Event Results

English Alpine Championships (GBR) / Bormio, ITA / 13-Feb-2017 / CHI / SL / / MEN / U16

Jury

Technical Delegate:DAWE Richard 6010
Referee:
Assistant Referee:
Chief of Race:FLAHIVE Dermot

Technical Information

Discipline/Sector: Slalom / Alpine
Points/List/Category: GBR / BASS / CHI
Codex: 8046
Homologation: 10636/10/12
Start & Finish Ht: 2115m & 1970m
Vertical Drop: 145m
Weather:
Calendar Status: Completed
Result Status: Results validated
Seeding Status: Not specified
Applied Penalty: 136.99 (F=720) spyglass

Course Details

Run:1Run:2
Gates (Dir changes):57 (55)Gates (Dir changes):54 (52)
Course Setter:MCKINNON Christy ()Course Setter: ()
Start Time:00:00Start Time:14:00

Classified Competitors

Rk Bib RegNameClubYOBCatRun1Run2TimeGapRace PtResultList
156 30923VINTER OwenGSR2001U16 (1)48.5148.871:37.3800.000.00136.99131.44
251 31098CHRISTEY JosephBSA2002U16 (2)49.7148.781:38.4901.118.21145.20172.25
364 21097HOLMES Robert2002U16 (3)50.1849.401:39.5802.2016.27153.26169.00
452 45332WEEKS OliverAMB2001U16 (4)48.0552.161:40.2102.8320.92157.91154.78
558 30952RANKIN CharlesGSR2001U16 (5)50.1450.271:40.4103.0322.40159.39153.94
661 20262CASE TobyAMB2002U16 (6)50.6849.771:40.4503.0722.70159.69170.78
759 21077LEACH CharlieHEM2001U16 (7)51.5249.881:41.4004.0229.72166.71175.60
866 19737O'BRIEN SeamusEVO2002U16 (8)52.2649.661:41.9204.5433.57170.56183.55
955 31314MCLEW ChristopherGSR2001U16 (9)52.2249.981:42.2004.8235.64172.63164.57
1057 20852BLOOM RyanGLO2001U16 (10)51.4551.081:42.5305.1538.08175.07165.33
1168 23321MARSHALL JonathanEDE2002U16 (11)53.9549.951:43.9006.5248.21185.20187.52
1273 21544OSMOND CosmoBSA2001U16 (12)53.5051.761:45.2607.8858.26195.25201.08
1380 31195WARD ThomasGSR2002U16 (13)54.3752.641:47.0109.6371.20208.19229.88
1470 31324GIBSON CameronGSR2001U16 (14)55.6452.301:47.9410.5678.08215.07191.83
1587 19774BARTON DominicSMK2002U16 (15)54.6054.601:49.2011.8287.39224.38253.23
1679 20353COLLEY JamesSPR2001U16 (16)55.8853.571:49.4512.0789.24226.23226.20
1782 31243GREENSHIELDS DuncanATC2002U16 (17)57.0154.831:51.8414.46106.91243.90234.35
1891 36753SHAW ConorBSA2002U16 (18)58.8854.561:53.4416.06118.74255.73280.40
1984 22428SMITH MatthewDRA2002U16 (19)57.4256.171:53.5916.21119.85256.84240.60
2076 31342MUNRO CalumATC2002U16 (20)58.7255.881:54.6017.22127.32264.31216.98
2192 19095JOHNS OwenWM2001U16 (21)59.0157.321:56.3318.95140.11277.10280.74
2295 36681ROBB KeirCSC2002U16 (22)1:02.3659.472:01.8324.45180.78317.77290.43
23101 21103WILLIAMS-GRAVENER DavidDHO2001U16 (23)59.441:02.512:01.9524.57181.66318.65297.41
24103 20651COLLIER HarrySZR2002U16 (24)1:01.221:01.222:02.4425.06185.29322.28311.97
25107 21464HINTON MarcusSPR2001U16 (25)1:01.741:01.412:03.1525.77190.54327.53352.51
2688 20106RAYNOR JackDHO2002U16 (26)1:03.111:00.152:03.2625.88191.35328.34266.35
27102 23044MARTIN AlexHEM2001U16 (27)1:03.551:00.042:03.5926.21193.79330.78304.18
2899 31432HERBERT Calum2001U16 (28)1:05.9958.132:04.1226.74197.71334.70292.24
2981 19796RICHARDS AlexandreBSA2002U16 (29)58.361:07.692:06.0528.67211.98348.97231.10
3074 20535PINI MaximilianAMB2002U16 (30)54.281:11.912:06.1928.81213.01350.00203.55
3193 20913EPERON HarrisonSPR2002U16 (31)1:03.701:04.742:08.4431.06229.65366.64288.88
3290 20766HUMPHREYS CharlesEDE2001U16 (32)59.791:10.292:10.0832.70241.77378.76267.94
33100 23122HUGHES Thomas2001U16 (33)1:07.481:06.392:13.8736.49269.80406.79295.84

Unclassified Competitors

Did Not Finish Run 1 (16)

 Bib RegNameClubYOBCat List
 60 20988ROBERTSON EwanBSA2001U16164.98
 62 19524DOYLE JakeBSA2001U16176.48
 63 20481HUDSON ThomasBSA2001U16124.44
 67 31311HAY AdamSSC2001U16187.31
 69 22490CUNNINGHAM JackEVO2002U16191.70
 72 41993FLUCK AdamSPR2001U16197.80
 75 20615FRYERS TobySPR2002U16203.92
 77 22493DE POURTALES LouisATC2002U16219.99
 78 41719BUTTERWORTH ThomasEVO2002U16221.48
 83 22494GALMARINI Jacob2001U16238.22
 85 31540MCINTYRE ScottBSC2002U16240.62
 104 21129LODER AngusK2002U16318.46
 108 36754MCDOUGALL TheodoreBSA2002U16353.16
 110 21886HILLMAN BenBSA2002U16370.85
 111 21233SIMPSON CameronWM2002U16389.53
 112 21517LUNN JakeK2001U16999.99
 

Disqualified Run 1 (4)

 Bib RegNameClubYOBCat List
 86 41831DAVIES AlexJRS2002U16Gate 55243.48
 97 23045MARTIN JoeHEM2001U16Gate 21290.57
 105 31333HANNAN JamesLSR2001U16Gate 57325.45
 113 UNREGCASHMORE Will2001U16Gate 56999.99
 

Did Not Finish Run 2 (9)

 Bib RegNameClubYOBCat List
 53 19458HUPPACH Josef2002U16176.43
 65 31176WYLIE ScottGSR2001U16171.60
 71 20816GROGAN MaxK2001U16195.00
 89 31371SCOTT RuaraidhBSC2002U16266.87
 94 21817ALDRIDGE-BATE WilliamSPR2002U16289.36
 96 31384GEEKIE AlexanderATC2001U16290.48
 98 23649GIANASSO ThomasKR2002U16291.20
 106 20331LUCAS OllyWM2002U16349.50
 109 20401MOORE BenedictK2001U16361.91
 

Disqualified Run 2 (1)

 Bib RegNameClubYOBCat List
 54 19161CLARKE CallumATC2001U16Gate 52152.28
 

Totals

Entries: 63
Qualified: 33
DNS first run: 0