Event Results

Aiglon College Cup / Villars, SUI / 16-Mar-2017 / CHI / GS / / MEN / U14 Race 2

Jury

Technical Delegate:COLE Tristan 6017
Referee:THORNTON Luke
Assistant Referee:
Chief of Race:DAWE Richard

Technical Information

Discipline/Sector: Giant Slalom / Alpine
Points/List/Category: GBR / BASS / CHI
Codex: 8114
Homologation: 10799/12/12
Start & Finish Ht: 1970m & 1800m
Vertical Drop: 170m
Weather: Sunny
Calendar Status: Completed
Result Status: Results validated
Seeding Status: Not specified
Applied Penalty: 188.82 (F=980) spyglass

Course Details

Run:1
Gates (Dir changes):28 (27)
Course Setter:PRUSKA Natalia (POL)
Start Time:12:30

Classified Competitors

Rk Bib RegNameClubYOBCatRun1TimeGapRace PtResultList
170 23203MASQUELIER-PAGE LouisAIG2003U14 (1)47.4747.4700.000.00188.82198.34
263 22430SLADE TedBSA2003U14 (2)47.9147.9100.449.08197.90168.34
367 20839ROSS CallumBSA2003U14 (3)49.6449.6402.1744.80233.62212.59
480 20995 (U) SANDLER JamesonHEM2003U14 (4)51.0151.0103.54---
583 UNREGTUFFLEY Magnus2004U14 (5)51.3251.3203.85---
666 23076GUINNESS ArthurBSA2003U14 (6)52.7352.7305.26108.59297.41256.21
784 UNREGPERLROTH Ashton2004U14 (7)52.8252.8205.35---
887 UNREGBARTROFF Benjamin2004U14 (8)53.1553.1505.68---
974 UNREGROMAILLER Loick2004U14 (9)53.7753.7706.30---
1061 23096RAY JordanAIG2004U14 (10)53.9453.9406.47133.57322.39256.63
1171 21993MILKINS WilliamBSA2004U14 (11)54.7654.7607.29150.50339.32311.94
1264 19985THORNTON AdamLIO2003U14 (12)55.0255.0207.55155.87344.69317.31
1393 UNREGFAWLK Patrick2004U14 (13)55.0555.0507.58---
1469 22203GILES Daniel2003U14 (14)55.7555.7508.28170.94359.76357.61
1590 UNREGATTHAGE Melvin2004U14 (15)55.8055.8008.33---
1676 UNREGCAZZAROLO Marc2004U14 (16)55.9755.9708.50---
1786 UNREGHORNE Alistair2003U14 (17)56.1856.1808.71---
1892 UNREGCOMENGE SCHULZE Max2004U14 (18)57.0857.0809.61---
1962 23774KHAN FelixBSA2003U14 (19)57.8357.8310.36213.88402.70438.26
2091 UNREGSTEWART Ashton2004U14 (20)57.9457.9410.47---
2172 UNREGMAYER Mateo2004U14 (21)58.2358.2310.76---
2277 UNREGSHATILOV Igor2003U14 (22)59.0759.0711.60---
2395 UNREGMARCHUK Ilya2003U14 (23)59.1459.1411.67---
2488 UNREGBROWNING George2004U14 (24)59.2059.2011.73---
2594 UNREGDUSZA Piotr2003U14 (25)59.6459.6412.17---
2689 UNREGKRITTANONT Jaruwit2003U14 (26)59.9659.9612.49---
2782 UNREGKOJIMA Go2003U14 (27)1:00.801:00.8013.33---
2873 UNREGBOURQUARD Alexandre2003U14 (28)1:01.051:01.0513.58---
2996 UNREGMORAES Pedro2004U14 (29)1:02.711:02.7115.24---
3079 UNREGMCSHANE Ryan2004U14 (30)1:12.341:12.3424.87---
3181 UNREGCELATI Marco2004U14 (31)1:17.491:17.4930.02---

(U) unregistered in current season

Unclassified Competitors

Did Not Start Run 1 (5)

 Bib RegNameClubYOBCat List
 65 23296HARLAND-KHAN ZakBSA2004U14370.07
 68 21571LAUGHLAND MaximilianBSA2004U14229.55
 75 UNREGJOHANNSEN Ross2004U14999.00
 85 UNREGCACEV Boris2003U14999.00
 97 UNREGSHIMODA Kaiwa2004U14999.00
 

Disqualified Run 1 (1)

 Bib RegNameClubYOBCat List
 78 41456 (U) EDWARDS Thomas1990SENGate 18999.00
 

Totals

Entries: 37
Qualified: 31
DNS first run: 5