE Casta2003U14474.32
 42 23803BLACK Tilly2003U14999.99
 

Disqualified Run 1 (2)

 Bib RegNameClubYOBCat List
 29 20998BARDER KatieHEM2003U14Gate 6417.41
 30 21377VESELY OpheliaSPR2004U14Gate 55418.09
 

Totals

Entries: 42
Qualified: 33
DNS first run: 1