Event Results

English Alpine Championships (GBR) / Bormio, ITA / 15-Feb-2017 / CHI / COM / / MEN / U10/12

Jury

Technical Delegate:DAWE Richard 6010
Referee:BINGHAM Sion
Assistant Referee:
Chief of Race:ROBERTS Ian

Technical Information

Discipline/Sector: Combi / Alpine
Points/List/Category: GBR / UNS / CHI
Codex: 8050
Homologation: 10635/10/12
Start & Finish Ht: 2115m & 1970m
Vertical Drop: 145m
Weather:
Calendar Status: Completed
Result Status: Results validated

Course Details

Run:1Run:2
Gates (Dir changes):50 (49)Gates (Dir changes):0 (0)
Course Setter:REIDY John (GBR)Course Setter: ()
Start Time:10:45Start Time:13:00

Classified Competitors

Rk Bib RegNameClubYOBCatRun1Run2TimeGap
1110 36789CARRICK-SMITH LucaSSC2005U12 (1)-51.4051.4000.00
263 36852CARRICK-SMITH FreddySSC2007U10 (1)52.8054.2852.8001.40
383 22087PARKER TravisAMB2005U12 (2)53.6456.1653.6402.24
4100 21604OGDEN AlexEVO2005U12 (3)58.5655.2155.2103.81
565 36853CARRICK-SMITH ZakSSC2007U10 (2)55.5656.8455.5604.16
695 21121STANWAY KayneAMB2005U12 (4)-55.8155.8104.41
798 36689LENNOX WilliamASC2005U12 (5)57.7656.8656.8605.46
8104 36744SMITH NathanGDN2005U12 (6)57.57-57.5706.17
988 22059DADE JakeAMB2006U12 (7)58.051:00.2658.0506.65
10122 22452BUSH JacobK2005U12 (8)58.181:00.5158.1806.78
11121 22728PROCTOR EmersonEVO2006U12 (9)-59.1759.1707.77
1279 36770BLYTH HamishSSC2008U10 (3)59.651:03.7259.6508.25
13101 36708BAGGALEY FraserATC2005U12 (10)1:00.091:02.701:00.0908.69
14103 31523WYLIE GordonGSR2005U12 (11)-1:00.461:00.4609.06
1571 23015WEEKS JackCDC2007U10 (4)1:00.831:04.441:00.8309.43
1670 36660MENZIES IanATC2007U10 (5)1:00.971:03.441:00.9709.57
1799 23249WEBB LucaBSA2006U12 (12)-1:01.501:01.5010.10
1887 23818TEMPLE Frederick2005U12 (13)-1:01.771:01.7710.37
19106 23801DIGBY HectorKR2005U12 (14)-1:01.921:01.9210.52
2091 36827DEMPSTER ArranATC2005U12 (15)1:02.081:02.791:02.0810.68
21116 23348DUNCAN HarryKR2006U12 (16)-1:02.181:02.1810.78
22108 22218STANLEY Harvey2005U12 (17)-1:02.531:02.5311.13
2372 23005LAUGHLAND OliBSA2007U10 (6)-1:02.531:02.5311.13
24120 22026LOUTH OscarDHO2005U12 (18)1:02.961:04.031:02.9611.56
2582 22467KADRNKA TobiasSPR2006U12 (19)-1:03.081:03.0811.68
2668 36860ANDERSON LucaATC2008U10 (7)1:03.851:04.521:03.8512.45
27105 21888OSMOND OrlandoK2006U12 (20)1:03.91-1:03.9112.51
28119 23170ROSS AngusBSA2006U12 (21)1:04.881:04.321:04.3212.92
2975 23083PARKER MCLAIN HarryDRA2007U10 (8)1:05.391:05.241:05.2413.84
3081 23567BUTLER MatthewBSA2008U10 (9)1:12.031:05.541:05.5414.14
3164 23620GALMARINI Jeramie2008U10 (10)1:05.901:06.451:05.9014.50
3294 23184BOSLEY ThomasK2006U12 (22)1:06.241:06.221:06.2214.82
3361 36982SHERRIFF Finn2008U10 (11)-1:06.561:06.5615.16
3490 21977DALE-JONES MackK2006U12 (23)1:07.041:09.551:07.0415.64
35111 23617SADLER OliverTSN2006U12 (24)1:07.621:08.221:07.6216.22
3684 22642JOHNSTON RobbieBSA2006U12 (25)-1:09.431:09.4318.03
3780 23253WEBB Freddie2008U10 (12)1:09.491:19.421:09.4918.09
38117 23817WILLIAMS HenrySPR2006U12 (26)-1:09.541:09.5418.14
3992 36894HORN FrederickMUC2005U12 (27)1:09.901:10.261:09.9018.50
40107 22453BUSH TobyK2006U12 (28)-1:10.301:10.3018.90
4173 45352YOUNG OwenDRA2008U10 (13)1:35.521:10.481:10.4819.08
4278 22673ATKINSON LiamCHT2007U10 (14)1:10.621:11.251:10.6219.22
4374 23343COSHAM RalphSZR2007U10 (15)-1:15.751:15.7524.35
44102 22521GRACE HenryBSA2006U12 (29)-1:17.121:17.1225.72
4589 23047MARTIN ToddHEM2006U12 (30)1:18.69-1:18.6927.29
4662 23647CHASTNEY ThomasBSA2008U10 (16)1:19.881:21.471:19.8828.48
4767 UNREGSTEVENS Brooks2008U10 (17)-1:20.151:20.1528.75
48113 23714MAUDE TedDRA2006U12 (31)1:21.041:21.631:21.0429.64
49115 23017SCHOMBERG Louis2005U12 (32)-1:21.341:21.3429.94
50109 36845HODGKISS OllieGSR2006U12 (33)-1:21.381:21.3829.98
5169 23342ELLIFF RafeCDC2008U10 (18)-1:36.481:36.4845.08

