Event Results

British Schoolboys International Races / Wengen, SUI / 01-Feb-2017 / CHI / GS / / MEN / U14 Race 1

Jury

Technical Delegate:MANNS David 6011
Referee:ROSE Angus
Assistant Referee:
Chief of Race:

Technical Information

Discipline/Sector: Giant Slalom / Alpine
Points/List/Category: GBR / BASS / CHI
Codex: 8143
Homologation: 12058/09/16
Start & Finish Ht: 2315m & 2155m
Vertical Drop: 160m
Weather:
Calendar Status: Completed
Result Status: Results validated
Seeding Status: Not specified
Applied Penalty: 190.44 (F=980) spyglass

Course Details

Run:1
Gates (Dir changes):30 (28)
Course Setter:BALDWIN TJ (GBR)
Start Time:10:00

Classified Competitors

Rk Bib RegNameClubYOBCatRun1TimeGapRace PtResultList
111 23284O'CONNOR Charlie2003U14 (1)48.3848.3800.000.00190.44160.00
221050HUISMAN MURO KaylanAMB2003U14 (2)48.4748.4700.091.82192.26175.38
320649SCHUBERT MaximilianAVO2003U14 (3)50.0150.0101.6333.02223.46241.98
423302MORGAN Oscar2004U14 (4)50.7550.7502.3748.01238.45315.84
523076GUINNESS ArthurBSA2003U14 (5)51.2751.2702.8958.54248.98308.83
627 21104 (U) NUNN Jack2003U14 (6)51.5751.5703.19--999.99
729 23531HUMMEL BenBSA2003U14 (7)51.5951.5903.2165.02255.46999.99
834 23825PANGHERZ Matteo2003U14 (8)51.7151.7103.3367.45257.89999.99
910 22088FAIRFULL MaxHEM2003U14 (9)51.8551.8503.4770.29260.73346.04
1021810LEE RorySPR2003U14 (10)51.9851.9803.6072.92263.36270.03
1122441SCHOMBERG SamuelBSA2003U14 (11)52.0152.0103.6373.53263.97253.28
1217 23894 (U) LANCASTER Alex2004U14 (12)52.8452.8404.46--999.99
1321275HART BenjaminSPR2003U14 (13)53.0053.0004.6293.58284.02250.02
1424 22409ALDRIDGE-BATE CharlieSPR2004U14 (14)54.1054.1005.72115.87306.31999.99
1530 23532HUMMEL Sam2004U14 (15)55.3655.3606.98141.39331.83999.99
1622 UNREGSHEPHERD James2003U14 (16)55.7855.7807.40--999.99
1725 UNREGWRIGHT Archie2004U14 (17)55.8555.8507.47--999.99
1820 UNREGMCCOOL Matthew2003U14 (18)55.8855.8807.50--999.99
1932 23618GREENWOOD JackSPR2003U14 (19)56.0456.0407.66155.16345.60999.99
2033 21854HINTON SamSPR2004U14 (20)56.1956.1907.81158.20348.64999.99
2115 UNREGAUSTIN Theo2004U14 (21)57.1557.1508.77--999.99
2221 UNREGWALSH Oliver2003U14 (22)57.8457.8409.46--999.99
2331 23426KEMKERS GeorgeSPR2003U14 (23)58.6858.6810.30208.64399.08999.99
2437 UNREGSTERZ Leo2004U14 (24)58.7858.7810.40--999.99
2535 UNREGUMPELBY Max2003U14 (25)59.4359.4311.05--999.99
2628 UNREGBIDWELL Fergus2004U14 (26)59.6559.6511.27--999.99
2719 UNREGBEARDMORE Thomas2003U14 (27)59.8359.8311.45--999.99
2813 UNREGKELLY Jasper2003U14 (28)1:00.971:00.9712.59--999.99
2918 UNREGDEAN Jack2003U14 (29)1:01.461:01.4613.08--999.99
3038 UNREGBROWN William1:01.641:01.6413.26--999.99
3126 UNREGHALL James2003U14 (30)1:01.781:01.7813.40--999.99
3223 UNREGMCMILLAN Kyle2003U14 (31)1:01.841:01.8413.46--999.99
3316 UNREGSPEAKMAN Alex2003U14 (32)1:03.181:03.1814.80--999.99
3439 36951BULLOUGH HerculesBLG2003U14 (33)1:03.201:03.2014.82300.20490.64999.99

(X) excluded from penalty/seeding

(U) unregistered in current season

Unclassified Competitors

Did Not Finish Run 1 (4)

 Bib RegNameClubYOBCat List
 23203MASQUELIER-PAGE LouisAIG2003U14198.34
 21780KADRNKA MarkusSPR2004U14253.05
 12 UNREGVASCOTTO Pietro2003U14999.99
 14 UNREGCROWTHER Jacob2003U14999.99
 

Disqualified Run 1 (1)

 Bib RegNameClubYOBCat List
 36 UNREGWALKER Angus2003U14Gate 16999.99
 

Totals

Entries: 39
Qualified: 34
DNS first run: 0
Close