Event Results

English Alpine Children's Championships / Bormio, ITA / 14-Feb-2018 / CHI / SL / / LADIES / U14 Race 1

Jury

Technical Delegate:METTERS Derek 6007
Referee:MORGAN Brad
Assistant Referee:
Chief of Race:FLAHIVE Dermot

Technical Information

Discipline/Sector: Slalom / Alpine
Points/List/Category: GBR / BASS / CHI
Codex: 9135
Homologation: 10635/10/12
Start & Finish Ht: 2115m & 1970m
Vertical Drop: 145m
Weather:
Calendar Status: Completed
Result Status: Results validated
Seeding Status: Not specified
Applied Penalty: 212.83 (F=720) spyglass

Course Details

Run:1
Gates (Dir changes):57 (56)
Course Setter:KUVAL Ali (GBR)
Start Time:00:00

Classified Competitors

Rk Bib RegNameClubYOBCatRun1TimeGapRace PtResultList
112 31464WARD IslaAPX2004U14 (1)46.0446.0400.000.00212.83191.57
221397STOCKER SophieBSA2005U14 (2)49.1349.1303.0948.32261.15312.40
331500WARD ErinAPX2005U14 (3)50.3250.3204.2866.93279.76287.02
417 22714BLOOM LaurenWCS2005U14 (4)51.0251.0204.9877.88290.71351.01
513 23421HUGHES SophieK2004U14 (5)51.3551.3505.3183.04295.87310.34
621377VESELY Ophelia2004U14 (6)51.8051.8005.7690.08302.91315.12
723225GIBSON SophieAMB2004U14 (7)52.9352.9306.89107.75320.58244.57
810 22115KAMALY-ASL AnnaJRS2005U14 (8)53.0553.0507.01109.63322.46283.72
916 21727STOKOE AmyRAV2005U14 (9)53.5353.5307.49117.13329.96341.57
1015 21876MARTIN AllegraAMB2004U14 (10)53.7253.7207.68120.10332.93276.90
1120 21580HOFFMAN JolieDRA2005U14 (11)53.7653.7607.72120.73333.56377.68
1222122THOMPSON NiamhEVO2005U14 (12)55.4555.4509.41147.16359.99334.92
1329 22330HART KatherineSPSRC2005U14 (13)55.4755.4709.43147.47360.30457.85
1436 33316LANGMUIR TaylorGSR2004U14 (14)56.5656.5610.52164.52377.35999.99
1522 22200PETERSON LexieJRS2004U14 (14=)56.5656.5610.52164.52377.35391.35
1625 24250MANN MadeleineAMB2005U14 (16)57.4757.4711.43178.75391.58402.77
1743 24681TELIAEVA DanaK2005U14 (17)58.2058.2012.16190.17403.00999.99
1814 23085ISON CharlotteBSA2004U14 (18)58.4758.4712.43194.39407.22315.37
1923 24058WAKEFORD IsabellaDHO2005U14 (19)58.6958.6912.65197.83410.66401.41
2021 33326HOLMAN LouiseATC2004U14 (20)58.7158.7112.67198.14410.97382.76
2126 24460SPENDLOVE Summer2004U14 (21)58.8558.8512.81200.33413.16405.79
2211 20700BENNETT Grace2005U14 (22)59.0759.0713.03203.77416.60336.75
2334 31471SPENCE MadisonATC2005U14 (23)59.0959.0913.05204.08416.91999.99
2432 24629SHOREY MeganBSA2004U14 (24)59.3559.3513.31208.15420.98591.90
2519 45208PROBERT MarnieDRA2004U14 (25)59.8359.8313.79215.66428.49369.90
2631 23675JOVANOVICH RoseSPSRC2005U14 (26)1:00.911:00.9114.87232.55445.38502.41
2727 21284HINTON TillySPSRC2004U14 (27)1:01.211:01.2115.17237.24450.07406.31
2840 23829DISNEY EvieDRA2005U14 (28)1:02.091:02.0916.05251.00463.83999.99
2928 23293GOULD Chloe2004U14 (29)1:02.361:02.3616.32255.22468.05439.74
3039 21621HOLMES CharlotteEVO2005U14 (30)1:03.581:03.5817.54274.30487.13999.99
3130 23809UTERMANN HelenaK2005U14 (31)1:05.691:05.6919.65307.30520.13489.28
3235 20440STEVENS CordeliaK2005U14 (32)1:06.321:06.3220.28317.15529.98999.99
3344 24394PLAYNE AliceDRA2004U14 (33)1:08.731:08.7322.69354.84567.67999.99
3442 24474PLAYNE Isabelle2004U14 (34)1:09.041:09.0423.00359.69572.52999.99
3538 45185PROBERT MyrtleDRA2005U14 (35)1:10.251:10.2524.21378.61591.44999.99
3637 23533WHITE ImogenK2005U14 (36)1:10.561:10.5624.52383.46596.29999.99
3733 24666FEA Annabel2005U14 (37)1:12.961:12.9626.92420.99633.82999.99
3841 37063MILLER Monica2005U14 (38)1:15.351:15.3529.31458.37671.20999.99

Unclassified Competitors

Did Not Start Run 1 (1)

 Bib RegNameClubYOBCat List
 18 36787SHAW KatieLSR2004U14354.26
 

Did Not Finish Run 1 (4)

 Bib RegNameClubYOBCat List
 22825BARTLETT HonorAMB2005U14291.61
 21400WEEKS EllaCDC2004U14260.30
 31483HAY AilsaSSC2004U14275.57
 24 23788LANGLEY Alicia2005U14402.39
 

Disqualified Run 1 (1)

 Bib RegNameClubYOBCat List
 36763MORGAN MaisieBSA2005U14Gate 56321.85
 

Totals

Entries: 44
Qualified: 38
DNS first run: 1
Close