Event Results

English Alpine Children's Championships / Bormio, ITA / 14-Feb-2018 / CHI / SL / / MEN / U16

Jury

Technical Delegate:METTERS Derek 6007
Referee:MORGAN Brad
Assistant Referee:
Chief of Race:FLAHIVE Dermot

Technical Information

Discipline/Sector: Slalom / Alpine
Points/List/Category: GBR / BASS / CHI
Codex: 8137
Homologation: 10635/10/12
Start & Finish Ht: 2115m & 1970m
Vertical Drop: 145m
Weather:
Calendar Status: Completed
Result Status: Results validated
Seeding Status: Not specified
Applied Penalty: 151.61 (F=720) spyglass

Course Details

Run:1Run:2
Gates (Dir changes):56 (54)Gates (Dir changes):57 (55)
Course Setter:VINTER Mark (GBR)Course Setter:BULLEN Rob (GBR)
Start Time:00:00Start Time:13:30

Classified Competitors

Rk Bib RegNameClubYOBCatRun1Run2TimeGapRace PtResultList
184 41719BUTTERWORTH ThomasEVO2002U16 (1)46.8350.231:37.0600.000.00151.61166.69
282 31098CHRISTEY JosephBSA2002U16 (2)47.8049.611:37.4100.352.60154.21135.96
371 20535PINI MaximilianAMB2002U16 (3)46.4550.991:37.4400.382.82154.43173.35
477 19683BENNETT ElliottK2003U16 (4)49.1250.561:39.6802.6219.44171.05174.46
575 22490CUNNINGHAM JackEVO2002U16 (5)48.6551.211:39.8602.8020.77172.38172.94
693 31548HALL AlistairJRS2003U16 (6)49.6051.021:40.6203.5626.41178.02212.43
783 21050HUISMAN MURO KaylanAMB2003U16 (7)49.7551.271:41.0203.9629.38180.99191.63
887 22493DE POURTALES LouisBSA2002U16 (8)50.0450.991:41.0303.9729.45181.06201.80
979 36799ANDERSON RobbieGSR2003U16 (9)48.2153.771:41.9804.9236.50188.11177.41
1099 21275HART BenjaminSPSRC2003U16 (10)49.8452.151:41.9904.9336.57188.18226.28
1191 20748DADE TommyTCC2003U16 (11)51.0252.741:43.7606.7049.70201.31206.97
1292 20839ROSS CallumK2003U16 (12)51.1552.631:43.7806.7249.85201.46207.16
1394 41831DAVIES AlexJRS2002U16 (13)51.2752.571:43.8406.7850.29201.90216.14
14107 31437MCLEW EuanGSR2003U16 (14)51.5252.741:44.2607.2053.41205.02241.71
15110 22827BARTLETT ArthurAMB2003U16 (15)51.0353.471:44.5007.4455.19206.80245.77
16101 31540MCINTYRE ScottBSC2002U16 (16)51.8054.001:45.8008.7464.83216.44229.06
17105 21817ALDRIDGE-BATE WilliamSPSRC2002U16 (17)52.4954.291:46.7809.7272.10223.71237.16
1890 23183BRUNO Charlie2003U16 (18)52.8554.321:47.1710.1175.00226.61205.41
19100 22428SMITH MatthewDRA2002U16 (19)52.1255.221:47.3410.2876.26227.87226.68
20109 20884THOMPSON JosephBSA2003U16 (20)53.1354.411:47.5410.4877.74229.35244.93
21112 31243GREENSHIELDS DuncanATC2002U16 (21)53.9355.031:48.9611.9088.28239.89249.53
2289 20615FRYERS TobyBSA2002U16 (22)50.8558.281:49.1312.0789.54241.15203.63
23116 31371SCOTT RuaraidhBSC2002U16 (23)53.5755.611:49.1812.1289.91241.52288.14
24120 20706WILLIS James2003U16 (24)54.8654.651:49.5112.4592.36243.97315.87
25104 31509HUNTER FraserGSR2003U16 (25)54.7154.991:49.7012.6493.76245.37236.28
2695 31564CLYDE SamATC2003U16 (26)53.8556.151:50.0012.9495.99247.60216.49
27129 31475GRIEVE JoeLSR2003U16 (27)55.3457.181:52.5215.46114.68266.29999.99
28117 21129LODER AngusK2002U16 (28)57.3158.181:55.4918.43136.72288.33308.98
29122 23063PALMER JeremyBSA2002U16 (29)57.1758.531:55.7018.64138.27289.88327.84
30111 20106RAYNOR JackDHO2002U16 (30)57.1458.691:55.8318.77139.24290.85247.59
3180 22430SLADE TedBSA2003U16 (31)1:05.8050.491:56.2919.23142.65294.26163.17
32103 19796RICHARDS AlexandreBSA2002U16 (32)54.531:02.101:56.6319.57145.17296.78233.06
3396 22788AVENT SebastienBSA2003U16 (33)1:05.4451.461:56.9019.84147.17298.78217.60
3486 31283NESBITT RossGSR2002U16 (34)1:04.2154.841:59.0521.99163.12314.73197.10
35119 20331LUCAS OllyCDC2002U16 (35)59.861:00.011:59.8722.81169.21320.82315.79
36123 22716OAKES OwenPRE2003U16 (36)59.361:01.062:00.4223.36173.29324.90354.16
37106 36753SHAW ConorBSA2002U16 (37)1:01.181:00.412:01.5924.53181.97333.58240.23
38124 24449CROUGHAN EwanTCC2002U16 (38)59.181:03.682:02.8625.80191.39343.00378.95
39127 24490RIGBY AshK2003U16 (39)1:01.661:02.942:04.6027.54204.29355.90422.96
40113 21823TUBBS CharliePRE2003U16 (40)1:10.0556.352:06.4029.34217.65369.26257.32
41125 36864JEYNES ELLIS AlistairATC2003U16 (41)1:04.271:05.672:09.9432.88243.91395.52382.93
42134 23778GRAY JamesRAV2002U16 (42)1:04.581:06.932:11.5134.45255.55407.16999.99
43130 24081WALTON FlynnDRA2003U16 (42=)1:05.611:05.902:11.5134.45255.55407.16999.99
44131 23777VAN BREUGEL RemyPPS2003U16 (44)1:15.741:05.432:21.1744.11327.21478.82999.99
45128 24046CORLETT AaronRAV2002U16 (45)1:28.0756.482:24.5547.49352.29503.90999.99

