Event Results

English Alpine Championships (FIS) / Bormio, ITA / 12-Feb-2017 / NJR / SL / LADIES

Jury

Technical Delegate:BEREITER Wilfred (SUI) 0726
Referee:EDWARDS Stephen (AUS)
Assistant Referee:
Chief of Race:JENKINS Lloyd (GBR)

Technical Information

Discipline/Sector: Slalom / Alpine
Points/List/Category: FIS / FIS / NJR
Codex: 5869
Homologation: 9804/11/10
Start & Finish Ht: 1415m & 1265m
Vertical Drop: 150m
Weather: Sunny
Calendar Status: Completed
Result Status: Results validated
Seeding Status: Not specified
Applied Penalty: 43.13 (F=720)

Course Details

Run:1Run:2
Gates (Dir changes):51 (49)Gates (Dir changes):53 (51)
Course Setter:TELLING Marc (GBR)Course Setter:RYDING Jo (GBR)
Start Time:09:30Start Time:12:30

Classified Competitors

Rk Bib RegNameNationClubYOBCatRun1Run2TimeGapRace PtResultList
1405158BORCHART BoxieNED1997U21 (1)44.1648.9893.140.000.0043.1346.13
213 405148AMEIJDE VAN FloorNED1996U21 (2)44.4949.3293.810.675.1848.3141.46
36295354HALLER CelinaITA2000U18 (1)43.4050.5293.920.786.0349.1636.89
4405160TAN ClaireNED1998U21 (3)46.0549.9295.972.8321.8865.0154.14
5225659ANDERSON JessicaGBRAMB1998U21 (4)45.4751.1696.633.4926.9870.1160.54
615 496285TORNERO NuriaSPA1997U21 (5)46.1750.6696.833.6928.5271.6559.73
712 225662COOPER YasminGBRBSA1998U21 (6)45.9251.7697.684.5435.1078.2363.20
8107711GILMOUR MargauxCAN1997U21 (7)46.8052.2199.015.8745.3888.5193.62
914 6295201MARCORA CarlottaITA1999U18 (2)47.8352.0799.906.7652.2695.3962.80
1022 225718RILEY MeganGBREDE2000U18 (3)50.2554.15104.4011.2687.04130.17142.92
1119 45388BURNS AnnabelleAUS1998U21 (8)51.1855.12106.3013.16101.73144.86115.74
1221 225657EATON FreyaGBRJRS1998U21 (9)52.4555.49107.9414.80114.41157.54124.65
1323 225704SCOTT LucyGBRBSC1999U18 (4)52.5156.10108.6115.47119.59162.72165.85
1425 225696LEGEAIS MarionGBRBSA1998U21 (10)52.8256.70109.5216.38126.62169.75179.64
1532 225713WILLIAMS GraceGBRTEL2000U18 (5)52.7057.03109.7316.59128.25171.38263.99
1624 225724BAILEY KathrynGBRBSA2000U18 (6)54.3056.56110.8617.72136.98180.11173.41
1731 225727POWELL DOOLEY ElsaGBRBSA1999U18 (7)54.9657.30112.2619.12147.80190.93230.05
1826 225685HOSKINS IsabellaGBR1999U18 (8)55.5757.01112.5819.44150.28193.41180.71
1937 225711MCKINLAY VictoriaGBRGSR2000U18 (9)55.9057.62113.5220.38157.54200.67999.99
2029 225688HANCOCK MaxineGBRSMK1997U21 (11)55.3959.20114.5921.45165.81208.94210.59
2136 225731RYAN EilidhGBRGSR2000U18 (10)55.8058.95114.7521.61167.05210.18999.99
2227 35238GRESSANI VictoriaARG1999U18 (11)54.2461.73115.9722.83176.48219.61186.77
2330 275040BRENNAN LaoiseGBRDHO2000U18 (12)57.0860.13117.2124.07186.07229.20222.53
2434 225716BROWN RachelGBRGDN2000U18 (13)57.0261.00118.0224.88192.33235.46999.99
2533 225705WILLIAMS JessicaGBRMSR1999U18 (14)67.9171.34139.2546.11356.44399.57423.66

Unclassified Competitors

Did Not Finish Run 1 (3)

 Bib RegNameNation ClubYOBCat List
 496327MIQUEL MirentxuSPA1998U2152.28
 10 225666LEE FrancescaGBRBSA1998U2176.46
 20 225665JENKINS MeganGBREVO1998U21119.81
 

Did Not Finish Run 2 (9)

 Bib RegNameNation ClubYOBCat List
 225612MEAD DarcieGBREVO1996U2164.32
 45411TOMKINSON LilyAUS1997U2161.68
 225650STILL EllaGBRAMB1997U2151.74
 11 465092CIOCANEL Raluca GeorgianaROU1996U2148.36
 16 225641CLISSOLD HonorGBREVO1997U2196.06
 17 225721LOEFFEN-GALLAGHER HannahGBRBSA2000U18102.70
 18 35218BLAQUIER CarolinaARG1997U21106.08
 28 225640BUCKLAND AmberGBRBSA1997U21199.60
 35 225729ROSS SophieGBRGDN2000U18999.99
 

Totals

Entries: 37
Qualified: 25
DNS first run: 0