Event Results

English Alpine Championships (GBR) / Bormio, ITA / 13-Feb-2017 / CHI / SL / - LADIES - U14 Race 2

Jury

Technical Delegate:DAWE Richard 6010
Referee:
Assistant Referee:
Chief of Race:FLAHIVE Dermot

Technical Information

Discipline/Sector: Slalom / Alpine
Points/List/Category: GBR / BASS / CHI
Codex: 9045
Homologation: 10636/10/12
Start & Finish Ht: 2115m & 1970m
Vertical Drop: 145m
Weather:
Calendar Status: Completed
Result Status: Results validated
Seeding Status: Not specified
Applied Penalty: 207.79 (F=720) spyglass

Course Details

Run:1
Gates (Dir changes):55 (53)
Course Setter:VOTTERO Fabio ()
Start Time:14:00

Classified Competitors

Rk Bib RegNameClubYOBCatRun1TimeGapRace PtResultList
113 20855FOSTER SophieAMB2003U14 (1)49.8649.8600.000.00207.79191.02
214 21017ELLIFF AlexaCDC2003U14 (2)50.7550.7500.8912.85220.64219.96
342 23803BLACK Tilly2003U14 (3)51.1151.1101.2518.05225.84999.99
423492HERRIES OliviaEVO2004U14 (4)51.3351.3301.4721.23229.02259.01
520694CATLIN GlesniS2R2003U14 (5)52.1752.1702.3133.36241.15224.29
610 31464WARD IslaGSR2004U14 (6)52.6552.6502.7940.29248.08247.25
711 22621WATSON IsabellaK2003U14 (7)53.4653.4603.6051.99259.78244.04
821 21925MCLEISH EmilyHEM2003U14 (8)54.2654.2604.4063.54271.33315.60
931438ROSS IonaGSR2003U14 (9)54.4454.4404.5866.14273.93258.18
1018 20648LESLIE Robyn2003U14 (10)55.9155.9106.0587.36295.15309.72
1121334BOTY NiaELI2003U14 (11)56.1556.1506.2990.83298.62284.92
1221382STOCKER AnastaciaBSA2003U14 (12)56.4356.4306.5794.87302.66269.27
1323225GIBSON SophieAMB2004U14 (13)57.6957.6907.83113.07320.86281.95
1415 31138RANKIN ShonaGSR2003U14 (14)57.7157.7107.85113.36321.15298.66
1517 22515SHELLEY AnnieBSA2003U14 (15)57.7757.7707.91114.22322.01306.80
1631260WYLIE FionaGSR2003U14 (15=)57.7757.7707.91114.22322.01303.80
1723 21400WEEKS EllaSPR2004U14 (17)58.2358.2308.37120.87328.66336.92
1812 23079DAVENPORT BonnieBSA2003U14 (18)58.4158.4108.55123.47331.26294.92
1922 23643STRETTON LucyKR2003U14 (19)59.3559.3509.49137.04344.83321.52
2025 21509JEFFERSON JemimaLIO2004U14 (20)59.8359.8309.97143.97351.76366.91
2130 21377VESELY OpheliaSPR2004U14 (21)1:00.511:00.5110.65153.79361.58418.09
2233 23029AGUSTSDOTTIR MariaBSA2003U14 (22)1:01.681:01.6811.82170.69378.48454.69
2329 20998BARDER KatieHEM2003U14 (23)1:01.841:01.8411.98173.00380.79417.41
2422176GILES EllaAMB2003U14 (24)1:01.931:01.9312.07174.30382.09265.89
2531 22733MALUGIN AnastasiaK2003U14 (25)1:02.591:02.5912.73183.83391.62420.81
2626 45208PROBERT MarnieDRA2004U14 (26)1:03.231:03.2313.37193.07400.86377.68
2732 23421HUGHES SophieESX2004U14 (27)1:03.801:03.8013.94201.30409.09433.27
2827 36787SHAW KatieLSR2004U14 (28)1:04.251:04.2514.39207.80415.59391.64
2934 36934SCHAEBBICKE Casta2003U14 (29)1:04.961:04.9615.10218.05425.84474.32
3036 22200PETERSON LexieHEM2004U14 (30)1:05.081:05.0815.22219.78427.57491.08
3138 36871WALKER RobynGSR2003U14 (31)1:06.321:06.3216.46237.69445.48527.61
3237 21284HINTON TillySPR2004U14 (32)1:07.071:07.0717.21248.52456.31526.69
3335 23192BREEN EllenSPR2003U14 (33)1:07.181:07.1817.32250.11457.90481.93
3440 23293GOULD ChloeHEM2004U14 (34)1:10.751:10.7520.89301.66509.45999.99
3516 36834STUART HollyCDC2003U14 (35)1:11.621:11.6221.76314.22522.01304.29
3639 23808UTERMANN CarolineHEM2003U14 (36)1:12.981:12.9823.12333.86541.65532.39

Unclassified Competitors

Did Not Start Run 1 (2)

 Bib RegNameClubYOBCat List
 20 21876MARTIN AllegraSPR2004U14314.28
 28 36812HUGHES LukaATC2003U14414.56
 

Did Not Finish Run 1 (3)

 Bib RegNameClubYOBCat List
 19 31483HAY AilsaSSC2004U14314.19
 24 21510JEFFERSON MaisieLIO2003U14337.73
 41 23787WHITE FaithDHO2003U14999.99
 

Disqualified Run 1 (1)

 Bib RegNameClubYOBCat List
 41911GORRINGE GiselleDRA2003U14Gate 51210.55
 

Totals

Entries: 42
Qualified: 36
DNS first run: 2