Event Results

English Alpine Children's Championships / Bormio, ITA / 14-Feb-2018 / CHI / SL / / LADIES / U14 Race 2

Jury

Technical Delegate:METTERS Derek 6007
Referee:MORGAN Brad
Assistant Referee:
Chief of Race:FLAHIVE Dermot

Technical Information

Discipline/Sector: Slalom / Alpine
Points/List/Category: GBR / BASS / CHI
Codex: 9136
Homologation: 10635/10/12
Start & Finish Ht: 2115m & 1970m
Vertical Drop: 145m
Weather:
Calendar Status: Completed
Result Status: Results validated
Seeding Status: Not specified
Applied Penalty: 234.60 (F=720) spyglass

Course Details

Run:1
Gates (Dir changes):58 (56)
Course Setter:ZECHER Marcus ()
Start Time:15:00

Classified Competitors

Rk Bib RegNameClubYOBCatRun1TimeGapRace PtResultList
112 31464WARD IslaAPX2004U14 (1)49.5349.5300.000.00234.60191.57
239 21621HOLMES CharlotteEVO2005U14 (2)52.6152.6103.0844.77279.37999.99
322825BARTLETT HonorAMB2005U14 (3)53.7853.7804.2561.78296.38291.61
410 22115KAMALY-ASL AnnaJRS2005U14 (4)53.9253.9204.3963.82298.42283.72
513 23421HUGHES SophieK2004U14 (5)54.0154.0104.4865.12299.72310.34
617 22714BLOOM LaurenWCS2005U14 (6)54.2554.2504.7268.61303.21351.01
716 21727STOKOE AmyRAV2005U14 (7)56.6956.6907.16104.08338.68341.57
820 21580HOFFMAN JolieDRA2005U14 (8)57.1257.1207.59110.33344.93377.68
921377VESELY Ophelia2004U14 (9)57.2857.2807.75112.66347.26315.12
1036 33316LANGMUIR TaylorGSR2004U14 (10)58.5758.5709.04131.41366.01999.99
1115 21876MARTIN AllegraAMB2004U14 (11)58.7058.7009.17133.30367.90276.90
1222122THOMPSON NiamhEVO2005U14 (12)58.8858.8809.35135.92370.52334.92
1322 22200PETERSON LexieJRS2004U14 (13)58.9658.9609.43137.08371.68391.35
1429 22330HART KatherineSPSRC2005U14 (14)59.3659.3609.83142.90377.50457.85
1525 24250MANN MadeleineAMB2005U14 (15)59.6659.6610.13147.26381.86402.77
1643 24681TELIAEVA DanaK2005U14 (16)59.8459.8410.31149.87384.47999.99
1714 23085ISON CharlotteBSA2004U14 (17)1:00.271:00.2710.74156.12390.72315.37
1826 24460SPENDLOVE Summer2004U14 (18)1:00.771:00.7711.24163.39397.99405.79
1934 31471SPENCE MadisonATC2005U14 (19)1:00.911:00.9111.38165.43400.03999.99
2011 20700BENNETT Grace2005U14 (20)1:01.691:01.6912.16176.77411.37336.75
2121 33326HOLMAN LouiseATC2004U14 (21)1:01.911:01.9112.38179.96414.56382.76
2223 24058WAKEFORD IsabellaDHO2005U14 (22)1:02.431:02.4312.90187.52422.12401.41
2319 45208PROBERT MarnieDRA2004U14 (23)1:02.681:02.6813.15191.16425.76369.90
2424 23788LANGLEY Alicia2005U14 (24)1:03.081:03.0813.55196.97431.57402.39
2532 24629SHOREY MeganBSA2004U14 (25)1:03.151:03.1513.62197.99432.59591.90
2631 23675JOVANOVICH RoseSPSRC2005U14 (26)1:04.581:04.5815.05218.78453.38502.41
2727 21284HINTON TillySPSRC2004U14 (27)1:05.221:05.2215.69228.08462.68406.31
2840 23829DISNEY EvieDRA2005U14 (28)1:05.541:05.5416.01232.73467.33999.99
2928 23293GOULD Chloe2004U14 (29)1:07.031:07.0317.50254.39488.99439.74
3030 23809UTERMANN HelenaK2005U14 (30)1:07.631:07.6318.10263.11497.71489.28
3135 20440STEVENS CordeliaCDC2005U14 (31)1:08.451:08.4518.92275.03509.63999.99
3238 45185PROBERT MyrtleDRA2005U14 (32)1:09.181:09.1819.65285.65520.25999.99
3344 24394PLAYNE AliceDRA2004U14 (33)1:09.891:09.8920.36295.97530.57999.99
3442 24474PLAYNE Isabelle2004U14 (34)1:11.731:11.7322.20322.71557.31999.99
3533 24666FEA Annabel2005U14 (35)1:14.181:14.1824.65358.33592.93999.99
3637 23533WHITE ImogenK2005U14 (36)1:15.051:15.0525.52370.98605.58999.99
3741 37063MILLER Monica2005U14 (37)1:16.681:16.6827.15394.67629.27999.99

Unclassified Competitors

Did Not Start Run 1 (2)

 Bib RegNameClubYOBCat List
 31483HAY AilsaSSC2004U14275.57
 18 36787SHAW KatieLSR2004U14354.26
 

Did Not Finish Run 1 (5)

 Bib RegNameClubYOBCat List
 21397STOCKER SophieBSA2005U14312.40
 23225GIBSON SophieAMB2004U14244.57
 21400WEEKS EllaCDC2004U14260.30
 31500WARD ErinAPX2005U14287.02
 36763MORGAN MaisieBSA2005U14321.85
 

Totals

Entries: 44
Qualified: 37
DNS first run: 2
Close