Event Results

English Alpine Championships (GBR) / Bormio, ITA / 14-Feb-2017 / CHI / GS / / MEN / U14 Race 1

Jury

Technical Delegate:DAWE Richard 6010
Referee:BLOOM Adam
Assistant Referee:
Chief of Race:FLAHIVE Dermot

Technical Information

Discipline/Sector: Giant Slalom / Alpine
Points/List/Category: GBR / BASS / CHI
Codex: 8047
Homologation: 10635/10/12
Start & Finish Ht: 2205m & 1970m
Vertical Drop: 235m
Weather:
Calendar Status: Completed
Result Status: Results validated
Seeding Status: Not specified
Applied Penalty: 182.47 (F=980) spyglass

Course Details

Run:1
Gates (Dir changes):32 (30)
Course Setter:BALDWIN TJ (GBR)
Start Time:00:00

Classified Competitors

Rk Bib RegNameClubYOBCatRun1TimeGapRace PtResultList
154 22430SLADE TedBSA2003U14 (1)48.8348.8300.000.00182.47168.34
258 19683BENNETT ElliottLIO2003U14 (2)48.8748.8700.040.80183.27197.24
360 21052UPTON Jack2004U14 (3)48.9348.9300.102.01184.48181.32
459 21666ELLIS LucasLIO2004U14 (4)49.6249.6200.7915.86198.33197.81
555 20748DADE TommyAMB2003U14 (5)50.0350.0301.2024.08206.55202.62
657 31509HUNTER FraserATC2003U14 (6)50.4950.4901.6633.32215.79206.01
766 22827BARTLETT ArthurCDC2003U14 (7)50.8750.8702.0440.94223.41245.45
851 20355JOHNS ScottWM2003U14 (8)50.9950.9902.1643.35225.82218.03
968 21275HART BenjaminSPR2003U14 (9)51.4251.4202.5951.98234.45250.02
10109 36630MUNRO GregorATC2004U14 (10)51.7051.7002.8757.60240.07999.99
1164 21393RAMPTON ThomasBSA2003U14 (11)51.7951.7902.9659.41241.88215.72
1252 20839ROSS CallumSAS2003U14 (12)51.8951.8903.0661.41243.88212.59
1356 20649SCHUBERT MaximilianAVO2003U14 (13)51.9651.9603.1362.82245.29224.20
1461 22441SCHOMBERG SamuelBSA2003U14 (14)52.3652.3603.5370.85253.32235.63
1571 21709YUNG AdrianDHO2004U14 (15)53.0653.0604.2384.89267.36254.72
1667 31437MCLEW EuanGSR2003U14 (16)53.6153.6104.7895.93278.40246.29
17108 42032EVANS EdwardAMB2004U14 (17)53.6253.6204.7996.13278.60999.99
1873 23076GUINNESS ArthurBSA2003U14 (18)53.6453.6404.8196.53279.00261.07
1975 20369LAW JoshuaTEL2003U14 (19)54.1054.1005.27105.77288.24282.54
2074 21810LEE RorySPR2003U14 (20)54.8054.8005.97119.82302.29261.81
2181 20706WILLIS JamesK2003U14 (21)54.9854.9806.15123.43305.90346.39
2269 36788MCDOUGALL EwanBSA2003U14 (22)55.6455.6406.81136.67319.14251.85
2394 21976DALE-JONES JagoK2004U14 (23)56.2756.2707.44149.32331.79999.99
2483 21823TUBBS CharlieDHO2003U14 (24)56.7056.7007.87157.95340.42364.07
2576 21993MILKINS William2004U14 (25)56.8756.8708.04161.36343.83311.94
2680 21854HINTON SamSPR2004U14 (26)57.3357.3308.50170.59353.06336.63
2777 22409ALDRIDGE-BATE CharlieSPR2004U14 (27)57.6657.6608.83177.21359.68319.66
2882 20884THOMPSON JosephELI2003U14 (28)57.9657.9609.13183.24365.71353.54
29103 23681PARKER-SWIFT JackDHO2003U14 (29)58.1058.1009.27186.05368.52999.99
3092 22017HETHERINGTON MaxK2004U14 (30)58.2458.2409.41188.86371.33999.99
3185 36800ANDERSON JamieGSR2004U14 (31)58.7958.7909.96199.89382.36398.13
32107 31448MCKAY JosephGSR2004U14 (32)58.8358.8310.00200.70383.17999.99
3363 22788AVENT SebastienBSA2003U14 (33)58.8558.8510.02201.10383.57242.00
3484 23296HARLAND-KHAN ZakBSA2004U14 (34)58.9458.9410.11202.90385.37370.07
35110 23248WEBB LeonBSA2004U14 (35)59.1759.1710.34207.52389.99999.99
3691 21456VINCENT BenTSN2003U14 (36)59.2259.2210.39208.52390.99645.93
37104 33313MCKEE MatthewBSC2004U14 (37)59.2559.2510.42209.13391.60999.99
3889 22716OAKES OwenTSN2003U14 (38)1:00.241:00.2411.41228.99411.46550.06
3962 23183BRUNO Charlie2003U14 (39)1:00.401:00.4011.57232.21414.68244.83
40102 31541MCINTYRE RossBSC2004U14 (40)1:00.581:00.5811.75235.82418.29999.99
4193 23816WILLIAMS GeorgeSPR2004U14 (41)1:01.081:01.0812.25245.85428.32999.99
4287 23774KHAN FelixBSA2003U14 (42)1:01.221:01.2212.39248.66431.13477.56
4379 20165COSHAM HarrySZR2003U14 (43)1:02.391:02.3913.56272.14454.61333.03
44100 36844HODGKISS FinnGSR2004U14 (44)1:02.521:02.5213.69274.75457.22999.99
4578 22991PAINTAL ArjunBSA2003U14 (45)1:02.811:02.8113.98280.57463.04325.99
4696 22565BONSER HarryCDC2004U14 (46)1:03.281:03.2814.45290.01472.48999.99
4786 23426KEMKERS GeorgeSPR2003U14 (47)1:03.331:03.3314.50291.01473.48401.13
48106 23806JANCIC Augustus (Gus)K2003U14 (48)1:03.681:03.6814.85298.03480.50999.99
49101 23046MARTIN MaxHEM2004U14 (49)1:03.831:03.8315.00301.04483.51999.99
5098 23679RUSHOLME OttaCDC2003U14 (50)1:06.461:06.4617.63353.83536.30999.99
5199 22807FURSE-COPE JackASR2004U14 (51)1:10.831:10.8322.00441.53624.00999.99

Unclassified Competitors

Did Not Start Run 1 (2)

 Bib RegNameClubYOBCat List
 72 22088FAIRFULL MaxHEM2003U14259.85
 97 23792COLLINS Oliver2003U14999.00
 

Did Not Finish Run 1 (7)

 Bib RegNameClubYOBCat List
 53 36799ANDERSON RobbieGSR2003U14240.26
 65 21050HUISMAN MURO KaylanAMB2003U14175.38
 70 21780KADRNKA MarkusSPR2004U14253.05
 88 36996ROONEY OliverGSR2003U14513.47
 90 22865SULTANA MatthewMSR2003U14606.50
 95 23760HINE HarryEVO2003U14999.99
 105 31358PYE RyanATC2004U14999.99
 

Totals

Entries: 60
Qualified: 51
DNS first run: 2