Event Results

English Alpine Championships (GBR) / Bormio, ITA / 13-Feb-2017 / CHI / SL / / LADIES / U14 Race 1

Jury

Technical Delegate:DAWE Richard 6010
Referee:
Assistant Referee:
Chief of Race:FLAHIVE Dermot

Technical Information

Discipline/Sector: Slalom / Alpine
Points/List/Category: GBR / BASS / CHI
Codex: 9044
Homologation: 10636/10/12
Start & Finish Ht: 2115m & 1970m
Vertical Drop: 145m
Weather:
Calendar Status: Completed
Result Status: Results validated
Seeding Status: Not specified
Applied Penalty: 196.69 (F=720) spyglass

Course Details

Run:1
Gates (Dir changes):57 (55)
Course Setter:DIRKZWAGER Mandy ()
Start Time:00:00

Classified Competitors

Rk Bib RegNameClubYOBCatRun1TimeGapRace PtResultList
114 21017ELLIFF AlexaCDC2003U14 (1)54.1854.1800.000.00196.69219.96
241911GORRINGE GiselleDRA2003U14 (2)56.2856.2802.1027.91224.60210.55
310 31464WARD IslaGSR2004U14 (3)56.7056.7002.5233.49230.18247.25
423492HERRIES OliviaEVO2004U14 (4)56.7756.7702.5934.42231.11259.01
511 22621WATSON IsabellaK2003U14 (5)59.4859.4805.3070.43267.12244.04
631438ROSS IonaGSR2003U14 (6)1:00.181:00.1806.0079.73276.42258.18
718 20648LESLIE Robyn2003U14 (7)1:01.911:01.9107.73102.72299.41309.72
823 21400WEEKS EllaCDC2004U14 (8)1:01.981:01.9807.80103.65300.34336.92
913 20855FOSTER SophieAMB2003U14 (9)1:02.001:02.0007.82103.92300.61191.02
1017 22515SHELLEY AnnieBSA2003U14 (10)1:02.211:02.2108.03106.71303.40306.80
1112 23079DAVENPORT BonnieBSA2003U14 (11)1:02.471:02.4708.29110.17306.86294.92
1231260WYLIE FionaGSR2003U14 (12)1:03.111:03.1108.93118.67315.36303.80
1319 31483HAY AilsaSSC2004U14 (13)1:03.161:03.1608.98119.34316.03314.19
1415 31138RANKIN ShonaBSA2003U14 (14)1:03.261:03.2609.08120.66317.35298.66
1521334BOTY NiaBSA2003U14 (15)1:03.381:03.3809.20122.26318.95284.92
1624 21510JEFFERSON MaisieLIO2003U14 (16)1:03.821:03.8209.64128.11324.80337.73
1723225GIBSON SophieAMB2004U14 (17)1:04.061:04.0609.88131.30327.99281.95
1822176GILES EllaAMB2003U14 (18)1:06.031:06.0311.85157.48354.17265.89
1922 23643STRETTON LucyKR2003U14 (19)1:06.761:06.7612.58167.18363.87321.52
2025 21509JEFFERSON JemimaLIO2004U14 (20)1:08.441:08.4414.26189.50386.19366.91
2131 22733MALUGIN AnastasiaK2003U14 (21)1:09.521:09.5215.34203.85400.54420.81
2226 45208PROBERT MarnieDRA2004U14 (22)1:10.511:10.5116.33217.01413.70377.68
2327 36787SHAW KatieLSR2004U14 (23)1:10.621:10.6216.44218.47415.16391.64
2433 23029AGUSTSDOTTIR MariaBSA2003U14 (24)1:11.721:11.7217.54233.09429.78454.69
2532 23421HUGHES SophieESX2004U14 (25)1:12.601:12.6018.42244.78441.47433.27
2636 22200PETERSON LexieJRS2004U14 (26)1:13.531:13.5319.35257.14453.83491.08
2735 23192BREEN EllenSPR2003U14 (27)1:13.831:13.8319.65261.13457.82481.93
2816 36834STUART HollyCDC2003U14 (28)1:14.171:14.1719.99265.65462.34304.29
2938 36871WALKER RobynGSR2003U14 (29)1:16.231:16.2322.05293.02489.71527.61
3037 21284HINTON TillySPR2004U14 (30)1:16.911:16.9122.73302.06498.75526.69
3139 23808UTERMANN CarolineHEM2003U14 (31)1:21.231:21.2327.05359.47556.16532.39
3240 23293GOULD ChloeHEM2004U14 (32)1:24.421:24.4230.24401.86598.55999.99
3341 23787WHITE FaithDHO2003U14 (33)1:42.141:42.1447.96637.34834.03999.99

Unclassified Competitors

Did Not Start Run 1 (1)

 Bib RegNameClubYOBCat List
 20 21876MARTIN AllegraSPR2004U14314.28
 

Did Not Finish Run 1 (6)

 Bib RegNameClubYOBCat List
 21382STOCKER AnastaciaBSA2003U14269.27
 20694CATLIN GlesniAMB2003U14224.29
 21 21925MCLEISH EmilyHEM2003U14315.60
 28 36812HUGHES LukaATC2003U14414.56
 34 36934SCHAEBBICKE Casta2003U14474.32
 42 23803BLACK Tilly2003U14999.99
 

Disqualified Run 1 (2)

 Bib RegNameClubYOBCat List
 29 20998BARDER KatieHEM2003U14Gate 6417.41
 30 21377VESELY OpheliaSPR2004U14Gate 55418.09
 

Totals

Entries: 42
Qualified: 33
DNS first run: 1