Event Results

English Alpine FIS Championships / Bormio, ITA / 16-Feb-2018 / FIS / SG / / LADIES / Champs SG

Jury

Technical Delegate:BEREITER Wilfred (SUI) 0726
Referee:MELMER Florian
Assistant Referee:MANNS Lewis
Chief of Race:JENKINS Lloyd

Technical Information

Discipline/Sector: Super-G / Alpine
Points/List/Category: FIS / FIS / FIS
Codex: 6058
Homologation: 12285/01/17
Start & Finish Ht: 1720m & 1255m
Vertical Drop: 465m
Weather:
Calendar Status: Completed
Result Status: Results validated
Seeding Status: Not specified
Applied Penalty: 39.56 (F=1080) spyglass

Course Details

Run:1
Gates (Dir changes):34 (34)
Course Setter:TELLING Marc ()
Start Time:10:00

Classified Competitors

Rk Bib RegNameNationClubYOBCatRun1TimeGapRace PtResultList
16295152RUNGGALDIER TeresaITA1999U21 (1)1:04.611:04.6100.000.0039.5627.83
212 299581FERRARI SaraITA1997U21 (2)1:05.461:05.4600.8514.2153.7752.26
310 225662COOPER YasminGBRBSA1998U21 (3)1:05.801:05.8001.1919.8959.4570.56
416 496313GANDARIAS SofiaESP1997U21 (4)1:06.061:06.0601.4524.2463.8093.10
5225641CLISSOLD HonorGBREVO1997U21 (5)1:06.491:06.4901.8831.4370.9970.76
613 299329NORIS NoemiITA1996SEN (1)1:06.561:06.5601.9532.6072.1660.79
7225659ANDERSON JessicaGBRAMB1998U21 (6)1:06.681:06.6802.0734.6074.1657.05
815 155883KRIZOVA IvaCZE1999U21 (7)1:06.971:06.9702.3639.4579.0183.45
914 225757WOODWARD SarahGBRAMB2001U18 (1)1:06.991:06.9902.3839.7879.3487.55
1019 496475MIQUEL PatriciaESP2000U18 (2)1:08.091:08.0903.4858.1797.73102.12
1127 155951GASPARIKOVA KlaraCZE2001U18 (3)1:08.161:08.1603.5559.3498.90999.99
12496302VILA SilviaSPAEVO1997U21 (8)1:08.381:08.3803.7763.02102.5892.87
13299603SOSIO VirginiaITA1997U21 (9)1:08.441:08.4403.8364.02103.5886.33
1420 6295615PRANTL NadineITA2001U18 (4)1:08.591:08.5903.9866.53106.09102.43
1517 496376RELAT MariaSPA1999U21 (10)1:09.101:09.1004.4975.05114.61100.86
1630 225739FOSTER OliviaGBRAMB2001U18 (5)1:09.141:09.1404.5375.72115.28999.99
1722 496434ABAD CeliaESP2000U18 (6)1:09.151:09.1504.5475.89115.45118.23
1821 225666LEE FrancescaGBRBSA1998U21 (11)1:09.731:09.7305.1285.58125.14109.15
1932 155942ZIKOVA BarboraCZE2001U18 (7)1:09.811:09.8105.2086.92126.48999.99
2026 225639GUEST KirstyGBREVO1997U21 (12)1:10.341:10.3405.7395.78135.34302.40
2131 225737JACKSON LoisGBREVO2001U18 (8)1:10.471:10.4705.8697.95137.51999.99
2224 225647BUTCHER JazmineGBRBSA1997U21 (13)1:10.641:10.6406.03100.80140.36163.60
2318 225715WARD OliviaGBRAMB2000U18 (9)1:10.771:10.7706.16102.97142.53101.56
2423 225724BAILEY KathrynGBRBSA2000U18 (10)1:11.551:11.5506.94116.01155.57162.55
2533 225740STRUTHERS CiorstaidhGBRAMB2001U18 (11)1:13.641:13.6409.03150.94190.50999.99
2635 6295365HALLER LenaITA2000U18 (12)1:14.251:14.2509.64161.14200.70192.25
2729 225736STUART KatieGBRCDC2001U18 (13)1:15.891:15.8911.28188.55228.11999.99
2825 225704SCOTT LucyGBRBSC1999U21 (14)1:15.981:15.9811.37190.06229.62229.21
2928 225758WHATFORD BethGBRDHO2001U18 (14)1:19.071:19.0714.46241.71281.27999.99

Unclassified Competitors

Did Not Start Run 1 (2)

 Bib RegNameNation ClubYOBCat List
 299892PIZZATO SofiaITA1998U2127.22
 11 405160TAN ClaireNED1998U2139.26
 

Did Not Finish Run 1 (4)

 Bib RegNameNation ClubYOBCat List
 299630DELAGO NadiaITA1997U2135.78
 299363ZENERE AsjaITA1996SEN25.47
 225709BRUCE AbigailGBRAMB2000U1875.36
 34 275043LYNCH AnnmarieIRLDHO2001U18999.99
 

Totals

Entries: 35
Qualified: 29
DNS first run: 2
Close