Event Results

English Alpine Championships (GBR) / Bormio, ITA / 14-Feb-2017 / CHI / GS / / MEN / U14 Race 2

Jury

Technical Delegate:DAWE Richard 6010
Referee:BLOOM Adam
Assistant Referee:
Chief of Race:FLAHIVE Dermot

Technical Information

Discipline/Sector: Giant Slalom / Alpine
Points/List/Category: GBR / BASS / CHI
Codex: 8048
Homologation: 10635/10/12
Start & Finish Ht: 2205m & 1970m
Vertical Drop: 235m
Weather:
Calendar Status: Completed
Result Status: Results validated
Seeding Status: Not specified
Applied Penalty: 181.16 (F=980) spyglass

Course Details

Run:1
Gates (Dir changes):32 (30)
Course Setter:BALDWIN TJ (GBR)
Start Time:13:30

Classified Competitors

Rk Bib RegNameClubYOBCatRun1TimeGapRace PtResultList
158 19683BENNETT ElliottLIO2003U14 (1)48.9648.9600.000.00181.16197.24
254 22430SLADE TedBSA2003U14 (2)49.1049.1000.142.80183.96168.34
365 21050HUISMAN MURO KaylanAMB2003U14 (3)49.2149.2100.255.00186.16175.38
460 21052UPTON Jack2004U14 (4)49.3649.3600.408.01189.17181.32
559 21666ELLIS LucasLIO2004U14 (5)49.6049.6000.6412.81193.97197.81
655 20748DADE TommyAMB2003U14 (6)49.6549.6500.6913.81194.97202.62
766 22827BARTLETT ArthurAMB2003U14 (7)50.7150.7101.7535.03216.19245.45
864 21393RAMPTON ThomasBSA2003U14 (8)50.9050.9001.9438.83219.99215.72
968 21275HART BenjaminSPR2003U14 (9)50.9250.9201.9639.23220.39250.02
1062 23183BRUNO Charlie2003U14 (10)51.0251.0202.0641.23222.39244.83
11109 36630MUNRO GregorATC2004U14 (11)51.0751.0702.1142.23223.39999.99
1253 36799ANDERSON RobbieGSR2003U14 (12)51.2151.2102.2545.04226.20240.26
1363 22788AVENT SebastienBSA2003U14 (13)51.5651.5602.6052.04233.20242.00
1456 20649SCHUBERT MaximilianAVO2003U14 (14)52.0652.0603.1062.05243.21224.20
1551 20355JOHNS ScottWM2003U14 (15)52.1452.1403.1863.65244.81218.03
16105 31358PYE RyanATC2004U14 (16)52.4352.4303.4769.46250.62999.99
1771 21709YUNG AdrianDHO2004U14 (17)52.5852.5803.6272.46253.62254.72
1875 20369LAW JoshuaTEL2003U14 (18)52.7452.7403.7875.66256.82282.54
1973 23076GUINNESS ArthurBSA2003U14 (19)53.0753.0704.1182.27263.43261.07
2067 31437MCLEW EuanGSR2003U14 (20)53.4953.4904.5390.67271.83246.29
2195 23760HINE HarryEVO2003U14 (21)53.8353.8304.8797.48278.64999.99
2269 36788MCDOUGALL EwanBSA2003U14 (22)54.4854.4805.52110.49291.65251.85
2381 20706WILLIS JamesK2003U14 (23)54.5054.5005.54110.89292.05346.39
2474 21810LEE RorySPR2003U14 (24)54.8054.8005.84116.90298.06261.81
2594 21976DALE-JONES JagoK2004U14 (25)55.7055.7006.74134.91316.07999.99
2683 21823TUBBS CharlieDHO2003U14 (26)55.7955.7906.83136.71317.87364.07
2782 20884THOMPSON JosephELI2003U14 (27)56.0656.0607.10142.12323.28353.54
2885 36800ANDERSON JamieGSR2004U14 (28)56.1556.1507.19143.92325.08398.13
29103 23681PARKER-SWIFT JackDHO2003U14 (29)56.5656.5607.60152.12333.28999.99
30107 31448MCKAY JosephGSR2004U14 (30)56.7956.7907.83156.73337.89999.99
31104 33313MCKEE MatthewBSC2004U14 (31)56.9756.9708.01160.33341.49999.99
3276 21993MILKINS William2004U14 (32)57.0257.0208.06161.33342.49311.94
33110 23248WEBB LeonBSA2004U14 (33)58.5958.5909.63192.76373.92999.99
3493 23816WILLIAMS GeorgeSPR2004U14 (34)58.7358.7309.77195.56376.72999.99
3592 22017HETHERINGTON MaxK2004U14 (35)58.9858.9810.02200.56381.72999.99
3691 21456VINCENT BenTSN2003U14 (36)59.0759.0710.11202.37383.53645.93
3779 20165COSHAM HarrySZR2003U14 (37)59.8359.8310.87217.58398.74333.03
38102 31541MCINTYRE RossBSC2004U14 (38)1:00.131:00.1311.17223.58404.74999.99
39101 23046MARTIN MaxHEM2004U14 (39)1:00.461:00.4611.50230.19411.35999.99
4096 22565BONSER HarryCDC2004U14 (40)1:00.911:00.9111.95239.20420.36999.99
4186 23426KEMKERS GeorgeSPR2003U14 (41)1:00.931:00.9311.97239.60420.76401.13
4288 36996ROONEY OliverGSR2003U14 (42)1:00.991:00.9912.03240.80421.96513.47
4398 23679RUSHOLME OttaCDC2003U14 (43)1:01.481:01.4812.52250.60431.76999.99
44106 23806JANCIC Augustus (Gus)K2003U14 (44)1:01.861:01.8612.90258.21439.37999.99
4589 22716OAKES OwenTSN2003U14 (44=)1:01.861:01.8612.90258.21439.37550.06
4687 23774KHAN FelixBSA2003U14 (46)1:02.161:02.1613.20264.22445.38477.56
47100 36844HODGKISS FinnGSR2004U14 (47)1:02.331:02.3313.37267.62448.78999.99
4899 22807FURSE-COPE JackASR2004U14 (48)1:03.201:03.2014.24285.03466.19999.99
4990 22865SULTANA MatthewMSR2003U14 (49)1:07.811:07.8118.85377.31558.47606.50

Unclassified Competitors

Did Not Start Run 1 (2)

 Bib RegNameClubYOBCat List
 72 22088FAIRFULL MaxHEM2003U14259.85
 97 23792COLLINS Oliver2003U14999.00
 

Did Not Finish Run 1 (9)

 Bib RegNameClubYOBCat List
 52 20839ROSS CallumSAS2003U14212.59
 57 31509HUNTER FraserATC2003U14206.01
 61 22441SCHOMBERG SamuelBSA2003U14235.63
 70 21780KADRNKA MarkusSPR2004U14253.05
 77 22409ALDRIDGE-BATE CharlieSPR2004U14319.66
 78 22991PAINTAL ArjunBSA2003U14325.99
 80 21854HINTON SamSPR2004U14336.63
 84 23296HARLAND-KHAN ZakBSA2004U14370.07
 108 42032EVANS EdwardAMB2004U14999.99
 

Totals

Entries: 60
Qualified: 49
DNS first run: 2
Close