Event Results

English Alpine Children's Championships / Bormio, ITA / 14-Feb-2018 / CHI / SL / / MEN / U14 Race 1

Jury

Technical Delegate:METTERS Derek 6007
Referee:MORGAN Brad
Assistant Referee:
Chief of Race:FLAHIVE Dermot

Technical Information

Discipline/Sector: Slalom / Alpine
Points/List/Category: GBR / BASS / CHI
Codex: 8135
Homologation: 10635/10/12
Start & Finish Ht: 2115m & 1970m
Vertical Drop: 145m
Weather:
Calendar Status: Completed
Result Status: Results validated
Seeding Status: Not specified
Applied Penalty: 208.09 (F=720) spyglass

Course Details

Run:1
Gates (Dir changes):57 (56)
Course Setter:KUVAL Ali (GBR)
Start Time:00:00

Classified Competitors

Rk Bib RegNameClubYOBCatRun1TimeGapRace PtResultList
121666ELLIS LucasAPX2004U14 (1)45.8545.8500.000.00208.09169.84
212 23302MORGAN Oscar2004U14 (2)46.0246.0200.172.67210.76243.90
314 21780KADRNKA MarkusSPSRC2004U14 (3)46.1746.1700.325.03213.12227.47
424262CARRICK-SMITH Luca2005U14 (4)46.3446.3400.497.69215.78233.65
536630MUNRO GregorATC2004U14 (5)46.9146.9101.0616.65224.74247.58
621197URQUHART AidanK2004U14 (6)47.2047.2001.3521.20229.29256.02
721213METHERINGHAM ZacharyEVO2004U14 (7)47.9447.9402.0932.82240.91287.44
821837WOOLLEY KieranEVO2005U14 (8)48.5148.5102.6641.77249.86299.83
915 21571LAUGHLAND MaximilianAPX2004U14 (9)49.0349.0303.1849.94258.03234.56
1058 21604OGDEN AlexAPX2005U14 (10)49.6749.6703.8259.99268.08999.99
1121 22794GRECULA AdamBSA2005U14 (11)49.7949.7903.9461.87269.96338.43
1220 36800ANDERSON JamieGSR2004U14 (12)50.7550.7504.9076.95285.04335.64
1317 36689LENNOX WilliamASC2005U14 (13)51.0051.0005.1580.87288.96321.06
1430 23075GUINNESS RupertBSA2005U14 (14)51.3151.3105.4685.74293.83373.46
1516 22087PARKER TravisAMB2005U14 (15)52.2352.2306.38100.19308.28314.28
1618 36772BLYTH RuaridhSSC2005U14 (16)52.8952.8907.04110.55318.64324.42
1757 36706LEITCH DanielATC2005U14 (17)52.9352.9307.08111.18319.27999.99
1827 24532BUCHER Georg2004U14 (18)53.1853.1807.33115.11323.20361.23
1924 22409ALDRIDGE-BATE CharlieSPSRC2004U14 (19)53.3953.3907.54118.40326.49342.13
2025 24421BRAY WilliamDRA2005U14 (20)53.4353.4307.58119.03327.12346.80
2119 31236SMITH RoliATC2004U14 (21)53.8053.8007.95124.84332.93325.49
2223 36708BAGGALEY FraserATC2005U14 (22)53.8153.8107.96125.00333.09340.65
2329 31448MCKAY JosephGSR2004U14 (23)54.2454.2408.39131.75339.84365.51
2440 24443MARSH JoelTCC2004U14 (24)54.3354.3308.48133.16341.25413.53
2528 23818TEMPLE FrederickCDC2005U14 (25)54.5054.5008.65135.83343.92361.80
2661 33327PHILLIPS RobertSFR2005U14 (26)54.9154.9109.06142.27350.36999.99
2765 23002VANGER SebastianK2005U14 (27)55.1155.1109.26145.41353.50999.99
2863 36798WATSON MurdoATC2005U14 (28)55.9055.9010.05157.82365.91999.99
2935 33313MCKEE MatthewBSC2004U14 (29)56.1456.1410.29161.59369.68401.11
3031 22218STANLEY HarveyPRE2005U14 (30)56.3356.3310.48164.57372.66378.36
3136 22915FORSTER Will2004U14 (31)56.5756.5710.72168.34376.43401.82
3245 22807FURSE-COPE JackDRA2004U14 (32)57.3357.3311.48180.27388.36475.01
3347 24390LEWIS HalK2004U14 (33)58.6258.6212.77200.53408.62585.55
3460 36827DEMPSTER ArranATC2005U14 (34)58.7558.7512.90202.57410.66999.99
3549 24614ROYET AndreasBSA2004U14 (35)58.9158.9113.06205.09413.18999.99
3655 24595SPARKS Theo2005U14 (36)1:02.191:02.1916.34256.59464.68999.99
3743 36978WHITEHEAD Marlon2005U14 (37)1:02.871:02.8717.02267.27475.36459.97
3864 36705DEVLIN SeanGSR2004U14 (38)1:03.811:03.8117.96282.03490.12999.99
3962 36873HUTCHINSON MatthewGSR2005U14 (39)1:04.451:04.4518.60292.08500.17999.99
4054 24645MCNAMEE FinnDHO2005U14 (40)1:05.261:05.2619.41304.80512.89999.99
4152 24542TURNER Robert2005U14 (41)1:05.841:05.8419.99313.91522.00999.99
4250 36729SEATON RuaridhATC2004U14 (42)1:11.081:11.0825.23396.20604.29999.99
4356 24042EVANS JosephRAV2004U14 (43)1:33.011:33.0147.16740.57948.66999.99

Unclassified Competitors

Did Not Start Run 1 (3)

 Bib RegNameClubYOBCat List
 11 42032EVANS EdwardDRA2004U14311.21
 37 23532HUMMEL SamPRE2004U14405.32
 59 37119WALLACE JacksonATC2005U14999.99
 

Did Not Finish Run 1 (14)

 Bib RegNameClubYOBCat List
 21709YUNG AdrianCDC2004U14279.21
 31358PYE RyanATC2004U14248.38
 24418BLACK GeorgeAPX2005U14255.80
 10 21121STANWAY KayneAMB2005U14307.14
 13 21052UPTON JackAMB2004U14171.26
 22 23894LANCASTER Alex2004U14338.74
 32 31541MCINTYRE RossBSC2004U14378.45
 33 22422ALDRIDGE-BATE BenSPSRC2005U14387.17
 34 21827DEEM CharlieBSA2005U14400.66
 38 22565BONSER HarryCDC2004U14405.42
 39 21976DALE-JONES Jago2004U14406.23
 42 22593WILLIAMS JohnnyCDC2005U14435.31
 46 31434WHATFORD BenDHO2005U14498.93
 66 36758MIRMELLI RossBSC2004U14999.99
 

Disqualified Run 1 (6)

 Bib RegNameClubYOBCat List
 26 22452BUSH Jacob2005U14Gate 19349.85
 41 36813HODGE Ryrie2005U14Gate 34420.92
 44 36844HODGKISS FinnGSR2004U14Gate 57463.66
 48 33057DOBBIE EuanATC2004U14Gate 34842.68
 51 24291TYSER Caspar2005U14Gate 34999.99
 53 23801DIGBY HectorK2005U14Gate 55999.99
 

Totals

Entries: 66
Qualified: 43
DNS first run: 3
Close