Event Results

English Alpine Children's Championships / Bormio, ITA / 14-Feb-2018 / CHI / SL / / MEN / U14 Race 2

Jury

Technical Delegate:METTERS Derek 6007
Referee:MORGAN Brad
Assistant Referee:
Chief of Race:FLAHIVE Dermot

Technical Information

Discipline/Sector: Slalom / Alpine
Points/List/Category: GBR / BASS / CHI
Codex: 8136
Homologation: 10635/10/12
Start & Finish Ht: 2115m & 1970m
Vertical Drop: 145m
Weather:
Calendar Status: Completed
Result Status: Results validated
Seeding Status: Not specified
Applied Penalty: 220.12 (F=720) spyglass

Course Details

Run:1
Gates (Dir changes):58 (56)
Course Setter:ZECHER Marcus ()
Start Time:15:00

Classified Competitors

Rk Bib RegNameClubYOBCatRun1TimeGapRace PtResultList
121197URQUHART AidanK2004U14 (1)48.5348.5300.000.00220.12256.02
212 23302MORGAN Oscar2004U14 (2)48.9248.9200.395.79225.91243.90
336630MUNRO GregorATC2004U14 (3)50.4350.4301.9028.19248.31247.58
431358PYE RyanATC2004U14 (4)50.5650.5602.0330.12250.24248.38
558 21604OGDEN AlexAPX2005U14 (5)51.6351.6303.1045.99266.11999.99
617 36689LENNOX WilliamASC2005U14 (6)52.8452.8404.3163.94284.06321.06
721837WOOLLEY KieranEVO2005U14 (7)53.0653.0604.5367.21287.33299.83
810 21121STANWAY KayneAMB2005U14 (8)53.1553.1504.6268.54288.66307.14
920 36800ANDERSON JamieGSR2004U14 (9)53.4953.4904.9673.59293.71335.64
1018 36772BLYTH RuaridhSSC2005U14 (10)54.3254.3205.7985.90306.02324.42
1115 21571LAUGHLAND MaximilianAPX2004U14 (11)54.5754.5706.0489.61309.73234.56
1216 22087PARKER TravisAMB2005U14 (12)55.0955.0906.5697.33317.45314.28
1327 24532BUCHER Georg2004U14 (13)55.1155.1106.5897.62317.74361.23
1433 22422ALDRIDGE-BATE BenSPSRC2005U14 (14)55.7755.7707.24107.41327.53387.17
1519 31236SMITH RoliATC2004U14 (15)56.2856.2807.75114.98335.10325.49
1623 36708BAGGALEY FraserATC2005U14 (16)56.5856.5808.05119.43339.55340.65
1729 31448MCKAY JosephGSR2004U14 (17)56.6056.6008.07119.73339.85365.51
1825 24421BRAY WilliamDRA2005U14 (18)56.6956.6908.16121.06341.18346.80
1934 21827DEEM CharlieBSA2005U14 (19)56.8556.8508.32123.44343.56400.66
2040 24443MARSH JoelTCC2004U14 (20)57.0057.0008.47125.66345.78413.53
2151 24291TYSER Caspar2005U14 (21)57.6357.6309.10135.01355.13999.99
2248 33057DOBBIE EuanATC2004U14 (22)58.0258.0209.49140.80360.92842.68
2361 33327PHILLIPS RobertSFR2005U14 (23)58.1658.1609.63142.87362.99999.99
2435 33313MCKEE MatthewBSC2004U14 (24)58.3058.3009.77144.95365.07401.11
2536 22915FORSTER WillRAV2004U14 (25)58.5758.5710.04148.96369.08401.82
2663 36798WATSON MurdoATC2005U14 (26)58.8958.8910.36153.70373.82999.99
2731 22218STANLEY HarveyPRE2005U14 (27)59.7159.7111.18165.87385.99378.36
2839 21976DALE-JONES Jago2004U14 (28)1:01.761:01.7613.23196.28416.40406.23
2947 24390LEWIS HalK2004U14 (29)1:01.851:01.8513.32197.62417.74585.55
3060 36827DEMPSTER ArranATC2005U14 (30)1:01.881:01.8813.35198.06418.18999.99
3145 22807FURSE-COPE JackDRA2004U14 (31)1:02.101:02.1013.57201.33421.45475.01
3243 36978WHITEHEAD Marlon2005U14 (32)1:05.301:05.3016.77248.80468.92459.97
3364 36705DEVLIN SeanGSR2004U14 (33)1:05.521:05.5216.99252.07472.19999.99
3444 36844HODGKISS FinnGSR2004U14 (34)1:06.551:06.5518.02267.35487.47463.66
3562 36873HUTCHINSON MatthewGSR2005U14 (35)1:06.691:06.6918.16269.43489.55999.99
3654 24645MCNAMEE FinnDHO2005U14 (36)1:08.461:08.4619.93295.69515.81999.99
3752 24542TURNER Robert2005U14 (37)1:10.811:10.8122.28330.55550.67999.99
3821 22794GRECULA AdamBSA2005U14 (38)1:11.471:11.4722.94340.34560.46338.43
3950 36729SEATON RuaridhATC2004U14 (39)1:12.441:12.4423.91354.73574.85999.99
4056 24042EVANS JosephRAV2004U14 (40)1:16.471:16.4727.94414.52634.64999.99
4157 36706LEITCH DanielATC2005U14 (41)1:19.651:19.6531.12461.70681.82999.99
4226 22452BUSH Jacob2005U14 (42)1:19.871:19.8731.34464.97685.09349.85
4365 23002VANGER SebastianK2005U14 (43)1:20.511:20.5131.98474.46694.58999.99
4466 36758MIRMELLI RossBSC2004U14 (44)1:23.961:23.9635.43525.65745.77999.99

Unclassified Competitors

Did Not Start Run 1 (4)

 Bib RegNameClubYOBCat List
 11 42032EVANS Edward2004U14311.21
 37 23532HUMMEL SamPRE2004U14405.32
 49 24614ROYET AndreasBSA2004U14999.99
 59 37119WALLACE JacksonATC2005U14999.99
 

Did Not Finish Run 1 (14)

 Bib RegNameClubYOBCat List
 24262CARRICK-SMITH Luca2005U14233.65
 21666ELLIS LucasAPX2004U14169.84
 21709YUNG AdrianCDC2004U14279.21
 21213METHERINGHAM ZacharyEVO2004U14287.44
 14 21780KADRNKA MarkusSPSRC2004U14227.47
 22 23894LANCASTER Alex2004U14338.74
 24 22409ALDRIDGE-BATE CharlieSPSRC2004U14342.13
 28 23818TEMPLE FrederickCDC2005U14361.80
 30 23075GUINNESS RupertBSA2005U14373.46
 38 22565BONSER HarryCDC2004U14405.42
 41 36813HODGE RyrieATC2005U14420.92
 42 22593WILLIAMS JohnnyCDC2005U14435.31
 46 31434WHATFORD BenDHO2005U14498.93
 53 23801DIGBY HectorK2005U14999.99
 

Disqualified Run 1 (4)

 Bib RegNameClubYOBCat List
 24418BLACK GeorgeBSA2005U14Gate 56255.80
 13 21052UPTON JackAMB2004U14Gate 0171.26
 32 31541MCINTYRE RossBSC2004U14Gate 48378.45
 55 24595SPARKS Theo2005U14Gate 55999.99
 

Totals

Entries: 66
Qualified: 44
DNS first run: 4
Close