Event Results

British Schoolboys International Races / Wengen, SUI / 01-Feb-2017 / JUN / GS / MEN / U18/21

Jury

Technical Delegate:MANNS David 6011
Referee:ROSE Angus
Assistant Referee:
Chief of Race:

Technical Information

Discipline/Sector: Giant Slalom / Alpine
Points/List/Category: GBR / BASS / JUN
Codex: 8146
Homologation: 12058/09/16
Start & Finish Ht: 2315m & 2155m
Vertical Drop: 160m
Weather: Cloudy / Sunny
Calendar Status: Completed
Result Status: Results validated
Seeding Status: Not specified
Applied Penalty: 146.10 (F=980)

Course Details

Run:1Run:2
Gates (Dir changes):30 (28)Gates (Dir changes):30 (28)
Course Setter:BALDWIN TJ (GBR)Course Setter:MESUT Justin ()
Start Time:10:00Start Time:13:15

Classified Competitors

Rk Bib RegNameClubYOBCatRun1Run2TimeGapRace PtResultList
1112 19987PITKETHLY CalumSPR1999U18 (1)46.5044.4490.940.000.00146.10120.05
2100 20379RAY MatthewK1999U18 (2)46.8844.4791.350.414.42150.52156.46
3132 UNREGWRIGHT Jack2000U18 (3)46.6544.7791.420.48---
4109 20761LEE DexterEVO2000U18 (4)47.2945.8593.142.2023.71169.81139.26
5101 19273DENDLE GeorgeSPR2000U18 (5)48.5446.7995.334.3947.31193.41187.41
6106 20336SIMPSON JackSPR1999U18 (6)49.7246.7196.435.4959.16205.26194.62
7121 20484 (U) BAILES Max1999U18 (7)49.2447.3296.565.62---
8125 UNREGSMITH Ethan1999U18 (8)49.7947.1796.966.02---
9117 19187 (U) HAY CameronBSA1999U18 (9)49.7047.3297.026.08---
10128 UNREGJURGENS Hein1999U18 (10)50.1347.9798.107.16---
1198 19755BURTON Lucas2000U18 (11)49.6448.7498.387.4480.18226.28252.16
12105 22016DAVIS Matthew1999U18 (12)51.1047.7998.897.9585.67231.77282.09
13103 21532DINGLE TimothyDHO1998U21 (1)50.3048.5998.897.9585.67231.77369.85
14110 19733DAVEY JosephSPR2000U18 (13)49.5949.9899.578.6393.00239.10199.72
15134 UNREGPERKINS Thomas1999U18 (14)51.2448.78100.029.08---
16111 21743DE BOER NicholasSPR2000U18 (15)51.4348.62100.059.1198.17244.27315.21
17126 UNREGTASKER Georges1998U21 (2)52.0148.08100.099.15---
18120 UNREGWRIGHT Louis1999U18 (16)50.5449.69100.239.29---
19123 UNREGDOVELL Harvey2000U18 (17)51.8548.65100.509.56---
20119 UNREGHUGGETT Samuel2000U18 (18)51.5349.36100.899.95---
21122 22659 (U) BRYER Toby1999U18 (19)52.1249.42101.5410.60---
22116 UNREGHILL Zachary1999U18 (20)52.5249.25101.7710.83---
23108 21907HOGAN JohnBSA2000U18 (21)53.1149.14102.2511.31121.88267.98385.41
24131 UNREGSHEPHERD Sidney1999U18 (22)52.1950.10102.2911.35---
25114 UNREGDE LA INFIESTA Fernando1999U18 (23)52.6649.71102.3711.43---
26115 UNREGNOKES Benjamin1999U18 (24)52.7050.41103.1112.17---
27130 UNREGJURGENS Anton2000U18 (25)54.3149.47103.7812.84---
28113 UNREGPUGSLEY Benedict1999U18 (26)53.6151.24104.8513.91---
29133 UNREGROSSI Paolo1999U18 (27)53.9351.04104.9714.03---
30124 19570RICHMOND Henry1999U18 (28)56.9448.88105.8214.88160.35306.45999.99
31118 UNREGBARROW George1999U18 (29)54.5353.58108.1117.17---
32127 UNREGLIVINGSTON Angus2000U18 (30)55.4552.67108.1217.18---
33102 45192HAIGH Ewan2000U18 (31)56.2652.07108.3317.39187.40333.50329.20
34104 36870DEWAR JamesMUC2000U18 (32)59.3953.95113.3422.40241.39387.49423.39

(U) unregistered in current season

Unclassified Competitors

Did Not Finish Run 2 (3)

 Bib RegNameClubYOBCat List
 99 20879ROBERTS HenryK1999U18264.81
 107 21567STUART OliverSPR1999U18205.18
 129 20554DAVIES MorganIMP1999U18999.99
 

Totals

Entries: 37
Qualified: 34
DNS first run: 0