Event Results

English Alpine Championships (FIS) / Bormio, ITA / 14-Feb-2017 / FIS / SG / / LADIES / Champs SG

Jury

Technical Delegate:BEREITER Wilfred (SUI) 0726
Referee:HARRINGTON Kip (CAN)
Assistant Referee:
Chief of Race:JENKINS Lloyd (GBR)

Technical Information

Discipline/Sector: Super-G / Alpine
Points/List/Category: FIS / FIS / FIS
Codex: 5871
Homologation: 12285/01/17
Start & Finish Ht: 1730m & 1265m
Vertical Drop: 465m
Weather:
Calendar Status: Completed
Result Status: Results validated
Seeding Status: Not specified
Applied Penalty: 54.00 (F=1080) spyglass

Course Details

Run:1
Gates (Dir changes):36 (36)
Course Setter:ANZI Omar (ITA)
Start Time:10:00

Classified Competitors

Rk Bib RegNameNationClubYOBCatRun1TimeGapRace PtResultList
113 496284ESTEVE AnnaSPA1997U21 (1)1:05.521:05.5200.000.0054.0072.67
2405160TAN ClaireNED1998U21 (2)1:05.891:05.8900.376.1060.1039.26
326 405148AMEIJDE VAN FloorNED1996U21 (3)1:06.501:06.5000.9816.1570.15999.99
4299581FERRARI SaraITA1997U21 (4)1:06.531:06.5301.0116.6570.6556.67
5299329NORIS NoemiITA1996U21 (5)1:06.721:06.7201.2019.7873.7873.15
611 299530DUCI NicoleITA1996U21 (6)1:06.791:06.7901.2720.9374.9367.84
715 299000OLIVIERI VeronicaITA1995SEN (1)1:07.041:07.0401.5225.0579.0552.92
8225612MEAD DarcieGBREVO1996U21 (7)1:07.241:07.2401.7228.3582.3575.11
914 225659ANDERSON JessicaGBRAMB1998U21 (8)1:07.501:07.5001.9832.6486.6479.60
1023 496413VAZQUEZ MireiaESP2000U18 (1)1:07.641:07.6402.1234.9588.95999.99
1110 225662COOPER YasminGBRBSA1998U21 (9)1:08.691:08.6903.1752.25106.2581.33
12225641CLISSOLD HonorGBREVO1997U21 (10)1:08.871:08.8703.3555.22109.22137.25
1327 405158BORCHART BoxieNED1997U21 (11)1:09.791:09.7904.2770.38124.38999.99
1417 45388BURNS AnnabelleAUS1998U21 (12)1:10.001:10.0004.4873.85127.85147.62
1519 225696LEGEAIS MarionGBRBSA1998U21 (13)1:10.261:10.2604.7478.13132.13151.79
1635218BLAQUIER CarolinaARG1997U21 (14)1:10.601:10.6005.0883.74137.74129.92
1724 45411TOMKINSON LilyAUS1997U21 (15)1:11.121:11.1205.6092.31146.31999.99
18225593RITCHIE NicoleGBRGSR1995SEN (2)1:11.151:11.1505.6392.80146.80100.09
1912 107711GILMOUR MargauxCAN1997U21 (16)1:11.491:11.4905.9798.41152.4197.51
2016 225687LAWRIE AlannahGBREVO1999U18 (2)1:12.161:12.1606.64109.45163.45146.11
2121 225721LOEFFEN-GALLAGHER HannahGBR2000U18 (3)1:12.241:12.2406.72110.77164.77167.52
2228 225718RILEY MeganGBRK2000U18 (4)1:13.441:13.4407.92130.55184.55999.99
2322 225713WILLIAMS GraceGBREDE2000U18 (5)1:16.171:16.1710.65175.55229.55999.99
2429 225704SCOTT LucyGBRBSC1999U18 (6)1:16.331:16.3310.81178.19232.19999.99
2520 225724BAILEY KathrynGBRBSA2000U18 (7)1:17.971:17.9712.45205.22259.22162.55
2625 225705WILLIAMS JessicaGBRMSR1999U18 (8)1:35.541:35.5430.02494.84548.84999.99

Unclassified Competitors

Did Not Finish Run 1 (3)

 Bib RegNameNation ClubYOBCat List
 496327MIQUEL MirentxuSPA1998U21105.79
 225665JENKINS MeganGBREVO1998U21109.96
 18 225666LEE FrancescaGBRSSC1998U21150.53
 

Totals

Entries: 29
Qualified: 26
DNS first run: 0
Close