Event Results

Aiglon College Cup / Villars, SUI / 16-Mar-2017 / CHI / GS / / LADIES / U16

Jury

Technical Delegate:COLE Tristan 6017
Referee:THORNTON Luke
Assistant Referee:
Chief of Race:DAWE Richard

Technical Information

Discipline/Sector: Giant Slalom / Alpine
Points/List/Category: GBR / BASS / CHI
Codex: 9115
Homologation: 10799/12/12
Start & Finish Ht: 1970m & 1800m
Vertical Drop: 170m
Weather: Sunny
Calendar Status: Completed
Result Status: Results validated
Seeding Status: Not specified
Applied Penalty: 195.50 (F=980) spyglass

Course Details

Run:1Run:2
Gates (Dir changes):28 (27)Gates (Dir changes):28 (27)
Course Setter:ROSE Angus (GBR)Course Setter:PRUSKA Natalia (POL)
Start Time:10:00Start Time:12:30

Classified Competitors

Rk Bib RegNameClubYOBCatRun1Run2TimeGapRace PtResultList
129 20366CHASTNEY RebeccaBSA2002U16 (1)54.1148.451:42.5600.000.00195.50217.20
225 21378STOCKER NatashaBSA2001U16 (2)54.6948.841:43.5300.979.27204.77201.16
343 UNREGRIRI Kudo2002U16 (3)57.1250.551:47.6705.11---
431 UNREGSHCHERBAKOVSKIY MARI A2002U16 (4)56.9451.151:48.0905.53---
530 22086DRUMMOND MirandaBSA2002U16 (5)57.8550.521:48.3705.8155.52251.02241.68
628 23093NICOL CatherineK2002U16 (6)1:01.8649.901:51.7609.2087.91283.41227.58
739 UNREGHARRISON Poppy2002U16 (7)1:01.1453.591:54.7312.17---
826 20789HINTON GeorginaSPR2001U16 (8)1:01.2954.911:56.2013.64130.34325.84330.68
941 UNREGTRAHAN Hadley2001U16 (9)1:02.5254.691:57.2114.65---
1034 UNREGKUMAR Maya2001U16 (10)1:04.9556.592:01.5418.98---
1138 UNREGREDDING Kitty2002U16 (11)1:04.2258.542:02.7620.20---
1236 UNREGBARRELL Megan2001U16 (12)1:09.0059.112:08.1125.55---
1344 UNREGSAKUN Olga2001U16 (13)1:09.961:02.712:12.6730.11---
1440 UNREGGIBSON Ellis2002U16 (14)1:15.431:03.282:18.7136.15---
1533 UNREGAHMED Pantea2002U16 (15)1:14.291:04.712:19.0036.44---
1637 UNREGWILDE Emily2002U16 (16)1:17.801:03.822:21.6239.06---
1742 UNREGMELLINGER Anabel2002U16 (17)1:18.891:03.562:22.4539.89---

Unclassified Competitors

Did Not Start Run 1 (2)

 Bib RegNameClubYOBCat List
 32 UNREGSHIMOYAMA Karin2001U16999.00
 35 UNREGDE FALCO Isabella2001U16999.00
 

Did Not Finish Run 1 (2)

 Bib RegNameClubYOBCat List
 23 19531DANIELS DaisiBSA2002U16149.70
 27 21734ATKINSON MollyBSA2001U16412.10
 

Disqualified Run 1 (1)

 Bib RegNameClubYOBCat List
 22 21968SULLIVAN EllaLIO2002U16Gate 23408.21
 

Did Not Finish Run 2 (1)

 Bib RegNameClubYOBCat List
 24 21441ORCHARD EllieBSA2002U16224.14
 

Totals

Entries: 23
Qualified: 17
DNS first run: 2