Event Results

English Alpine Championships (GBR) / Bormio, ITA / 14-Feb-2017 / CHI / GS / / LADIES / U16

Jury

Technical Delegate:DAWE Richard 6010
Referee:BLOOM Adam
Assistant Referee:
Chief of Race:FLAHIVE Dermot

Technical Information

Discipline/Sector: Giant Slalom / Alpine
Points/List/Category: GBR / BASS / CHI
Codex: 9049
Homologation: 10635/10/12
Start & Finish Ht: 2205m & 1970m
Vertical Drop: 235m
Weather:
Calendar Status: Completed
Result Status: Results validated
Seeding Status: Not specified
Applied Penalty: 135.51 (F=980) spyglass

Course Details

Run:1Run:2
Gates (Dir changes):32 (30)Gates (Dir changes):32 (31)
Course Setter:VINTER Mark (GBR)Course Setter:LIDDELL Sam (GBR)
Start Time:00:00Start Time:13:30

Classified Competitors

Rk Bib RegNameClubYOBCatRun1Run2TimeGapRace PtResultList
120639WOODWARD SarahAMB2001U16 (1)45.8345.561:31.3900.000.00135.51129.22
214 19531DANIELS DaisiBSA2002U16 (2)46.5245.811:32.3300.9410.08145.59160.00
310 22488NG ArabellaAIG2001U16 (3)47.2846.101:33.3801.9921.34156.85170.30
421355TAPSELL CharlotteBSA2001U16 (4)47.9346.841:34.7703.3836.24171.75149.74
536684STUART KatieCDC2001U16 (5)47.9648.051:36.0104.6249.54185.05177.24
611 21199HORTON SienaBSA2002U16 (6)50.6746.131:36.8005.4158.01193.52169.31
712 20496SCRANAGE-HARRISON EleanorWGC2002U16 (7)48.0449.061:37.1005.7161.23196.74203.64
820601BURNS MadeleineAMB2001U16 (8)48.6748.751:37.4206.0364.66200.17158.31
919001GLASGOW SarahEDE2001U16 (9)49.2848.421:37.7006.3167.66203.17180.87
1021378STOCKER NatashaBSA2001U16 (10)49.4848.671:38.1506.7672.49208.00201.16
1140 UNREGBERTAZZONI Corinna2001U16 (11)51.6347.291:38.9207.53--999.99
1215 19677JACKSON LoisRAV2001U16 (12)51.3249.021:40.3408.9595.97231.48160.24
1320096BINGLE-WILLIAMS NatashaK2002U16 (13)50.4350.241:40.6709.2899.51235.02205.47
1425 36785GRANT AndrenaATC2002U16 (14)50.7649.981:40.7409.35100.26235.77269.28
1523 31093WHATFORD BethGDN2001U16 (15)51.3049.721:41.0209.63103.27238.78234.64
1631544STRUTHERS CiorstaidhAMB2001U16 (16)50.6551.221:41.8710.48112.38247.89203.14
1718 20971HUGEC NadineEVO2002U16 (17)51.9650.561:42.5211.13119.35254.86223.21
1831335CLARKE JemmaATC2001U16 (18)52.3950.511:42.9011.51123.42258.93212.38
1917 20366CHASTNEY RebeccaBSA2002U16 (19)52.9350.801:43.7312.34132.33267.84217.20
2030 19739ROSE Rebecca2002U16 (20)53.5952.021:45.6114.22152.48287.99367.01
2124 19781POTTER ShannonDRA2001U16 (21)54.7052.071:46.7715.38164.92300.43255.10
2221 21101WEEKS GeorgiaSPR2001U16 (22)54.3852.531:46.9115.52166.43301.94233.88
2319 21441ORCHARD Ellie2002U16 (23)54.0853.061:47.1415.75168.89304.40224.14
2431 31524WALLACE SophiaGSR2002U16 (24)55.0753.021:48.0916.70179.08314.59376.25
2526 22144BREEN Kate2001U16 (25)55.8553.721:49.5718.18194.95330.46288.65
2629 20789HINTON GeorginaSPR2001U16 (26)55.5654.761:50.3218.93202.99338.50330.68
2734 21755PASCOE EvaTOQ2002U16 (27)57.5654.781:52.3420.95224.65360.16411.41
2828 23091GOULD LaurenHEM2002U16 (28)58.6055.381:53.9822.59242.24377.75313.92
2933 23758DARE ZoeKR2002U16 (29)58.6657.501:56.1624.77265.62401.13410.55
3037 23781SPIERS RebeccaKR2002U16 (30)1:00.2256.381:56.6025.21270.33405.84999.99
3127 31318STARK DaisyATC2001U16 (31)59.9558.611:58.5627.17291.35426.86298.05
3232 21968SULLIVAN EllaLIO2002U16 (32)59.541:00.962:00.5029.11312.15447.66408.21
3336 22615FABER SophiePRE2001U16 (33)1:05.3057.242:02.5431.15334.03469.54484.38

Unclassified Competitors

Did Not Start Run 1 (1)

 Bib RegNameClubYOBCat List
 22 31316ANDERSON GraceSSC2002U16234.37
 

Did Not Finish Run 1 (2)

 Bib RegNameClubYOBCat List
 16 20833CALDWELL AnnaEVO2002U16217.04
 38 20441STEVENS LilyellaHEM2002U16999.99
 

Disqualified Run 1 (1)

 Bib RegNameClubYOBCat List
 39 22839CONVEY Rosie2002U16Gate 2999.99
 

Did Not Finish Run 2 (3)

 Bib RegNameClubYOBCat List
 13 23069LANDER IsabelleK2002U16211.45
 20 23093NICOL CatherineK2002U16227.58
 35 21734ATKINSON Molly2001U16412.10
 

Totals

Entries: 40
Qualified: 33
DNS first run: 1
Close