Event Results

Anglo-Welsh Championships / Chill Factore, ENG / 12-Aug-2017 / CHP / SL / / LADIES

Jury

Technical Delegate:DU PLESSIS Andrew 6033
Referee:FLAHIVE Dermot
Assistant Referee:
Chief of Race:JENKINS Lloyd

Technical Information

Discipline/Sector: Slalom / Alpine
Points/List/Category: GBR / IBARTS / CHP
Codex: 9271
Homologation: 0015/09/15
Start & Finish Ht:
Vertical Drop:
Weather:
Calendar Status: Results received
Result Status: Results received, awaiting reports
Seeding Status: Not specified
Applied Penalty: 18.91 (F=720) spyglass

Course Details

Run:1Run:2
Gates (Dir changes):18 (17)Gates (Dir changes):17 (16)
Course Setter:VINTER Mark (GBR)Course Setter:RYDING Jo (GBR)
Start Time:09:52Start Time:12:14

Classified Competitors

Rk Bib RegNameClubYOBCatRun1Run2TimeGapRace PtResultList
168 19781POTTER ShannonMSR2001U18 (1)16.3715.9332.3000.000.0018.9124.34
269 20599SHERING NicoleTSN2000U18 (2)16.9816.4533.4301.1325.1944.1019.97
379 22176GILES EllaMID2003U16 (1)17.0916.6533.7401.4432.1051.01132.06
470 20317WALTON KirstenLIO2000U18 (3)16.9816.9133.8901.5935.4454.3565.62
562 21024JACKSON EllieMID2002U16 (2)17.9515.9533.9001.6035.6754.5843.35
661 21510JEFFERSON MaisieLIO2003U16 (3)17.1216.9234.0401.7438.7957.7052.91
772 31423MCKEY HollyGSR2003U16 (4)17.2016.9934.1901.8942.1361.0474.72
874 18617HANCOCK MaxineMID1997U21 (1)17.4216.9434.3602.0645.9264.8359.20
964 22943BLYTH CharlotteHEM1999U21 (2)17.4317.0234.4502.1547.9366.8485.28
1096 21897MARTIN LilyBRO2002U16 (5)17.6317.1534.7802.4855.2874.19999.99
1177 21150KARAVASILI ZoeSMK1997U21 (3)17.5417.2734.8102.5155.9574.86116.62
1271 23273PARKER AbbieHEM2005U14 (1)17.7317.3835.1102.8162.6481.55105.38
1366 21727STOKOE AmyTSD2005U14 (2)17.8317.7535.5803.2873.1192.02101.63
1480 41968FURLONG GeorgiaCAR2000U18 (4)18.1217.9736.0903.7984.48103.39151.19
1565 31208ALLAN TabithaATC2000U18 (4=)18.3317.7636.0903.7984.48103.3977.77
1673 41986EVANS IsabelASR2000U18 (6)18.5618.2636.8204.52100.76119.67107.46
1776 21968SULLIVAN EllaLIO2002U16 (6)18.8617.9736.8304.53100.98119.89115.05
1878 21509JEFFERSON JemimaLIO2004U14 (3)19.2918.3737.6605.36119.48138.39129.00
1983 31340ALLAN AmeliaSSC2001U18 (7)19.6218.8638.4806.18137.76156.67171.97
2084 45246LEWIS SerenCAR2003U16 (7)19.6319.3438.9706.67148.68167.59173.14
2190 22045HART RebeccaSRR2005U14 (4)20.0119.7339.7407.44165.85184.76247.60
2292 24190GREEN AlexandraLIO2001U18 (8)20.8119.0139.8207.52167.63186.54297.08
2381 24052MERCER TrixieLIO2004U14 (5)20.5419.3539.8907.59169.19188.10155.71
2487 22941WILKINSON EvieSMK2004U14 (6)21.5020.9442.4410.14226.03244.94214.14
2591 22900ARLOTT HollySMK2005U14 (7)21.7020.9642.6610.36230.93249.84271.90
2688 10660WALSH CarrieALD1963MAS (1)21.7120.9942.7010.40231.83250.74218.32
2786 41826BONNINGTON KeiraNWSC2002U16 (8)24.4119.4643.8711.57257.91276.82211.15
2894 13638CAMPBELL-WOODWARD Sarah1954MAS (2)22.3621.8644.2211.92265.71284.62341.18
2985 23340SCOTT AimeeRAV1999U21 (4)57.7220.761:18.4846.181,029.401,048.31204.88

Unclassified Competitors

Did Not Finish Run 1 (2)

 Bib RegNameClubYOBCat List
 63 12570ALLDRIDGE AmandaSMK1991SEN1.30
 75 41007GODDARD EmilyGLO1987MAS45.98
 

Disqualified Run 1 (4)

 Bib RegNameClubYOBCat List
 67 22115KAMALY-ASL AnnaMSR2005U14Gate 1292.49
 82 22774WILLIAMS JessicaMSR1999U21Gate 18161.99
 93 24069SCOTT-AMOS BethNOR2005U14Gate 15317.97
 95 45385CLARKE Holly2003U16Gate 15999.99
 

Disqualified Run 2 (1)

 Bib RegNameClubYOBCat List
 89 22983BLYTH HelenaHEM2002U16Gate 10243.14
 

Totals

Entries: 36
Qualified: 29
DNS first run: 0