Event Results

English Alpine Championships (GBR) / Bormio, ITA / 13-Feb-2017 / CHI / SL / / MEN / U14 Race 2

Jury

Technical Delegate:DAWE Richard 6010
Referee:
Assistant Referee:
Chief of Race:FLAHIVE Dermot

Technical Information

Discipline/Sector: Slalom / Alpine
Points/List/Category: GBR / BASS / CHI
Codex: 8045
Homologation: 10636/10/12
Start & Finish Ht: 2115m & 1970m
Vertical Drop: 145m
Weather:
Calendar Status: Completed
Result Status: Results validated
Seeding Status: Not specified
Applied Penalty: 193.61 (F=720) spyglass

Course Details

Run:1
Gates (Dir changes):55 (53)
Course Setter:VOTTERO Fabio ()
Start Time:13:30

Classified Competitors

Rk Bib RegNameClubYOBCatRun1TimeGapRace PtResultList
153 19683BENNETT ElliottK2003U14 (1)49.1549.1500.000.00193.61202.57
251 22430SLADE TedBSA2003U14 (2)49.2349.2300.081.17194.78195.11
358 36799ANDERSON RobbieGSR2003U14 (3)50.2550.2501.1016.11209.72225.94
452 21052UPTON JackAMB2004U14 (4)50.4150.4101.2618.46212.07192.47
597 22788AVENT SebastienBSA2003U14 (5)50.9650.9601.8126.51220.12999.99
656 21666ELLIS LucasLIO2004U14 (6)51.2551.2502.1030.76224.37212.74
764 20649SCHUBERT MaximilianCDC2003U14 (7)51.3351.3302.1831.93225.54209.15
876 23183BRUNO Charlie2003U14 (8)51.5351.5302.3834.86228.47318.68
963 20748DADE TommyAMB2003U14 (9)51.6951.6902.5437.21230.82216.18
1057 20839ROSS CallumBSA2003U14 (10)51.9651.9602.8141.16234.77222.70
1154 21275HART BenjaminSPR2003U14 (11)52.3552.3503.2046.88240.49244.17
1262 21050HUISMAN MURO KaylanAMB2003U14 (12)52.3652.3603.2147.02240.63207.04
13111 36630MUNRO GregorATC2004U14 (13)52.5852.5803.4350.25243.86999.99
1455 21393RAMPTON ThomasCDC2003U14 (14)52.8352.8303.6853.91247.52213.47
1560 31509HUNTER FraserATC2003U14 (15)53.7553.7504.6067.39261.00251.24
1661 22441SCHOMBERG SamuelBSA2003U14 (16)53.9753.9704.8270.61264.22237.91
1759 21780KADRNKA MarkusSPR2004U14 (17)53.9853.9804.8370.75264.36242.43
18105 31358PYE RyanATC2004U14 (18)54.0654.0604.9171.93265.54999.99
1965 20355JOHNS ScottWM2003U14 (19)54.9354.9305.7884.67278.28224.98
2071 22827BARTLETT ArthurCDC2003U14 (20)55.2855.2806.1389.80283.41286.75
2167 23076GUINNESS ArthurBSA2003U14 (21)57.5357.5308.38122.76316.37256.38
2274 21823TUBBS CharlieDHO2003U14 (22)57.7857.7808.63126.42320.03315.75
2375 20369LAW JoshuaBSA2003U14 (23)57.9857.9808.83129.35322.96317.83
2472 21810LEE RorySPR2003U14 (24)58.0558.0508.90130.38323.99287.48
2579 20706WILLIS JamesK2003U14 (25)58.3858.3809.23135.21328.82363.24
2695 42032EVANS EdwardAMB2004U14 (26)59.0459.0409.89144.88338.49999.99
27101 23760HINE HarryEVO2003U14 (27)59.6459.6410.49153.67347.28999.99