Unclassified Competitors

Did Not Start Run 1 (2)

 Bib RegNameClubYOBCat 
 112 23795AITKEN AngeloKR2006U12999.99
 118 23645CHASTNEY HarryBSA2006U12999.99
 

Did Not Finish Run 1 (19)

 Bib RegNameClubYOBCat 
 66 36725SADDLER OscarSSC2007U10999.99
 72 23005LAUGHLAND OliBSA2007U10999.99
 82 22467KADRNKA TobiasSPR2006U12999.99
 84 22642JOHNSTON RobbieBSA2006U12999.99
 87 23818TEMPLE Frederick2005U12999.99
 93 22593WILLIAMS JohnnyDHO2005U12999.99
 95 21121STANWAY KayneAMB2005U12999.99
 96 21837WOOLLEY KieranEVO2005U12999.99
 97 23075GUINNESS RupertBSA2005U12999.99
 99 23249WEBB LucaBSA2006U12999.99
 103 31523WYLIE GordonGSR2005U12999.99
 106 23801DIGBY HectorKR2005U12999.99
 107 22453BUSH TobyK2006U12999.99
 108 22218STANLEY Harvey2005U12999.99
 110 36789CARRICK-SMITH LucaSSC2005U12999.99
 114 36772BLYTH RuaridhSSC2005U12999.99
 115 23017SCHOMBERG Louis2005U12999.99
 116 23348DUNCAN HarryKR2006U12999.99
 117 23817WILLIAMS HenrySPR2006U12999.99
 

Disqualified Run 1 (11)

 Bib RegNameClubYOBCat 
 61 36982SHERRIFF Finn2008U10Gate 43999.99
 67 UNREGSTEVENS Brooks2008U10Gate 45999.99
 69 23342ELLIFF RafeCDC2008U10Gate 45999.99
 74 23343COSHAM RalphSZR2007U10Gate 45999.99
 76 23610BUSH NoahK2008U10Gate 45999.99
 77 23655PARKER AlfieHEM2008U10Gate 43999.99
 85 36981SHERRIFF Ben2005U12Gate 9999.99
 86 22422ALDRIDGE-BATE BenSPR2005U12Gate 43999.99
 102 22521GRACE HenryBSA2006U12Gate 43999.99
 109 36845HODGKISS OllieGSR2006U12Gate 45999.99
 121 22728PROCTOR EmersonEVO2006U12Gate 43999.99
 

Did Not Start Run 2 (2)

 Bib RegNameClubYOBCat 
 112 23795AITKEN AngeloKR2006U12999.99
 118 23645CHASTNEY HarryBSA2006U12999.99
 

Did Not Finish Run 2 (5)

 Bib RegNameClubYOBCat 
 66 36725SADDLER OscarSSC2007U10999.99
 86 22422ALDRIDGE-BATE BenSPR2005U12999.99
 97 23075GUINNESS RupertBSA2005U12999.99
 104 36744SMITH NathanGDN2005U12999.99
 105 21888OSMOND OrlandoK2006U12999.99
 

Disqualified Run 2 (7)

 Bib RegNameClubYOBCat 
 76 23610BUSH NoahK2008U10Gate 45999.99
 77 23655PARKER AlfieHEM2008U10Gate 43999.99
 85 36981SHERRIFF Ben2005U12Gate 9999.99
 89 23047MARTIN ToddHEM2006U12Gate 12999.99
 93 22593WILLIAMS JohnnyDHO2005U12Gate 37999.99
 96 21837WOOLLEY KieranEVO2005U12Gate 43999.99
 114 36772BLYTH RuaridhSSC2005U12Gate 45999.99
 

Totals

Entries: 62
Qualified: 51
DNS first run: 2