Event Results

English Alpine Children's Championships / Bormio, ITA / 16-Feb-2018 / CHI / GS / / LADIES / U10/12

Jury

Technical Delegate:METTERS Derek 6007
Referee:DICKSON Graham
Assistant Referee:
Chief of Race:FLAHIVE Dermot

Technical Information

Discipline/Sector: Giant Slalom / Alpine
Points/List/Category: GBR / UNS / CHI
Codex: 9141
Homologation: 7125/02/03
Start & Finish Ht: 1734m & 1509m
Vertical Drop: 225m
Weather:
Calendar Status: Completed
Result Status: Results validated

Course Details

Run:1Run:2
Gates (Dir changes):41 (39)Gates (Dir changes):41 (39)
Course Setter:REIDY Jon (GBR)Course Setter:
Start Time:00:00Start Time:11:00

Classified Competitors

Rk Bib RegNameClubYOBCatRun1Run2TimeGap
144 36771BLYTH MaisieSSC2006U12 (1)1:07.761:08.931:07.7600.00
246 36791ANDERSON SophieATC2006U12 (2)1:08.931:10.711:08.9301.17
324 22938HOWESON OliviaEVO2006U12 (3)1:09.671:10.631:09.6701.91
432 22120BUTLER MollyBSA2006U12 (4)1:11.991:11.131:11.1303.37
511 23500NOWELL IsabelLIO2008U10 (1)1:11.801:14.191:11.8004.04
637 22055BALDWIN CaitlinAMB2006U12 (5)1:11.99-1:11.9904.23
726 22851DAVEY AnnabelleSPSRC2007U12 (6)1:12.551:15.381:12.5504.79
840 22429MARTIN JulietteSPSRC2006U12 (7)1:13.121:13.481:13.1205.36
928 22892TUTT HollyAMB2007U12 (8)1:15.111:13.491:13.4905.73
1018 23945SAUNDERS KatieEVO2007U12 (9)1:13.561:15.041:13.5605.80
1117 24628SHOREY Molly2007U12 (10)1:14.451:16.111:14.4506.69
1230 23240DAVENPORT AtlantaBSA2006U12 (11)1:14.701:14.701:14.7006.94
1336 36734COWIE DaisyATC2006U12 (12)1:16.201:14.931:14.9307.17
1450 22858PUTMAN AbigailBSA2006U12 (13)1:15.231:16.301:15.2307.47
1521 23706TOMKINSON IsabellaPRE2006U12 (14)-1:16.271:16.2708.51
1638 45245LEWIS FfionBSA2007U12 (15)1:17.821:20.111:17.8210.06
1719 23672LOOSE EleanorSPSRC2006U12 (16)1:18.041:19.961:18.0410.28
1845 36885MUNRO KerryBSC2006U12 (17)1:18.901:18.181:18.1810.42
1914 45391BOND AliceDRA2009U10 (2)1:18.311:19.171:18.3110.55
2043 33321MCKEE JoannaBSC2006U12 (18)1:18.441:19.171:18.4410.68
2141 24726BUCHER MarleneK2006U12 (19)1:18.451:19.401:18.4510.69
2248 23798DANIEL MomoDHO2007U12 (20)1:18.461:19.791:18.4610.70
2334 22110FAIRFULL MadeleineDHO2006U12 (21)1:18.871:19.471:18.8711.11
2433 33328PHILLIPS EllenSFR2007U12 (21=)-1:18.871:18.8711.11
2523666HOWESON LucyEVO2008U10 (3)1:20.571:19.331:19.3311.57
2636867CAMERON GraceBSC2008U10 (4)1:19.371:20.211:19.3711.61
2724022SADLER IsabelK2009U10 (5)1:20.411:19.441:19.4411.68
2836905DEMPSTER EmiliaATC2008U10 (6)1:19.571:21.981:19.5711.81
2927 22871COLLIER Imogen2007U12 (23)1:20.101:22.161:20.1012.34
3047 23295TOMS FelicityPRE2006U12 (24)1:20.241:20.851:20.2412.48
3152 22859PUTMAN DaisyBSA2007U12 (25)1:20.90-1:20.9013.14
3253 24031SULLIVAN IsabellaAMB2008U10 (7)1:21.191:22.511:21.1913.43
3320 23118WARD-JACKSON IsabellaDHO2006U12 (26)1:21.251:21.971:21.2513.49
3449 24575SIMMONDS LilliaPRE2007U12 (27)1:21.411:25.051:21.4113.65
3525 33317LANGMUIR KiraGSR2007U12 (28)1:21.821:23.411:21.8214.06
3623929MAGNANI EmilySPSRC2009U10 (8)1:21.851:22.711:21.8514.09
3723 UNREGBRANSON Aurelia2006U12 (29)1:22.001:23.861:22.0014.24
3851 24270SKINNER HannahRAV2006U12 (30)1:26.071:22.971:22.9715.21
3931 36757 (U) MIDDLETON OliviaGSR2006U12 (31)1:23.351:23.191:23.1915.43
4039 36998 (U) WHIGHAM NiamhGSR2006U12 (32)1:25.331:23.391:23.3915.63
4137102BAXTER BrookeBSA2008U10 (9)1:23.501:33.051:23.5015.74
4223309CALDWELL Kitty-JayPRE2008U10 (10)1:23.551:24.221:23.5515.79
4322 23488FURSE-COPE JennaDRA2007U12 (33)1:25.581:28.971:25.5817.82
4429 36999SHAW Anna2007U12 (34)1:27.041:26.021:26.0218.26
4510 24667FEA HarrietDRA2008U10 (11)1:26.671:27.051:26.6718.91
4633329PHILLIPS AnnaSFR2009U10 (12)1:28.421:26.781:26.7819.02
4742 24061FRAMPTON-JENSEN PurdeyDHO2006U12 (35)1:32.181:29.471:29.4721.71
4837072SHAW Lucy2009U10 (13)-1:32.321:32.3224.56
4916 37043SPENCE PaigeSSC2009U10 (14)1:32.391:33.921:32.3924.63
5012 24623PIETRZAK AmeliaK2009U10 (15)1:33.621:33.081:33.0825.32
5135 36946MCKAY SallyGSR2007U12 (36)1:33.101:36.311:33.1025.34
5213 24062FRAMPTON-JENSEN Harriet2008U10 (16)1:47.721:49.251:47.7239.96

(X) excluded from penalty/seeding

Unclassified Competitors

Did Not Start Run 1 (1)

 Bib RegNameClubYOBCat 
 15 24157BOZZETTO JosephineK2008U10999.99
 

Did Not Finish Run 1 (2)

 Bib RegNameClubYOBCat 
 21 23706TOMKINSON IsabellaPRE2006U12999.99
 33 33328PHILLIPS EllenSFR2007U12999.99
 

Disqualified Run 1 (1)

 Bib RegNameClubYOBCat 
 37072SHAW Lucy2009U10Gate 27999.99
 

Did Not Start Run 2 (1)

 Bib RegNameClubYOBCat 
 15 24157BOZZETTO JosephineK2008U10999.99
 

Did Not Finish Run 2 (2)

 Bib RegNameClubYOBCat 
 37 22055BALDWIN CaitlinAMB2006U12999.99
 52 22859PUTMAN DaisyBSA2007U12999.99
 

Totals

Entries: 53
Qualified: 52
DNS first run: 1
Close