2877 21709YUNG AdrianCDC2004U14 (28)59.9259.9210.77157.77351.38318.71
2978 36800ANDERSON JamieGSR2004U14 (29)1:01.051:01.0511.90174.32367.93358.55
3073 36788MCDOUGALL EwanBSA2003U14 (30)1:01.551:01.5512.40181.65375.26307.73
3180 22409ALDRIDGE-BATE CharlieSPR2004U14 (31)1:01.841:01.8412.69185.90379.51368.14
32108 23816WILLIAMS GeorgeSPR2004U14 (32)1:02.111:02.1112.96189.85383.46999.99
3392 21456VINCENT BenDHO2003U14 (33)1:02.151:02.1513.00190.44384.05529.31
34109 33313MCKEE MatthewBSC2004U14 (34)1:02.711:02.7113.56198.64392.25999.99
3581 22124SCOTT BenjaminRAV2003U14 (35)1:03.401:03.4014.25208.75402.36368.26
3669 20165COSHAM HarrySZR2003U14 (36)1:03.601:03.6014.45211.68405.29264.67
3793 31448MCKAY JosephGSR2004U14 (37)1:03.631:03.6314.48212.12405.73999.99
38106 36996ROONEY OliverGSR2003U14 (38)1:04.361:04.3615.21222.81416.42999.99
39100 22017HETHERINGTON MaxK2004U14 (39)1:04.801:04.8015.65229.26422.87999.99
40110 23681PARKER-SWIFT JackDHO2003U14 (40)1:04.881:04.8815.73230.43424.04999.99
4187 22716OAKES OwenTSN2003U14 (41)1:05.731:05.7316.58242.88436.49441.56
4284 31541MCINTYRE RossBSC2004U14 (42)1:05.891:05.8916.74245.22438.83387.66
4396 22565BONSER HarryCDC2004U14 (43)1:06.311:06.3117.16251.38444.99999.99
44107 22807FURSE-COPE JackASR2004U14 (44)1:06.341:06.3417.19251.82445.43999.99
45104 23248WEBB LeonBSA2004U14 (45)1:06.991:06.9917.84261.34454.95999.99
4685 23046MARTIN MaxHEM2004U14 (46)1:07.021:07.0217.87261.78455.39387.74
4789 23774KHAN FelixBSA2003U14 (47)1:07.431:07.4318.28267.78461.39522.97
4888 23426KEMKERS GeorgeSPR2003U14 (48)1:07.511:07.5118.36268.96462.57486.06
49102 36844HODGKISS FinnGSR2004U14 (49)1:07.691:07.6918.54271.59465.20999.99
50103 23679RUSHOLME OttaCDC2003U14 (50)1:08.051:08.0518.90276.87470.48999.99
5190 23296HARLAND-KHAN ZakBSA2004U14 (51)1:08.521:08.5219.37283.75477.36523.61
5299 23806JANCIC Augustus (Gus)K2003U14 (52)1:10.471:10.4721.32312.32505.93999.99
5391 22865SULTANA MatthewMSR2003U14 (53)1:11.451:11.4522.30326.67520.28527.98

Unclassified Competitors

Did Not Start Run 1 (2)

 Bib RegNameClubYOBCat List
 68 22088FAIRFULL MaxDHO2003U14257.39
 98 23792COLLINS Oliver2003U14999.00
 

Did Not Finish Run 1 (5)

 Bib RegNameClubYOBCat List
 66 31437MCLEW EuanGSR2003U14255.06
 70 20884THOMPSON JosephDHO2003U14269.97
 82 21993MILKINS WilliamBSA2004U14369.78
 86 21854HINTON Sam2004U14405.37
 94 21976DALE-JONES JagoK2004U14999.99
 

Disqualified Run 1 (1)

 Bib RegNameClubYOBCat List
 83 22991PAINTAL ArjunBSA2003U14Gate 10376.16
 

Totals

Entries: 61
Qualified: 53
DNS first run: 2