Event Results

British Schoolboys International Races / Wengen, SUI / 01-Feb-2017 / CHI / GS / / MEN / U14 Race 2

Jury

Technical Delegate:MANNS David 6011
Referee:ROSE Angus
Assistant Referee:
Chief of Race:

Technical Information

Discipline/Sector: Giant Slalom / Alpine
Points/List/Category: GBR / BASS / CHI
Codex: 8144
Homologation: 12058/09/16
Start & Finish Ht: 2315m & 2155m
Vertical Drop: 160m
Weather: Sunny
Calendar Status: Completed
Result Status: Results validated
Seeding Status: Not specified
Applied Penalty: 191.37 (F=980)

Course Details

Run:1
Gates (Dir changes):30 (28)
Course Setter:MESUT Justin (GBR)
Start Time:13:15

Classified Competitors

Rk Bib RegNameClubYOBCatRun1TimeGapRace PtResultList
123203MASQUELIER-PAGE LouisAIG2003U14 (1)45.5345.5300.000.00191.37198.34
211 23284O'CONNOR Charlie2003U14 (2)45.6345.6300.102.15193.52160.00
321050HUISMAN MURO KaylanAMB2003U14 (3)46.4546.4500.9219.80211.17175.38
422441SCHOMBERG SamuelBSA2003U14 (4)47.3147.3101.7838.31229.68253.28
520649SCHUBERT MaximilianCDC2003U14 (5)48.1248.1202.5955.75247.12241.98
627 21104 (U) NUNN Jack2003U14 (6)48.3148.3102.78---
721780KADRNKA MarkusSPR2004U14 (7)48.4648.4602.9363.07254.44253.05
834 23825PANGHERZ Matteo2003U14 (8)48.6548.6503.1267.16258.53999.99
910 22088FAIRFULL MaxDHO2003U14 (9)48.6748.6703.1467.59258.96346.04
1021810LEE RorySPR2003U14 (10)48.7348.7303.2068.88260.25270.03
1123302MORGAN Oscar2004U14 (11)48.7848.7803.2569.95261.32315.84
1223076GUINNESS ArthurBSA2003U14 (12)49.3349.3303.8081.79273.16308.83
1317 23894 (U) LANCASTER Alex2004U14 (13)50.2350.2304.70---
1421275HART BenjaminSPR2003U14 (14)50.7250.7205.19111.71303.08250.02
1536 UNREGWALKER Angus2003U14 (15)51.4851.4805.95---
1633 21854HINTON Sam2004U14 (16)51.7251.7206.19133.24324.61999.99
1724 22409ALDRIDGE-BATE CharlieSPR2004U14 (17)52.1152.1106.58141.63333.00999.99
1822 UNREGSHEPHERD James2003U14 (18)52.2752.2706.74---
1914 UNREGCROWTHER Jacob2003U14 (19)52.4752.4706.94---
2025 UNREGWRIGHT Archie2004U14 (20)52.5952.5907.06---
2120 UNREGMCCOOL Matthew2003U14 (21)52.7552.7507.22---
2221 UNREGWALSH Oliver2003U14 (22)52.8652.8607.33---
2330 23532HUMMEL Sam2004U14 (23)52.8752.8707.34157.99349.36999.99
2415 UNREGAUSTIN Theo2004U14 (24)53.1953.1907.66---
2512 UNREGVASCOTTO Pietro2003U14 (25)53.6853.6808.15---
2632 23618GREENWOOD JackSPR2003U14 (26)54.3554.3508.82189.84381.21999.99
2731 23426KEMKERS GeorgeSPR2003U14 (27)55.3755.3709.84211.80403.17999.99
2819 UNREGBEARDMORE Thomas2003U14 (28)55.4055.4009.87---
2935 UNREGUMPELBY Max2003U14 (29)55.4955.4909.96---
3013 UNREGKELLY Jasper2003U14 (30)56.1556.1510.62---
3129 23531HUMMEL BenBRO2003U14 (31)56.5256.5210.99236.55427.92999.99
3216 UNREGSPEAKMAN Alex2003U14 (32)56.5856.5811.05---
3318 UNREGDEAN Jack2003U14 (33)57.5957.5912.06---
3423 UNREGMCMILLAN Kyle2003U14 (34)58.3958.3912.86---
3539 36951BULLOUGH HerculesBLG2003U14 (35)59.0059.0013.47289.93481.30999.99
3637 UNREGSTERZ Leo2004U14 (36)1:02.401:02.4016.87---

(X) excluded from penalty/seeding

(U) unregistered in current season

Unclassified Competitors

Did Not Finish Run 1 (2)

 Bib RegNameClubYOBCat List
 26 UNREGHALL James2003U14999.99
 38 UNREGBROWN William0999.99
 

Disqualified Run 1 (1)

 Bib RegNameClubYOBCat List
 28 UNREGBIDWELL Fergus2004U14Gate 6999.99
 

Totals

Entries: 39
Qualified: 36
DNS first run: 0