Event Results

English Alpine Championships (FIS) / Bormio, ITA / 13-Feb-2017 / FIS / SL / / LADIES

Jury

Technical Delegate:BEREITER Wilfred (SUI) 0726
Referee:EDWARDS Stephen (AUS)
Assistant Referee:
Chief of Race:JENKINS Lloyd (GBR)

Technical Information

Discipline/Sector: Slalom / Alpine
Points/List/Category: FIS / FIS / FIS
Codex: 5870
Homologation: 9804/11/10
Start & Finish Ht: 1415m & 1265m
Vertical Drop: 150m
Weather:
Calendar Status: Completed
Result Status: Results validated
Seeding Status: Not specified
Applied Penalty: 42.09 (F=720) spyglass

Course Details

Run:1Run:2
Gates (Dir changes):51 (50)Gates (Dir changes):53 (51)
Course Setter:RYDING Jo (GBR)Course Setter:WHITE Tom (GBR)
Start Time:09:30Start Time:12:45

Classified Competitors

Rk Bib RegNameNationClubYOBCatRun1Run2TimeGapRace PtResultList
1405158BORCHART BoxieNED1997U21 (1)49.4247.441:36.8600.000.0042.0946.13
2405160TAN ClaireNED1998U21 (2)51.3847.101:38.4801.6212.0454.1354.14
3299269GILARDONI CaroleITA1996U21 (3)50.6648.151:38.8101.9514.5056.5950.99
411 6295150TINTORRI GiuliaITA1999U18 (1)50.9948.181:39.1702.3117.1759.2651.61
514 496285TORNERO NuriaSPA1997U21 (4)51.1548.231:39.3802.5218.7360.8259.73
623 496284ESTEVE AnnaSPA1997U21 (5)52.2848.381:40.6603.8028.2570.3474.61
712 299910POZZI RominaITA1998U21 (6)51.5149.311:40.8203.9629.4471.5350.99
819 225662COOPER YasminGBRBSA1998U21 (7)51.6349.231:40.8604.0029.7371.8263.20
924 225666LEE FrancescaGBRSSC1998U21 (8)53.4248.811:42.2305.3739.9282.0176.46
1015 6295154PELIZZATTI GiuliaITA1999U18 (2)52.9749.441:42.4105.5541.2683.3559.98
1118 6295201MARCORA CarlottaITA1999U18 (3)53.4149.021:42.4305.5741.4083.4962.80
1221 6295100BOTTACIN MatildeITA1999U18 (4)53.2249.461:42.6805.8243.2685.3567.19
1328 225641CLISSOLD HonorGBREVO1997U21 (9)53.3050.341:43.6406.7850.4092.4996.06
1429 225721LOEFFEN-GALLAGHER HannahGBR2000U18 (5)55.3351.751:47.0810.2275.97118.06102.70
1526 6295099CAROZZI CostanzaITA1999U18 (6)55.7351.681:47.4110.5578.42120.5191.26
1631 496413VAZQUEZ MireiaESP2000U18 (7)56.0852.281:48.3611.5085.48127.57112.32
1739 225718RILEY MeganGBRK2000U18 (8)56.9752.621:49.5912.7394.63136.72142.92
1834 45388BURNS AnnabelleAUS1998U21 (10)56.9153.231:50.1413.2898.72140.81115.74
1933 225598JENKINS NiaGBRBSA1995SEN (1)57.9753.231:51.2014.34106.60148.69115.42
2042 225704SCOTT LucyGBRBSC1999U18 (9)57.6453.851:51.4914.63108.75150.84165.85
2143 225724BAILEY KathrynGBRBSA2000U18 (10)58.6653.211:51.8715.01111.58153.67173.41
2237 225657EATON FreyaGBRAMB1998U21 (11)59.5053.341:52.8415.98118.79160.88124.65
2344 225696LEGEAIS MarionGBRBSA1998U21 (12)59.2554.251:53.5016.64123.69165.78179.64
2441 6295368CASARTELLI EmmaITA2000U18 (11)59.4554.681:54.1317.27128.37170.46157.77
2545 225685HOSKINS IsabellaGBRBSA1999U18 (12)59.6756.211:55.8819.02141.38183.47180.71
2651 225713WILLIAMS GraceGBREDE2000U18 (13)1:01.4655.141:56.6019.74146.74188.83263.99
2755 225711MCKINLAY VictoriaGBRGSR2000U18 (14)1:02.1754.931:57.1020.24150.45192.54999.99
2854 225731RYAN EilidhGBRGSR2000U18 (15)1:02.6857.231:59.9123.05171.34213.43999.99
2946 35238GRESSANI VictoriaARG1999U18 (16)1:03.7658.522:02.2825.42188.96231.05186.77
3056 225716BROWN RachelGBRGSN2000U18 (17)1:04.8559.422:04.2727.41203.75245.84999.99
3152 225705WILLIAMS JessicaGBRMSR1999U18 (18)1:12.771:09.502:22.2745.41337.55379.64423.66
3253 225629DEIGHTON AvellineGBRBMS1967MAS (1)1:25.731:19.802:45.531:08.67510.45552.54723.97

Unclassified Competitors

Did Not Start Run 1 (2)

 Bib RegNameNation ClubYOBCat List
 25 6295148SALOMONI NoemiITA1999U1890.77
 35 6295430MERALDI JennyITA2000U18117.96
 

Did Not Finish Run 1 (12)

 Bib RegNameNation ClubYOBCat List
 405148AMEIJDE VAN FloorNED1996U2141.46
 225593RITCHIE NicoleGBRGSR1995SEN53.02
 17 45411TOMKINSON LilyAUS1997U2161.68
 20 225612MEAD DarcieGBREVO1996U2164.32
 22 299712CABELLO ChiaraITA1997U2167.65
 27 107711GILMOUR MargauxCAN1997U2193.62
 30 35218BLAQUIER CarolinaARG1997U21106.08
 36 225665JENKINS MeganGBREVO1998U21119.81
 38 6295302FURLI SofiaITA2000U18136.02
 40 6295304BONETTI BeatriceITA2000U18153.86
 49 275040BRENNAN LaoiseGBRDHO2000U18222.53
 57 225729ROSS SophieGBRGDN2000U18999.99
 

Disqualified Run 1 (3)

 Bib RegNameNation ClubYOBCat List
 299000OLIVIERI VeronicaITA1995SENGate 5237.34
 10 299329NORIS NoemiITA1996U21Gate 5055.96
 50 225727POWELL DOOLEY ElsaGBRBSA1999U18Gate 49230.05
 

Did Not Finish Run 2 (7)

 Bib RegNameNation ClubYOBCat List
 6295354HALLER CelinaITA2000U1836.89
 496327MIQUEL MirentxuSPA1998U2152.28
 225650STILL EllaGBRAMB1997U2151.74
 13 465092CIOCANEL Raluca GeorgianaROU1996U2148.36
 16 225659ANDERSON JessicaGBRAMB1998U2160.54
 47 225640BUCKLAND AmberGBRBSA1997U21199.60
 48 225688HANCOCK MaxineGBRJRS1997U21210.59
 

Disqualified Run 2 (1)

 Bib RegNameNation ClubYOBCat List
 32 6295332BONATI ErikaITA2000U18Gate 48114.04
 

Totals

Entries: 57
Qualified: 32
DNS first run: 2
Close