Event Results

Anglo-Welsh Championships / Chill Factore, ENG / 12-Aug-2017 / CHP / SL / / MEN

Jury

Technical Delegate:DU PLESSIS Andrew 6033
Referee:FLAHIVE Dermot
Assistant Referee:
Chief of Race:JENKINS Lloyd

Technical Information

Discipline/Sector: Slalom / Alpine
Points/List/Category: GBR / IBARTS / CHP
Codex: 8271
Homologation: 0015/09/15
Start & Finish Ht:
Vertical Drop:
Weather:
Calendar Status: Completed
Result Status: Results validated
Seeding Status: Not specified
Applied Penalty: 2.89 (F=720) spyglass

Course Details

Run:1Run:2
Gates (Dir changes):17 (16)Gates (Dir changes):18 (17)
Course Setter:RYDING Jo (GBR)Course Setter:VINTER Mark (GBR)
Start Time:10:09Start Time:12:31

Classified Competitors

Rk Bib RegNameClubYOBCatRun1Run2TimeGapRace PtResultList
149 19005NORRIS KieranHEM1995SEN (1)14.4814.1028.5800.000.002.890.00
221107CARSON SamPPS1999U21 (1)14.6314.3128.9400.369.0711.9611.20
310 21051UPTON ThomasMID2001U18 (1)15.2715.0630.3301.7544.0946.9849.54
420262CASE TobyASR2002U16 (1)15.4415.3530.7902.2155.6858.5743.63
512571ALLDRIDGE JamesSMK1988SEN (2)15.2415.6530.8902.3158.1961.0836.48
613 22009APPLETON ByronHEM2001U18 (2)15.3315.8931.2202.6466.5169.4065.15
719569RASCAGNERES ThomasMSR2000U18 (3)15.4816.0931.5702.9975.3378.2232.69
836799ANDERSON RobbieGSR2003U16 (2)15.9515.9431.8903.3183.3986.2872.38
917 20884THOMPSON JosephNOR2003U16 (3)15.9616.1032.0603.4887.6790.56102.52
1012 41985EVANS HarrisonASR2000U18 (4)15.8416.4132.2503.6792.4695.3587.24
1119673MOLLIEX AlexMSR1973MAS (1)15.9516.4732.4203.8496.7499.6358.43
1215 21052UPTON JackMID2004U14 (1)15.9816.6232.6004.02101.27104.1676.79
1311 41831DAVIES Alex2002U16 (4)16.6616.8233.4804.90123.44126.3388.66
1422579KENT AdamMID1991SEN (3)16.2517.3833.6305.05127.22130.1178.92
1518 22124SCOTT BenjaminRAV2003U16 (5)16.4717.3333.8005.22131.50134.39130.89
1621 21823TUBBS CharlieTSN2003U16 (6)16.4417.4333.8705.29133.27136.16134.11
1727 31358PYE RyanASC2004U14 (2)16.7317.1933.9205.34134.53137.42166.53
1831 21103WILLIAMS-GRAVENER DavidFLK2001U18 (5)16.9917.2534.2405.66142.59145.48192.54
1932 36689LENNOX WilliamASC2005U14 (3)16.9117.5934.5005.92149.14152.03192.56
2016 45220INGLE MatthewNWSC1969MAS (2)17.1217.7534.8706.29158.46161.3592.24
2124 21121STANWAY KayneSMK2005U14 (4)17.4217.5434.9606.38160.73163.62148.47
2246 22040FISHER William2000U18 (6)17.9017.5535.4506.87173.07175.96369.16
2348 33327PHILLIPS RobertGSR2005U14 (5)17.7717.7935.5606.98175.84178.73999.99
2420 17468GIBB JimCHT1961MAS (3)17.5318.1135.6407.06177.86180.75133.09
2526 36655GILLIES StuartSFR1970MAS (4)17.8517.8235.6707.09178.61181.50155.94
2630 36708BAGGALEY Fraser2005U14 (6)17.4418.2435.6807.10178.87181.76191.92
2722 23517ROWBOTTOM OliverLIO2003U16 (7)17.6818.0435.7207.14179.87182.76141.35
2829 23778GRAY JamesRAV2002U16 (8)17.9118.3236.2307.65192.72195.61181.80
2934 31541MCINTYRE RossBSC2004U14 (7)17.8818.3636.2407.66192.97195.86194.28
3035 21644HUMPHREYS GeorgeMSR2005U14 (8)17.9018.6736.5707.99201.29204.18199.60
3136 36870DEWAR JamesMUC2000U18 (7)18.3918.2136.6008.02202.04204.93234.57
3225 21815MUSTON Charles2002U16 (9)18.3618.8637.2208.64217.66220.55155.51
3333 23713BLENKIN NathanLIO2004U14 (9)18.1219.1437.2608.68218.67221.56193.31
3438 36894HORN FrederickMUC2005U14 (10)18.5218.9837.5008.92224.72227.61264.04
3539 22050WEBB AndrewTEL2004U14 (11)19.2118.6737.8809.30234.29237.18266.29
3640 22081HART MichaelSRR1997U21 (2)18.8419.6038.4409.86248.40251.29274.88
3747 22716OAKES OwenDHO2003U16 (10)18.5720.0738.6410.06253.44256.33411.06
3842 22865SULTANA Matthew2003U16 (11)19.5020.2439.7411.16281.15284.04318.26
3945 41967BONNINGTON ChayNWSC2005U14 (12)20.4720.7841.2512.67319.19322.08361.26
4043 23345SIMCOX JackTEL2005U14 (13)20.5120.9041.4112.83323.22326.11319.27
4141 22902NAYLOR MalcolmMSR1942MAS (5)20.9222.3243.2414.66369.32372.21291.80
4219 13217SHARP AnthonyHEM1968MAS (6)17.3928.8046.1917.61443.64446.53131.03

Unclassified Competitors

Did Not Start Run 1 (2)

 Bib RegNameClubYOBCat List
 14 31182DICKSON BaileyGSR2000U1850.73
 44 22203GILES DanielMID2003U16321.68
 

Did Not Finish Run 2 (2)

 Bib RegNameClubYOBCat List
 20683SPEED CraigASR1999U2172.61
 37 23652ROLFE JoshuaSMK2002U16242.32
 

Disqualified Run 2 (3)

 Bib RegNameClubYOBCat List
 17467TREBILCOCK RobertVIK1993SENGate 1322.79
 23 21827DEEM CharlieMID2005U14Gate 14147.59
 28 22680PUELLO JoseMSR1987MASGate 15172.25
 

Totals

Entries: 49
Qualified: 42
DNS first run: 2
Close