Event Results

English Alpine Championships (FIS) / Bormio, ITA / 12-Feb-2017 / NJR / SL / / LADIES

Jury

Technical Delegate:BEREITER Wilfred (SUI) 0726
Referee:EDWARDS Stephen (AUS)
Assistant Referee:
Chief of Race:JENKINS Lloyd (GBR)

Technical Information

Discipline/Sector: Slalom / Alpine
Points/List/Category: FIS / FIS / NJR
Codex: 5869
Homologation: 9804/11/10
Start & Finish Ht: 1415m & 1265m
Vertical Drop: 150m
Weather:
Calendar Status: Completed
Result Status: Results validated
Seeding Status: Not specified
Applied Penalty: 43.13 (F=720) spyglass

Course Details

Run:1Run:2
Gates (Dir changes):51 (49)Gates (Dir changes):53 (51)
Course Setter:TELLING Marc (GBR)Course Setter:RYDING Jo (GBR)
Start Time:09:30Start Time:12:30

Classified Competitors

Rk Bib RegNameNationClubYOBCatRun1Run2TimeGapRace PtResultList
1405158BORCHART BoxieNED1997U21 (1)44.1648.981:33.1400.000.0043.1346.13
213 405148AMEIJDE VAN FloorNED1996U21 (2)44.4949.321:33.8100.675.1848.3141.46
36295354HALLER CelinaITA2000U18 (1)43.4050.521:33.9200.786.0349.1636.89
4405160TAN ClaireNED1998U21 (3)46.0549.921:35.9702.8321.8865.0154.14
5225659ANDERSON JessicaGBRAMB1998U21 (4)45.4751.161:36.6303.4926.9870.1160.54
615 496285TORNERO NuriaSPA1997U21 (5)46.1750.661:36.8303.6928.5271.6559.73
712 225662COOPER YasminGBRBSA1998U21 (6)45.9251.761:37.6804.5435.1078.2363.20
8107711GILMOUR MargauxCAN1997U21 (7)46.8052.211:39.0105.8745.3888.5193.62
914 6295201MARCORA CarlottaITA1999U18 (2)47.8352.071:39.9006.7652.2695.3962.80
1022 225718RILEY MeganGBREDE2000U18 (3)50.2554.151:44.4011.2687.04130.17142.92
1119 45388BURNS AnnabelleAUS1998U21 (8)51.1855.121:46.3013.16101.73144.86115.74
1221 225657EATON FreyaGBRJRS1998U21 (9)52.4555.491:47.9414.80114.41157.54124.65
1323 225704SCOTT LucyGBRBSC1999U18 (4)52.5156.101:48.6115.47119.59162.72165.85
1425 225696LEGEAIS MarionGBRBSA1998U21 (10)52.8256.701:49.5216.38126.62169.75179.64
1532 225713WILLIAMS GraceGBRTEL2000U18 (5)52.7057.031:49.7316.59128.25171.38263.99
1624 225724BAILEY KathrynGBRBSA2000U18 (6)54.3056.561:50.8617.72136.98180.11173.41
1731 225727POWELL DOOLEY ElsaGBRBSA1999U18 (7)54.9657.301:52.2619.12147.80190.93230.05
1826 225685HOSKINS IsabellaGBR1999U18 (8)55.5757.011:52.5819.44150.28193.41180.71
1937 225711MCKINLAY VictoriaGBRGSR2000U18 (9)55.9057.621:53.5220.38157.54200.67999.99
2029 225688HANCOCK MaxineGBRSMK1997U21 (11)55.3959.201:54.5921.45165.81208.94210.59
2136 225731RYAN EilidhGBRGSR2000U18 (10)55.8058.951:54.7521.61167.05210.18999.99
2227 35238GRESSANI VictoriaARG1999U18 (11)54.241:01.731:55.9722.83176.48219.61186.77
2330 275040BRENNAN LaoiseGBRDHO2000U18 (12)57.081:00.131:57.2124.07186.07229.20222.53
2434 225716BROWN RachelGBRGDN2000U18 (13)57.021:01.001:58.0224.88192.33235.46999.99
2533 225705WILLIAMS JessicaGBRMSR1999U18 (14)1:07.911:11.342:19.2546.11356.44399.57423.66

Unclassified Competitors

Did Not Finish Run 1 (3)

 Bib RegNameNation ClubYOBCat List
 496327MIQUEL MirentxuSPA1998U2152.28
 10 225666LEE FrancescaGBRBSA1998U2176.46
 20 225665JENKINS MeganGBREVO1998U21119.81
 

Did Not Finish Run 2 (9)

 Bib RegNameNation ClubYOBCat List
 225612MEAD DarcieGBRAMB1996U2164.32
 45411TOMKINSON LilyAUS1997U2161.68
 225650STILL EllaGBRAMB1997U2151.74
 11 465092CIOCANEL Raluca GeorgianaROU1996U2148.36
 16 225641CLISSOLD HonorGBREVO1997U2196.06
 17 225721LOEFFEN-GALLAGHER HannahGBRBSA2000U18102.70
 18 35218BLAQUIER CarolinaARG1997U21106.08
 28 225640BUCKLAND AmberGBRBSA1997U21199.60
 35 225729ROSS SophieGBRGDN2000U18999.99
 

Totals

Entries: 37
Qualified: 25
DNS first run: 0