Event Results

English Alpine Championships (GBR) / Bormio, ITA / 13-Feb-2017 / CHI / SL / / LADIES / U16

Jury

Technical Delegate:DAWE Richard 6010
Referee:
Assistant Referee:
Chief of Race:FLAHIVE Dermot

Technical Information

Discipline/Sector: Slalom / Alpine
Points/List/Category: GBR / BASS / CHI
Codex: 9046
Homologation: 10636/10/12
Start & Finish Ht: 2115m & 1970m
Vertical Drop: 145m
Weather:
Calendar Status: Completed
Result Status: Results validated
Seeding Status: Not specified
Applied Penalty: 141.60 (F=720) spyglass

Course Details

Run:1Run:2
Gates (Dir changes):57 (55)Gates (Dir changes):54 (52)
Course Setter:MCKINNON Christy ()Course Setter: ()
Start Time:00:00Start Time:13:30

Classified Competitors

Rk Bib RegNameClubYOBCatRun1Run2TimeGapRace PtResultList
121199HORTON SienaAMB2002U16 (1)49.9849.981:39.9600.000.00141.60160.00
219531DANIELS DaisiBSA2002U16 (2)55.5648.631:44.1904.2330.47172.07161.21
338 UNREGBERTAZZONI Corinna2001U16 (3)55.0151.871:46.8806.92--999.99
421 23069LANDER IsabelleK2002U16 (4)54.7952.301:47.0907.1351.36192.96245.77
521355TAPSELL CharlotteEVO2001U16 (5)53.1854.091:47.2707.3152.65194.25154.18
619781POTTER ShannonPPS2001U16 (6)54.5052.901:47.4007.4453.59195.19194.04
719677JACKSON LoisEVO2001U16 (7)53.6954.141:47.8307.8756.69198.29196.71
820971HUGEC NadineEVO2002U16 (8)53.6454.871:48.5108.5561.58203.18209.98
912 20601BURNS MadeleineAMB2001U16 (9)54.9754.821:49.7909.8370.80212.40176.96
1016 31544STRUTHERS CiorstaidhAMB2001U16 (10)55.1454.751:49.8909.9371.52213.12215.90
1115 20366CHASTNEY RebeccaBSA2002U16 (11)57.1555.161:52.3112.3588.96230.56202.06
1219 31335CLARKE JemmaATC2001U16 (12)59.3156.341:55.6515.69113.01254.61235.34
1324 36785GRANT AndrenaLSR2002U16 (13)59.3956.771:56.1616.20116.69258.29261.55
1418 21441ORCHARD EllieBSA2002U16 (14)59.2758.301:57.5717.61126.84268.44232.46
1517 31093WHATFORD BethGDN2001U16 (15)59.321:00.692:00.0120.05144.42286.02217.16
1625 21101WEEKS GeorgiaCDC2001U16 (16)1:01.8058.452:00.2520.29146.15287.75262.55
1728 31318STARK DaisyATC2001U16 (17)1:01.5059.112:00.6120.65148.74290.34290.18
1827 21755PASCOE EvaDRA2002U16 (18)1:03.1458.132:01.2721.31153.49295.09289.73
1926 22144BREEN KateSPR2001U16 (19)1:02.031:00.232:02.2622.30160.62302.22289.36
2036 31524WALLACE SophiaGSR2002U16 (20)1:06.011:01.352:07.3627.40197.36338.96425.50
2139 22839CONVEY Rosie2002U16 (21)1:05.371:03.202:08.5728.61206.07347.67999.99
2233 21734ATKINSON MollyBSA2001U16 (22)1:04.651:04.212:08.8628.90208.16349.76374.53
2332 20789HINTON GeorginaSPR2001U16 (23)1:06.491:04.422:10.9130.95222.93364.53364.84
2435 23758DARE ZoeKR2002U16 (24)1:06.501:05.662:12.1632.20231.93373.53406.08
2531 21968SULLIVAN EllaLIO2002U16 (25)1:08.641:07.342:15.9836.02259.45401.05360.09
2634 23091GOULD LaurenHEM2002U16 (26)1:11.391:07.832:19.2239.26282.79424.39377.49
2737 22615FABER SophieDHO2001U16 (27)1:13.301:07.122:20.4240.46291.43433.03665.36

Unclassified Competitors

Did Not Finish Run 1 (3)

 Bib RegNameClubYOBCat List
 21378STOCKER NatashaBSA2001U16196.74
 11 20833CALDWELL AnnaEVO2002U16207.19
 40 23781SPIERS RebeccaKR2002U16999.99
 

Disqualified Run 1 (2)

 Bib RegNameClubYOBCat List
 20 23093NICOL CatherineK2002U16Gate 19241.46
 29 19739ROSE RebeccaSMK2002U16Gate 56298.89
 

Did Not Start Run 2 (1)

 Bib RegNameClubYOBCat List
 23 31316ANDERSON GraceSSC2002U16260.27
 

Did Not Finish Run 2 (6)

 Bib RegNameClubYOBCat List
 36684STUART KatieCDC2001U16197.88
 22488NG ArabellaAIG2001U16166.79
 10 19001GLASGOW SarahSMK2001U16191.02
 13 20496SCRANAGE-HARRISON EleanorEVO2002U16169.33
 14 20639WOODWARD SarahAMB2001U16134.97
 30 20441STEVENS LilyellaHEM2002U16305.80
 

Disqualified Run 2 (1)

 Bib RegNameClubYOBCat List
 22 20096BINGLE-WILLIAMS NatashaK2002U16Gate 53246.25
 

Totals

Entries: 40
Qualified: 27
DNS first run: 0