Unclassified Competitors

Did Not Start Run 1 (1)

 Bib RegNameClubYOBCat List
 76 20262CASE TobyAMB2002U16149.10
 

Did Not Finish Run 1 (9)

 Bib RegNameClubYOBCat List
 72 19737O'BRIEN SeamusEVO2002U16149.95
 81 21097HOLMES RobertEVO2002U16137.68
 88 31195WARD ThomasGSR2002U16203.23
 97 21393RAMPTON ThomasEVO2003U16221.39
 98 23076GUINNESS ArthurBSA2003U16224.39
 108 22088FAIRFULL MaxDHO2003U16242.43
 114 21810LEE RorySPSRC2003U16260.60
 121 20651COLLIER Harry2002U16325.08
 133 23902CULLINANE RupertDHO2003U16999.99
 

Disqualified Run 1 (1)

 Bib RegNameClubYOBCat List
 126 23117WARD-JACKSON JamesDHO2003U16Gate 54411.74
 

Did Not Finish Run 2 (8)

 Bib RegNameClubYOBCat List
 73 19458HUPPACH JosefJRS2002U16184.13
 74 22496GALMARINI Josh2002U16181.05
 78 20649SCHUBERT MaximilianCDC2003U16194.19
 85 20930ABRISHAMI DiacoBSA2002U16151.53
 102 20355JOHNS ScottWM2003U16229.59
 115 23531HUMMEL BenBSA2003U16274.53
 118 20913EPERON HarrisonSPSRC2002U16313.45
 132 24263PATTERSON George2002U16999.99
 

Totals

Entries: 64
Qualified: 45
DNS first run: 1
Close